ACAC GRAND PRIX 3
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Concordia University College of Alberta
October 5th, 2013
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:09
2 Alex Harding LETH 27:30
3 Devin Woodland RDC 27:41
4 Kenton Sportak SAIT 28:03
5 Hayden Hollowell GPRC 28:50
6 Alex Andres LETH 29:16
7 Riley Wallace GPRC 29:25
8 Adam Epp GMU 29:30
9 Tyler Duce GMU 29:35
10 Hans Asfeldt UAA 29:44
11 Andrew Peters GMU 30:08
12 Noah Arychuk RDC 30:10
13 Ryan Burlingame UAA 30:15
14 Matt Vrielink SAIT 30:23
15 Kevin Chambers CUCA 30:31
16 Jordan Fish SAIT 30:35
17 Rodgers Komen LETH 30:41
18 Brett Andres GMU 30:51
19 Adam Koning NAIT 31:23
20 Patrick Spelling NAIT 31:24
21 Joel Perren CUCA 31:34
22 Spencer Peterson GMU 31:48
23 Sean Hickey SAIT 31:51
24 Joedy Dalke UAA 32:00
25 Brady McDonald GMU 32:01
26 VUAAhn Marillier GPRC 32:04
27 Dmitry Kuleshov SAIT 32:11
28 Christopher Poytress LETH 32:22
29 Benjamin Thomas CUCA 32:33
30 Luke Johnson LAKE 32:54
31 Dylan Zambonelli GPRC 33:00
32 Phil Tinka NAIT 33:05
33 Ian Keefe GPRC 33:38
34 Josh Hutchinson LAKE 33:40
35 Zach Jackman OC 34:06
36 Oliver Noble SAIT 34:29
37 Mike Brown NAIT 34:35
38 Bruce Reed NAIT 34:36
39 Kyle Hansvall SAIT 34:50
40 Tyler Nelson RDC 35:33
41 Greg Sutherland LAKE 35:46
42 Cody Krantz CUCA 36:24
43 Bhupinder Singh Dhabi NAIT 36:29
44 Matt Martin UAA 36:31
45 Christopher Gaertner CUCA 36:36
46 Brendon Andrews SAIT 36:43
47 Max Vickers OC 37:10
48 Jared Billey UAA 37:16
49 Nick Lenko UAA 37:21
50 Sasha Eccleston UAA 37:33
51 Lee Horton NAIT 37:51
52 Matthew Purcell UAA 38:09
53 Tyler Ciarroni NAIT 39:30
54 Surinder Rayet NAIT 39:33
55 Reese Harrison NAIT 39:38
56 Jared Borzel LAKE 41:45
57 Nicholas Whalen GPRC 41:49
58 Rawat Gaurav GPRC 44:22
59 Jesse Dickson OC 50:57
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Vanessa Trofimenkoff GMU 19:30
2 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:44
3 Lesley Koopman GMU 19:54
4 Sara Hewitt SAIT 19:58
5 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 20:05
6 Mikaela York LETH 20:20
7 Rebecca Gould SAIT 20:25
8 Rachel McKenzie LETH 20:37
9 Jordanna Cota RDC 21:03
10 Sarah Mcmaster NAIT 21:05
11 Jen Chen SAIT 21:22
12 Sarah Makowsky LETH 21:34
13 Luciana Dykstra SAIT 21:39
14 Kayla Hardy GPRC 21:46
15 Amanda Patteson GPRC 21:50
16 Emily Maplethorpe RDC 22:24
17 Keely MacCulloch UAA 22:27
18 Alexandra Robertson GMU 22:29
19 Sefrah Daviduck LETH 22:36
20 Michelle Lyckman OC 22:37
21 Samantha Debree RDC 23:00
22 Stephanie Mahar CUCA 23:02
23 Caylee Vogel LETH 23:05
24 Robyn Hebert RDC 23:06
25 Christie Sheperd GPRC 23:09
26 Tori Furstenwerth GPRC 23:26
27 Alison McPherson SAIT 23:33
28 Amee Toporchak LETH 23:34
29 Megan Paxton SAIT 23:35
30 Laura Friesen RDC 23:47
31 Sarah Hong GMU 23:49
32 Ashley Camsell GPRC 23:50
33 Taya Hoar UAA 23:51
34 Shelby Edgar CUCA 23:54
35 Kirsten Manz GPRC 24:00
36 Anna Richardson GMU 24:08
37 Melodie Price SAIT 24:13
38 Meg Jorgensen SAIT 24:15
39 Stephanie Dufault OC 24:21
40 Alicia Baharally SAIT 24:33
41 Alaina Wiebe LETH 24:37
42 Megan Garrard OC 24:40
43 Kate Soucy LETH 24:44
44 Sidney Moss RDC 24:52
45 Catherine Alcorn RDC 24:54
46 Kaitlin Brady KC 25:04
47 Emily Whalen GPRC 25:08
48 Blaze Flewell UAA 25:20
49 Hana Laverick GMU 25:45
50 Filiz Ozgur GPRC 26:02
51 Brianna Schultz UAA 26:03
52 Katie Boychuk LAKE 26:05
53 Sadie Schaeffer SAIT 26:06
54 Christine Degner UAA 26:10
55 Jennifer Arneson KC 26:32
56 Hannah Vesely UAA 26:35
57 Cala Scott GPRC 26:36
58 Megan Bruce GMU 26:37
59 Dannica Chief OC 26:39
60 Mabel Ho NAIT 26:51
61 Caryn Clark GPRC 26:56
62 Nicole Willson RDC 26:59
63 Ilona Gyapay UAA 27:14
64 Richelle Hoar UAA 27:18
65 Alison Engler OC 27:18
66 Kaylee Bannerman LAKE 27:29
67 Gladys Kurgat LETH 29:07
68 Nicole Wagner OC 29:24
69 Kyra McNeil LAKE 29:31
70 Ciara Bailey UAA 30:32
71 Amy Stollery OC 30:56
72 Meghan Wilcox NAIT 31:25
73 Natasha Hepp UAA 31:32
74 Megan Kent LAKE 33:22
75 Mikayla Minish LAKE 33:36
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Grant MacEwan University
3rd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
1st Place - SAIT Polytechnic
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place - Grant MacEwan University
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 787 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad