ACAC GRAND PRIX 4
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
September 29th, 2012
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Solomon Ngetich LETH 26:44
2 Kieran McDonald RDC 27:19
3 Devin Woodland RDC 27:36
4 William Clack LETH 27:54
5 Kenton Sportak SAIT 28:01
6 William Madsen GMU 28:04
7 Andrew Peters GMU 28:15
8 Hayden Hollowell GPRC 29:11
9 Alexander Harding LETH 29:31
10 Tony Kiprop SAIT 29:46
11 Guillaume Pesant GMU 29:57
12 Ryan Burlingame UAA 29:59
13 Adam Epp GMU 30:01
14 Andrew Brisbin UAA 30:18
15 Corey Halabi NAIT 30:20
16 Kirk Sundt GMU 30:27
17 Josh Inhaber SAIT 30:42
18 Braeden Onciul NAIT 30:48
19 Hans Asfeldt UAA 30:54
20 Joren Manz GPRC 31:15
21 Riley Wallace GPRC 31:17
22 Mikhaylo Bazelevskyy GMU 31:51
23 Cody Hogberg CUCA 31:54
24 Joel Perren CUCA 32:03
25 Brad Tomlinson LETH 32:05
26 Spencer Peterson GMU 32:08
27 Dayn Opel LETH 32:11
28 Ryan Lindsay UAA 32:24
29 Dmitry Kuleshov SAIT 32:30
30 Alex Frost UAA 32:39
31 Mark Uniat SAIT 32:55
32 Ryan Gerlach SAIT 33:20
33 Phillip Tinka NAIT 33:23
34 Jordan Fish SAIT 33:29
35 Oliver Noble SAIT 33:29
36 Bradley Nelson SAIT 33:46
37 Jeff Baker CUCA 34:10
38 Warren Seib LAKE 34:10
39 Calvin Ireland LAKE 34:18
40 Vaugn Marillier GPRC 34:23
41 Vitaly Sergeev LAKE 34:28
42 Hayden Sinclair GMU 34:34
43 Derrick Carlson NAIT 34:45
44 Darren Anctil GPRC 35:06
45 Kyle Smith OC 35:15
46 Benjamin Thomas CUCA 35:31
47 Joshua Quinlan CUCA 35:40
48 Corey Ehalt LAKE 37:07
49 Tyler Balanche NAIT 37:10
50 Blake Penner OC 37:29
51 Sasha Eccleston UAA 38:31
52 Adam McKenzie UAA 38:38
53 Tim Haasdyk RDC 38:50
54 Amos Sirma LETH 39:07
55 Cody Kranz GPRC 39:24
56 Shae Partridge LAKE 39:41
57 Justin Deschambeau LAKE 39:58
58 Devin Bergquist UAA 40:19
59 Arlen Linden NAIT 40:38
60 Taylor Bulger UAA 41:22
61 Mark Todd LAKE 41:36
62 Shafe Abdulahi RDC 43:19
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Alexandra Gordichuk GMU 19:56
2 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 20:06
3 Vanessa Trofimenkoff GMU 20:27
4 Lisa Giles SAIT 20:37
5 Isabella Englert GMU 20:40
6 Kristen Hansen NAIT 20:59
7 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 21:04
8 Hattie Kanyo LETH 21:13
9 Robyn Taylor GMU 21:16
10 Elisabeth Derksen GMU 21:24
11 Kalli Green UAA 21:39
12 Lesley Koopman GMU 21:58
13 Catherine Alcorn RDC 22:48
14 Lauren Brookes UAA 23:00
15 Alicia Baharally SAIT 23:04
16 Amanda Patteson GPRC 23:05
17 Becky Dunne KC 23:06
18 Mackenzie Koopmans LETH 23:10
19 Kate Soucy LETH 23:11
20 Chelsea Graham CUCA 23:12
21 Diane Jmaeff LETH 23:30
22 Alexandra Robertson GMU 23:35
23 Emma-Claire Docherty SAIT 23:42
24 Keely MacCulloch UAA 23:43
25 Jennifer Paterson UAA 23:44
26 Victoria Frivold UAA 23:44
27 Robyn Kerr GMU 23:52
28 Melissa Cantlay SAIT 23:56
29 Jodie Van Meetelen GMU 24:15
30 Kayla Hardy GPRC 24:20
31 Anna Duda RDC 24:28
32 Jodie Salmon LETH 24:31
33 Maja Zimmermann UAA 24:39
34 Stephanie Marcotte GPRC 24:48
35 Emma Norris UAA 25:01
36 Taya Hoar UAA 25:01
37 Ilona Gyapay UAA 25:02
38 Goldine Mistelbacher NAIT 25:10
39 Caylee Vogel LETH 25:17
40 Danielle Fandrick RDC 25:18
41 Sandy Burger LAKE 25:22
42 Vanessa Neudord CUCA 25:24
43 Beverly Kaine CUCA 25:27
44 Desiree Denney KC 25:34
45 Tess Krause GMU 25:42
46 Jenna Ronnie RDC 25:53
47 Holly Woods NAIT 25:58
48 Chennae Lapatak NAIT 26:05
49 Kimberley Boulton NAIT 26:09
50 Adree Goulding LAKE 26:13
51 Karly Johnson UAA 26:17
52 Jennifer Blume LAKE 26:22
53 Averil Jones GMU 26:26
54 Laura Friesen RDC 26:32
55 Calla Scott GPRC 26:36
56 Jennifer Priveson KC 26:37
57 Chassity Mohan GPRC 26:38
58 Davis Alton UAA 26:54
59 Kirby Spring LAKE 26:55
60 Sidney Moss RDC 27:01
61 Kate Dupuis SAIT 27:04
62 Amy Hudson OC 28:06
63 Alysa Tetzlaff NAIT 28:16
64 Myla Large UAA 28:17
65 Amanda Scott NAIT 28:51
66 Brianna Schultz UAA 29:10
67 Nicole Wagner RDC 29:47
68 Amy Stollery OC 29:53
69 Johanna Ferrie UAA 29:53
70 Meghan Wilcox NAIT 30:06
71 Leigh-Ann Lowrie NAIT 30:43
72 Caitlin Harney UAA 30:54
73 Samara Froland UAA 30:54
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place -  Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
 
Women:
1st Place -   Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place -  Lethbridge College
3rd Place -   SAIT Polytechnic
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 793 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad