ACAC GRAND PRIX 3
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Red Deer College
September 25th, 2010
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Willy Kimosop LCK 28:34 1
Peter Kalya LCK 30:20 2
Dennis Ronoh LCK 30:49 3
Garrett Gerke GMU 32:32 4
Justin Versteeg GMU 32:49 5
Kirk Sundt GMU 32:59 6
Tyler Duce GMU 33:12 7
Michael Cole AUG 34:10 8
Tyler Bissett AUG 34:16 9
Andrew Peters GMU 34:45 10
Josh Inhaber SAIT 34:51 11
Mike Karakochuk NAIT 35:10 12
Dayn Opel LCK 35:12 13
Warner Brown AUG 35:25 14
Dallin McCue GMU 35:40 15
Corey el-halibi NAIT 36:02 16
Noel Ives AUG 36:49 17
Arie te Stroete RDC 37:03 18
Dexter MacCalder AUG 37:58 19
Jakob Caffey NAIT 38:01 20
Cody Foggin LCK 38:02 21
Brett Ullyott SAIT 38:20 22
Michael Davison LAKE 38:26 23
TJ Rempel LAKE 39:08 24
CJ Stolz LAKE 39:17 25
Cliff Long RDC 39:19 26
Ryan Gow NAIT 39:20 27
Pete Stone RDC 39:32 28
Zane Lewis NAIT 40:07 29
Kevin Woo KC 40:40 30
Greg Hill SAIT 41:07 31
Doug Braden SAIT 42:12 32
Anthony Carter KC 42:55 33
William Weaver LAKE 43:40 34
Justin Milsted NAIT 45:57 35
Steven Gill RDC 46:47 36
Kevin Madiuk LAKE 47:27 37
Nathan Dennis LCK 47:42 38
Matthew Loewen RDC 49:32 39
Michael Beaton LAKE 49:49 40
 
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Jodi Sanguin RDC 21:00 1
Purity Kandie LCK 21:18 2
Gladys Kochei LCK 22:07 3
Kathyrn Stone AUG 22:29 4
Jesslyn Begin RDC 22:46 5
Jenny Hochin GMU 23:19 6
Damarais Lichti KC 23:59 7
Rebecca Britton SAIT 24:08 8
Natasha Dorsey RDC 25:17 9
Lauren Brookes AUG 25:30 10
Andrea Labrecque AUG 25:31 11
Shara Harke AUG 25:47 12
Alesha Miller RDC 26:08 13
Terry Steadman GMU 26:30 14
Kendal Wiebe LAKE 26:32 15
Kassi Boyd GMU 26:36 16
Isabella Englert GMU 26:55 17
Brandi Mackenzie LCK 27:01 18
Jennifer Paterson AUG 27:02 19
Nastasia Antypowich NAIT 27:06 20
Amanda McWhan RDC 27:09 21
Chennae Laptak NAIT 27:11 22
Melissa Cable RDC 27:12 23
Kelsey Ward GMU 27:52 24
Stephanie McMullin GMU 27:55 25
Katie Westman SAIT 28:11 26
Dorothy Kimosop LCK 28:16 27
Alia Shahab SAIT 28:17 28
Haley Howland NAIT 28:19 29
Karlee Gunderson LCK 28:24 30
Shellan Peddle KC 28:31 31
Lindsay Broks NAIT 28:36 32
Ashley Bernard KC 28:42 33
Maggie Bradner LAKE 29:25 34
Heather Campbell SAIT 29:26 35
Fiona de Monye SAIT 29:30 36
Misha O'Donnell LAKE 29:33 37
Kim McKinnon NAIT 29:45 38
Elise Lakwanki LCK 30:14 39
Carisa Ness GPRC 30:41 40
Jessica Braun LAKE 30:49 41
Teagan Gahler NAIT 31:29 42
Kelsy Muldoon SAIT 32:53 43
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Women:
1st Place -  Red Deer College
2nd Place - Augustana Campus, U of A
3rd Place -  Lethbridge College
 
Men:
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Grant MacEwan University
3rd Place - Augustana Campus, U of A
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 804 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad