2014 ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by Keyano College
October 25, 2014
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:36 1 1
Boaz Korir LETH 27:12 2 2
Hans Asfeldt UAA 27:46 3 3
Idris Ahmed KC 28:02 4 4
Kirk Sundt CUCA 28:08 5 5
Matt Vrielink SAIT 28:16 6 6
Michael Quick CUCA 28:17 7 7
Noah Arychuk RDC 28:28 8 8
Mitchell Dore RDC 28:38 9 9
Kevin Chambers CUCA 28:51 10 10
Alex Andres LETH 29:01 11 11
David Greer SAIT 29:12 12 12
Andrew Jacobs RDC 29:31 13 13
Carson Gunn SAIT 29:52 14 14
Brandon Wladyko GPRC 29:56 15 15
Jonathan Fuller UAA 29:57 16 16
Joedy Dalke UAA 30:06 17 17
Riley Wallace GPRC 30:07 18 18
Ben Thomas CUCA 30:12 19 19
Sean Hickey SAIT 30:13 20 20
Matthew Mundy STMU 30:16 21 21
Christpher Gloria-White STMU 30:20 22 22
Tom Strachan SAIT 30:27 23 23
Michael Schnare SAIT 31:28 24 24
Ian Keefe GPRC 32:01 25 25
Austin Midleiff RDC 32:09 26 26
Matt Martin UAA 32:15 27 27
Kenton Sportak CUCA 32:18 28 28
Lucas Plamondon RDC 32:23 29 29
Connor O'Donovan NAIT 32:27 30 30
Tyson Goodstriker LETH 32:28 31 31
Clay Goodstiker LETH 32:50 32 32
Trent Hebert UAA 32:52 33 33
Lucas Empey STMU 32:54 34 34
Nils Asfeldt UAA 33:02 35 35
Josh Malmsten GPRC 33:10 36 36
Jackson Schneider NAIT 33:11 37 37
Joao Teodoro OC 33:42 38 38
Cody Hogberg CUCA 34:00 39 39
Lee Horton NAIT 34:37 40 40
Erik Derose GPRC 34:50 41 41
Josh Ridly OC 35:00 42 42
Ryan Jahnke OC 35:02 43 43
Dallas Prince LAKE 35:09 44 44
Michael Cole UAA 35:13 45 x
Jonathan Allan RDC 35:23 46 45
Reece Bailey UAA 35:25 47 x
Marlon Cabero KC 35:28 48 46
Timothy Huynh SAIT 35:30 49 x
Jonathan Lam RDC 35:38 50 x
Greg Sutherland LAKE 35:42 51 47
Rob Maeko KC 36:08 52 48
Sasha Eccleston UAA 36:21 53 x
Carter Weber RDC 36:27 54 x
Jordon Lauzon NAIT 36:45 55 49
Jake Stanley STMU 37:29 56 50
Gaurav Rawat GPRC 37:45 57 51
Julian Camsell GPRC 41:11 58 x
North Alton GPRC 44:50 59 x
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Mirelle Martens GPRC 19:02 1 1
Jamie Wigmore GPRC 19:25 2 2
Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:39 3 3
Sara Hewitt SAIT 19:56 4 4
Rebecca Gould SAIT 20:24 5 5
Jackie Benning GPRC 20:29 6 6
Amanda Patteson GPRC 20:32 7 7
Emily McIlroy UAA 20:45 8 8
Rachael McKenzie LETH 20:56 9 9
Mikeala York LETH 21:02 10 10
Danielle Marks NAIT 21:09 11 11
Lucianna Dykstra SAIT 21:10 12 12
Jordanna Cota RDC 21:11 13 13
Sarah Makowsky LETH 21:12 14 14
Kristen Hansen NAIT 21:18 15 15
Kate Sloan SAIT 21:26 16 16
Shelby Edgar CUCA 21:36 17 17
Alison McPherson SAIT 21:50 18 18
Sarah McMaster NAIT 22:00 19 19
Rebekah Moore LETH 22:00 20 20
Meg Jorgensen SAIT 22:21 21 21
Jayme Nagy SAIT 22:30 22 x
Megan Niemegeers NAIT 22:32 23 22
Sylvia VonGunten LETH 22:42 24 23
Safrah Daviduck LETH 22:57 25 24
Ana Zulic CUCA 23:10 26 25
Anna Eriksson UAA 23:20 27 26
Autumn Jackson RDC 23:24 28 27
Rachael Smilie CUCA 23:28 29 28
Caylee Vogel LETH 23:37 30 x
Kirsten Manz GPRC 23:44 31 29
Laura Friesen RDC 24:06 32 30
Samantha Debree RDC 24:06 33 31
Leah Reid UAA 24:35 34 32
Marie Waitr LAKE 24:45 35 33
Megan Paxton SAIT 24:46 36 x
Kristina Dong CUCA 24:49 37 34
Jordan Van Den Brink NAIT 24:50 38 35
Alexis Taylor NAIT 24:52 39 36
Brianna Schultz UAA 24:56 40 37
Celine de Wit RDC 25:11 41 38
Blaze Flewell UAA 25:26 42 39
Manon Remy LETH 25:51 43 x
Anna Duda RDC 25:58 44 40
Karina Manz GPRC 25:59 45 41
Ailyson Furman LAKE 26:25 46 42
Tamica Campbell GPRC 26:55 47 x
Cierra Verduzco GPRC 27:02 48 x
Emily Whalen GPRC 27:08 49 x
Ciara Bailey UAA 27:41 50 43
Keara Nelson LAKE 28:29 51 44
Amy Wilson KC 28:32 52 45
Melissa Ray RDC 28:35 53 x
Lisa Harrison KC 28:40 54 46
Richelle Hoar UAA 28:58 55 x
Nicole Tschirren LAKE 29:08 56 47
Barbara Jackson CUCA 29:10 57 48
Baillie Orange LAKE 29:22 58 49
Cari McGillivary LAKE 29:51 59 50
Sinead Midgley NAIT 30:34 60 x
Hannah Wildeman LAKE 30:51 61 x
Laura McKenzie RDC 32:32 62 x
Johanna York UAA 34:00 63 x
Alyce Fleming KC 34:50 64 51
Moesha Mase LAKE 35:41 65 x
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  CUCA
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
1st Place -  GPRC
2nd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
3rd Place -  Lethbridge College
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 778 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad