ACAC GRAND PRIX 4
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Grant MacEwan University
October 2nd, 2010
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Devin Woodland GPRC 29:36 1
Buddy Brown AUG 29:52 2
Dennis Ronoh LCK 30:14 3
Garrett Gerke GMU 30:21 4
Kirk Sundt GMU 30:44 5
Justin Versteeg GMU 30:53 6
Nils Lokken AUG 31:16 7
Kyle Ross GPRC 31:30 8
Andy Bas CUCA 31:47 9
Josh Inhaber SAIT 31:57 10
Andrew Brisbin AUG 31:59 11
Michael Cole AUG 32:19 12
Neil Roberts NAIT 32:39 13
Logan Boehmer GPRC 32:45 14
Brendan Robertson GMU 33:02 15
Andrew Peters GMU 33:03 16
Dayn Opel LCK 33:04 17
Corey El-Halabi NAIT 33:23 18
Eric Martinek GPRC 33:28 19
Czestian Brown AUG 33:29 20
Noel Ives AUG 33:34 21
Mike Karakochuk NAIT 33:37 22
Joel Perren CUCA 33:39 23
Brett Ullyott SAIT 33:45 24
Michael Davison LAKE 33:58 25
Cliff Long RDC 34:02 26
Mike Glazier GMU 35:13 27
John Wrightson SAIT 35:40 28
Anthony Carter KC 35:49 29
Richard Ellens LAKE 35:52 30
Kevin Woo KC 35:57 31
Evan Paul GPRC 36:13 32
Zane Lewis NAIT 36:30 33
Phil Legare-Stokes GPRC 36:38 34
CJ Stolz LAKE 37:05 35
Jeff Baker CUCA 37:47 36
Doug Braden SAIT 37:55 37
Ryan Gow NAIT 38:09 38
Jakob Claffey NAIT 38:21 39
Greg Hill SAIT 38:44 40
Brian Kawiliza KC 39:27 41
Zachary Quinlan CUCA 39:37 42
William Weaver LAKE 41:24 43
Steven Gill RDC 41:56 44
Kevin Madiuk LAKE 42:19 45
Michael Beaton LAKE 45:03 46
Reed Sudds SAIT 45:25 47
Arshdeep Khaira CUCA 49:46 48
 
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Fiona Benson GPRC 20:34 1
Jesslyn Begin RDC 21:03 2
Kathryn Stone AUG 21:19 3
Jenny Hochin GMU 21:43 4
Damaris Lichdi KC 22:22 5
Rebecca Britton SAIT 22:47 6
Andrea Labrecque AUG 22:55 7
Alesha Miller RDC 23:01 8
Jessica Elliot GPRC 23:17 9
Melissa Cable RDC 23:24 10
Kendal Wiebe LAKE 23:25 11
Lauren Brookes AUG 23:27 12
Shara Harke AUG 23:31 13
Franziska Bossart GMU 23:32 14
Andrea Von Engelhardt NAIT 23:36 15
Brandi Mackenzie LCK 23:57 16
Kassi Boyd GMU 24:01 17
Chennae Lapatak NAIT 24:08 18
Alexandra Gordichuk GMU 24:15 19
Stephanie McMullin GMU 24:19 20
Emily Cole AUG 24:21 21
Dorothy Kimosop LCK 24:24 22
Karlee Gunderson LCK 24:27 23
Isabella Englert GMU 24:34 24
Katie Westman SAIT 24:35 25
Maggie Bradner LAKE 24:41 26
Kalli Green AUG 24:51 27
Jill Blashyn SAIT 25:23 28
Kim Gray SAIT 25:41 29
Kate Blackett RDC 26:09 30
Gabrielle Boulet GPRC 26:15 31
Alia Shahab SAIT 26:32 32
Christa Miller RDC 26:44 33
Amanda Matier GPRC 26:55 34
Ashley Bernard KC 27:04 35
Elyse Richards RDC 27:05 36
Lindsay Broks NAIT 27:25 37
Nastascia Antypowich NAIT 27:26 38
Shellan Peddle KC 27:39 39
Kim McKinnon NAIT 27:56 40
Liz McGregor GPRC 28:42 41
Misha O'Donnell LAKE 29:07 42
Carly Pura GPRC 29:49 43
Teagan Gahler NAIT 32:08 44
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Women:
1st Place -   Augustana Campus, U of A
2nd Place -  Red Deer College
3rd Place -   Grant MacEwan University
 
Men:
1st Place -  Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place - Augustana Campus, U of A
3rd Place -  GPRC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 805 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad