2013 ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by Concordia University of Alberta
October 26, 2013
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:23 1 1
Devin Woodland RDC 27:10 2 2
Kenton Sportak SAIT 27:13 3 3
Alex Harding LETH 27:41 4 4
Hayden Hollowell GPRC 27:58 5 5
Ryan Burlingame UAA 28:52 6 6
Riley Wallace GPRC 28:53 7 7
Adam Epp GMU 28:55 8 8
Andrew Peters GMU 29:04 9 9
Matt Vrielink SAIT 29:08 10 10
Brett Andres GMU 29:12 11 11
Hans Asfeldt UAA 29:33 12 12
Tyler Duce GMU 29:43 13 13
Jordan Fish SAIT 29:58 14 14
Brady McDonald GMU 30:10 15 15
Noah Arychuk RDC 30:22 16 16
Spencer Peterson GMU 30:35 17 17
Kevin Chambers CUCA 30:41 18 18
Alex Andres LETH 31:05 19 19
Kyle Dong GMU 31:14 20 x
Sean Hickey SAIT 31:17 21 20
Dylan Zambonelli GPRC 31:22 22 21
Dmitry Kuleshov SAIT 31:27 23 22
Chris Poytress LETH 31:34 24 23
Jason Slobodian SAIT 31:44 25 24
Patrick Sperling NAIT 31:59 26 25
Phil Tinka NAIT 32:02 27 26
Andrew Jacobs UAA 32:03 28 27
Ian Keefe GPRC 32:03 29 28
Vaughn Marillier GPRC 32:04 30 29
Benjamin Thomas CUCA 32:15 31 30
Cody Foggin LETH 32:18 32 31
Zach Jackman OC 32:18 33 32
Joel Perren CUCA 32:29 34 33
Cody Hogberg CUCA 32:52 35 34
Adam Koning NAIT 32:57 36 35
Colton Stoddard SAIT 33:17 37 x
Luke Johnson LAKE 33:35 38 36
Bradley Nelson SAIT 33:40 39 x
Josh Hutchinson LAKE 33:47 40 37
Bruce Reed NAIT 33:50 41 38
Tyler Nelson RDC 34:00 42 39
Tyler Bissett UAA 34:04 43 40
Oliver Noble SAIT 34:13 44 x
Jared Billey UAA 34:31 45 41
Mike Brown NAIT 34:47 46 42
Lee Horton NAIT 35:03 47 43
Greg Sutherland LAKE 35:09 48 44
Brendon Amos SAIT 35:29 49 x
Cody Krantz CUCA 36:00 50 45
Matthieu Martin UAA 36:08 51 46
Max Vickers OC 36:29 52 47
Nick Lenko UAA 37:21 53 x
Sasha Eccleston UAA 37:21 54 x
Christopher Gaertner CUCA 37:44 55 48
Surinder Rayet NAIT 38:09 56 x
Jared Borzel LAKE 38:16 57 49
Matthew Purcell UAA 38:45 58 x
Tyler Ciarroni NAIT 39:27 59 x
Reese Harrison NAIT 39:27 60 x
Nicholas Whalen GPRC 40:05 61 50
Dean Lewis KC 40:06 62 51
Julian Camsell GPRC 40:27 63 x
Jesse Dickson OC 40:53 64 52
Kevin Buckel RDC 41:52 65 53
Rawat Gaurav GPRC 42:19 66 x
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Vanessa Trofimenkoff GMU 19:14 1 1
Jamie Wigmore GPRC 19:14 2 2
Lesley Koopman GMU 19:29 3 3
Sara Hewitt SAIT 19:39 4 4
Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:54 5 5
Kate Sloan SAIT 20:12 6 6
Mikaela York LETH 20:24 7 7
Jordanna Cota RDC 20:37 8 8
Rebecca Gould SAIT 20:38 9 9
Rachel McKenzie LETH 20:47 10 10
Luciana Dykstra SAIT 20:52 11 11
Sarah Mcmaster NAIT 20:58 12 12
Sarah Makowsky LETH 21:04 13 13
Kayla Hardy GPRC 21:10 14 14
Amanda Patteson GPRC 21:21 15 15
Jen Chen SAIT 21:26 16 16
Keely MacCulloch UAA 21:39 17 17
Alexandra Robertson GMU 21:49 18 18
Alison McPherson SAIT 22:02 19 19
Mackenzie Koopmans LETH 22:09 20 20
Hattie Kanyo LETH 22:12 21 21
Christie Shepherd GPRC 22:27 22 22
Michelle Lyckman OC 22:28 23 23
Sefrah Daviduck LETH 22:30 24 24
Stephanie Mahar CUCA 22:41 25 25
Samantha Debree RDC 22:50 26 26
Emily Maplethorpe RDC 22:56 27 27
Kirsten Manz GPRC 22:58 28 28
Kate Soucy LETH 22:59 29 x
Laura Friesen RDC 23:00 30 29
Kaitlyn Petrin SAIT 23:06 31 x
Blaze Flewell UAA 23:07 32 30
Taya Hoar UAA 23:12 33 31
Megan Paxton SAIT 23:20 34 x
Shelby Edgar CUCA 23:28 35 32
Tori Furstenwerth GPRC 23:31 36 33
Anna Richardson GMU 23:33 37 34
Rachel Boyle GMU 23:40 38 35
Sarah Hong GMU 23:42 39 36
Alicia Baharally SAIT 23:46 40 x
Melodie Price SAIT 23:47 41 x
Meg Jorgensen SAIT 23:49 42 x
Robyn Hebert RDC 23:54 43 37
Caylee Vogel LETH 23:56 44 x
Rebekah Moore LETH 24:03 45 x
Alaina Wiebe LETH 24:05 46 x
Catherine Alcorn RDC 24:21 47 38
Anna Duda RDC 24:21 48 x
Bev Kaine CUCA 24:23 49 39
Ashley Camsell GPRC 24:29 50 x
Megan Garrard OC 24:32 51 40
Sidney Moss RDC 24:36 52 x
Brianna Schultz UAA 24:39 53 41
Catherine Geary GPRC 24:41 54 x
Amee Toporchak LETH 24:48 55 x
Megan Bruce GMU 24:48 56 x
Kaitlin Brady KC 24:51 57 42
Stephanie Dufault OC 24:56 58 43
Hana Laverick GMU 25:10 59 x
Emily Whalen GPRC 25:29 60 x
Cala Scott GPRC 25:32 61 x
Christine Degner UAA 25:34 62 44
Nicole Willson RDC 25:36 63 x
Stacey Rees NAIT 25:40 64 45
Katie Boychuk LAKE 26:16 65 46
Filiz Ozgur GPRC 26:30 66 x
Alison Engler OC 26:32 67 47
Jennifer Arneson KC 26:43 68 48
Caryn Clark GPRC 26:46 69 x
Richelle Hoar UAA 26:49 70 49
Kaylee Bannerman LAKE 27:00 71 50
Gladys Kurgat LETH 27:39 72 x
Amy Stollery OC 27:49 73 51
Barbara Jackson CUCA 28:04 74 52
Mabel Ho NAIT 28:09 75 53
Nicole Wagner OC 28:16 76 54
Ciara Bailey UAA 28:49 77 x
Kyra McNeil LAKE 29:38 78 55
Mikayla Minish LAKE 29:41 79 56
Meghan Wilcox NAIT 30:39 80 57
Natasha Hepp UAA 32:27 81 x
Megan Laws LAKE 34:15 82 58
Amy Atzenberger GPRC 35:00 83 x
Ola Olatunde LAKE 35:54 84 59
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
3rd Place -  Lethbridge College
1st Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  GPRC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 784 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad