ACAC GRAND PRIX 4
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
October 12th, 2013
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:27 1
2 Devin Woodland RDC 26:53 2
3 Alex Harding LETH 26:55 3
4 Kenton Sportak SAIT 27:08 4
5 Andrew Peters GMU 29:07 5
6 Adam Epp GMU 29:22 6
7 Ryan Burlingame UAA 29:27 7
8 Matt Vrielink SAIT 29:40 8
9 Hans Asfeldt UAA 29:42 9
10 Noah Arychuk RDC 29:43 10
11 Alex Andres LETH 29:55 11
12 Rodgers Komen LETH 30:16 12
13 Kyle Dong GMU 30:26 13
14 Brady McDonald GMU 30:56 14
15 Patrick Spelling NAIT 31:12 15
16 Sean Hickey SAIT 31:19 16
17 Cody Hogberg CUCA 31:29 17
18 Spencer Peterson GMU 31:36 18
19 Benjamin Thomas CUCA 31:50 19
20 Joel Perren CUCA 31:50 20
21 Adam Koning NAIT 32:05 21
22 Jason Slobodian SAIT 32:18 22
23 Phil Tinka NAIT 32:21 23
24 Cody Foggin LETH 33:05 24
25 Zach Jackman OC 33:06 25
26 Bruce Reed NAIT 33:25 26
27 Colton Stoddard SAIT 33:55 27
28 Bradley Nelson SAIT 34:08 28
29 Mike Brown NAIT 34:21 29
30 Brendon Andrews SAIT 34:43 x
31 Lee Horton NAIT 34:46 30
32 Tyler Bissett UAA 35:01 31
33 Jared Billey UAA 35:04 32
34 Sasha Eccleston UAA 35:49 33
35 Christopher Gaertner CUCA 36:01 34
36 Tyler Nelson RDC 36:06 35
37 Oliver Noble SAIT 37:48 x
38 Surinder Rayet NAIT 38:38 x
39 Dean Lewis KC 38:38 36
40 Reese Harrison NAIT 39:01 x
41 Tyler Ciarroni NAIT 39:32 x
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Vanessa Trofimenkoff GMU 19:26 1
2 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:29 2
3 Lesley Koopman GMU 19:38 3
4 Sara Hewitt SAIT 20:00 4
5 Mikaela York LETH 20:24 5
6 Kate Sloan SAIT 20:41 6
7 Rachel McKenzie LETH 20:49 7
8 Jordanna Cota RDC 20:52 8
9 Sarah Makowsky LETH 21:08 9
10 Luciana Dykstra SAIT 21:13 10
11 Rebecca Gould SAIT 21:15 11
12 Sarah Mcmaster NAIT 21:20 12
13 Jen Chen SAIT 21:29 13
14 Michelle Lyckman OC 22:07 14
15 Emily Maplethorpe RDC 22:10 15
16 Caylee Vogel LETH 22:12 16
17 Sefrah Daviduck LETH 22:15 17
18 Keely MacCulloch UAA 22:23 18
19 Alexandra Robertson GMU 22:30 19
20 Alison McPherson SAIT 22:34 20
21 Stephanie Mahar CUCA 22:46 21
22 Samantha Debree RDC 22:47 22
23 Taya Hoar UAA 22:56 23
24 Laura Friesen RDC 23:09 24
25 Kaitlyn Petrin SAIT 23:12 x
26 Catherine Alcorn RDC 23:29 25
27 Sarah Hong GMU 23:33 26
28 Megan Paxton SAIT 23:41 x
29 Amee Toporchak LETH 23:58 27
30 Shelby Edgar CUCA 24:04 28
31 Alaina Wiebe LETH 24:06 x
32 Melodie Price SAIT 24:09 x
33 Blaze Flewell UAA 24:12 29
34 Alicia Baharally SAIT 24:12 x
35 Bev Kaine CUCA 24:15 30
36 Kaitlin Brady KC 24:32 31
37 Anna Richardson GMU 24:45 32
38 Brianna Schultz UAA 24:53 33
39 Megan Bruce GMU 24:57 34
40 Megan Garrard OC 25:02 35
41 Jennifer Arneson KC 25:53 36
42 Christine Degner UAA 26:03 37
43 Mabel Ho NAIT 26:11 38
44 Nicole Willson RDC 26:15 39
45 Hannah Vesely UAA 26:23 40
46 Alison Engler OC 26:27 41
47 Richelle Hoar UAA 26:33 x
48 Sadie Schaeffer SAIT 27:12 x
49 Gladys Kurgat LETH 27:33 x
50 Stacey Rees NAIT 27:35 42
51 Amy Stollery OC 28:31 43
52 Taylor Eno RDC 28:44 x
53 Barbara Jackson CUCA 28:50 44
54 Ciara Bailey UAA 29:13 x
55 Meghan Wilcox NAIT 29:59 45
56 Teaghan Brophy CUCA 31:24 46
57 Natasha Hepp UAA 32:02 x
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Grant MacEwan University
3rd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
1st Place - SAIT Polytechnic
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place - Grant MacEwan University
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 788 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad