ACAC GRAND PRIX 5
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
October 11th, 2014
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:31 1
2 Hans Asfeldt UAA 28:21 2
3 Kirk Sundt CUCA 28:47 3
4 Andrew Jacobs RDC 29:23 4
5 Mitchell Dore RDC 29:38 5
6 Noah Arychuk RDC 29:45 6
7 Michael Quick CUCA 29:51 7
8 Kevin Chambers CUCA 30:14 8
9 Jonathan Fuller UAA 30:15 9
10 Alex Andres LETH 30:20 10
11 Cam Raynor UAA 30:48 11
12 Ben Thomas CUCA 31:51 12
13 Carson Gunn SAIT 32:01 13
14 Philemon Cheruiyot LETH 32:25 14
15 Emile Vogel-Nakamura UAA 32:43 15
16 Matt Martin UAA 32:44 16
17 Jackson Schneider NAIT 33:40 17
18 Connor O'Donovan NAIT 33:48 18
19 Trent Hebert UAA 33:58 19
20 Michael Cole UAA 34:14 x
21 Clay Goodstiker LETH 34:58 20
22 Tyson Goodstriker LETH 35:20 21
23 Austin Midkiff RDC 35:22 22
24 Jonathan Allan RDC 35:34 23
25 Josh Ridly OC 35:36 24
26 Marlon Carbero KC 35:37 25
27 Ryan Jahnke OC 35:38 26
28 Lee Horton NAIT 35:42 27
29 Reece Bailey UAA 36:34 x
30 Carlos Mena LETH 37:19 28
31 Sasha Eccleston UAA 37:29 x
32 Ryan O'Donoghue UAA 38:02 x
33 Abdul Ali KC 38:55 29
34 Jordon Lauzon NAIT 39:03 30
35 Tim Faltin UAA 45:10 x
36 Emil Yim UAA 45:10 x
37 Jonathan Lam RDC 50:23 31
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 20:06 1
2 Mikaela York LETH 20:41 2
3 Sarah Makowsky LETH 20:48 3
4 Rebecca Gould SAIT 21:04 4
5 Emily McIlroy UAA 21:16 5
6 Kristen Hansen NAIT 21:27 6
7 Jordanna Cota RDC 21:33 7
8 Sarah McMaster NAIT 21:42 8
9 Sylvia VonGunten LETH 22:30 9
10 Meg Jorgensen SAIT 22:35 10
11 Anna Eriksson UAA 22:55 11
12 Sefrah Daviduck LETH 23:10 12
13 Shelby Edgar CUCA 23:15 13
14 Caylee Vogel LETH 23:16 14
15 Ana Zulic CUCA 23:51 15
16 Danielle Marks NAIT 24:08 16
17 Alexis Taylor NAIT 24:13 17
18 Rachael Smilie CUCA 24:17 18
19 Jordan Van Den Brink NAIT 24:21 19
20 Samantha Debree RDC 24:23 20
21 Laura Friesen RDC 24:42 21
22 Erica Risseeuw SAIT 24:48 22
23 Leah Reid UAA 24:53 23
24 Brianna Schultz UAA 25:00 24
25 Blaze Flewell UAA 25:21 25
26 Kristina Dong CUCA 25:26 26
27 Manon Remy LETH 25:38 27
28 Ciara Bailey UAA 26:35 28
29 Erin Specht UAA 27:00 x
30 Hannah Vesely UAA 27:56 x
31 Johanna York UAA 29:47 x
32 Richelle Hoar UAA 29:58 x
33 Amy Wilson KC 30:24 29
34 Barbara Jackson CUCA 30:24 30
35 Amy Hycha RDC 30:38 31
36 Lisa Harrison KC 31:10 32
37 Laura McKenzie RDC 31:33 33
38 Alyce Fleming KC 39:02 34
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - Concordia University College of Alberta
2nd Place - U of A - Augustana
3rd Place - Red Deer College
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - NAIT
3rd Place - Concordia University College of Alberta
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 783 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad