ACAC GRAND PRIX 5
RACE RESULTS
Hosted in NAIT
October 13th, 2012
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Solomon Ngetich LETH 28:16
2 Devin Woodland RDC 28:25
3 Kenton Sportak SAIT 28:47
4 Kieran McDonald RDC 28:54
5 William Clack LETH 29:04
6 William Madsen GMU 29:53
7 Tony Kiprop SAIT 30:21
8 Alexander Harding LETH 30:48
9 Ryan Burlingame UAA 31:09
10 Corey Halabi NAIT 31:10
11 Kieran Baird UAA 31:21
12 Kevin Chambers CUCA 31:30
13 Josh Inhaber SAIT 31:40
14 Hayden Hollowell GPRC 31:44
15 Hans Asfeldt UAA 31:57
16 Guillaume Pesant GMU 32:00
17 Andrew Brisbin UAA 32:16
18 Joren Manz GPRC 32:21
19 Mark Uniat SAIT 32:58
20 Brad Tomlinson LETH 33:02
21 Cody Hogberg CUCA 33:13
22 Alex Frost UAA 33:31
23 Phillip Tinka NAIT 33:46
24 Joel Perren CUCA 33:47
25 Charles Gandey GMU 34:00
26 Braeden Onciul NAIT 34:52
27 Nick Lenko UAA 35:02
28 Warren Seib LAKE 35:10
29 Jordan Fish SAIT 35:11
30 Vitaly Sergeev LAKE 35:28
31 Calvin Ireland LAKE 35:43
32 Jose Padilla SAIT 35:52
33 Benjamin Thomas CUCA 36:02
34 Hayden Sinclair GMU 36:08
35 Derrik Camron NAIT 37:27
36 Blake Moore UAA 37:55
37 Tyler Balanche NAIT 38:04
38 Oliver Noble SAIT 38:19
39 Marius Ngetich LETH 38:28
40 Kyle Nielsen RDC 39:03
41 Amos Sirma LETH 39:15
42 Sean Hickey SAIT 39:15
43 Timothy Haasdyk RDC 39:31
44 Andrew Kimosop LETH 39:38
45 Kevin Pahl SAIT 39:47
46 Sasha Eccleston UAA 41:04
47 Justin Deschambeau LAKE 41:35
48 Cody Kranz GPRC 42:10
49 Arlen Linden NAIT 42:30
50 Dean Lewis KC 42:30
51 Ryan Peters-Friesen GPRC 43:03
52 Mark Todd LAKE 43:25
53 Shae Partridge LAKE 43:30
54 Taylor Bulger UAA 44:26
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 20:04
2 Vanessa Trofimenkoff GMU 21:14
3 Lisa Giles SAIT 21:38
4 Hattie Kanyo LETH 22:02
5 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 22:04
6 Kristen Hansen NAIT 22:10
7 Kalli Green UAA 22:43
8 Glynis Milne GMU 22:56
9 Michelle Lyckman OC 22:59
10 Lesley Koopman GMU 23:00
11 Amanda Patteson GPRC 23:03
12 Becky Dunne KC 23:27
13 Mackenzie Koopmans LETH 23:51
14 Kayla Hardy GPRC 24:10
15 Catherine Alcorn RDC 24:15
16 Keely MacCulloch UAA 24:17
17 Melissa Cantlay SAIT 24:28
18 Kate Soucy LETH 24:29
19 Alexandra Robertson GMU 24:38
20 Diane Jmaeff LETH 24:41
21 Chelsea Graham CUCA 24:46
22 Alicia Baharally SAIT 24:53
23 Lauren Brookes UAA 24:59
24 Janessa Bremner SAIT 25:00
25 Maja Zimmermann UAA 25:04
26 Robyn Kerr GMU 25:06
27 Jennifer Paterson UAA 25:18
28 Jodie Salmon LETH 25:19
29 Caylee Vogel LETH 25:30
30 Nyepieth James LETH 25:41
31 Jodie Van Meetelen GMU 25:50
32 Stephanie Marcotte GPRC 26:06
33 Anna Duda RDC 26:07
34 Taya Hoar UAA 26:07
35 Catrina Grant SAIT 26:14
36 Laura Friesen RDC 26:19
37 Vanessa Neudorf CUCA 26:19
38 Beverly Kaine CUCA 26:24
39 Chassity Mohan GPRC 26:29
40 Tess Krause GMU 26:30
41 Jenna Ronnie RDC 26:30
42 Emma Norris UAA 26:32
43 Desiree Denney KC 26:54
44 Adree Goulding LAKE 26:56
45 Jennifer Arneson KC 27:19
46 Amy Boyd LETH 27:22
47 Ilona Gyapay UAA 27:25
48 Averil Jones GMU 27:30
49 Davis Alton UAA 27:42
50 Kimberley Boulton NAIT 27:43
51 Goldine Mistelbacher NAIT 27:48
52 Calla Scott GPRC 27:51
53 Karly Johnson UAA 27:52
54 Kaylee deBoon RDC 28:10
55 Jennifer Blume LAKE 28:11
56 Holly Woods NAIT 28:12
57 Chennae Lapatak NAIT 28:30
58 Kate Dupuis SAIT 29:03
59 Brianna Schultz UAA 29:06
60 Emily Whalen GPRC 29:21
61 Courtney Grosh LAKE 29:30
62 Kirby Spring LAKE 29:53
63 Leigh-Ann Lowrie NAIT 29:59
64 Amy Hudson OC 30:11
65 Amanda Scott NAIT 31:13
66 Nicole Wagner RDC 31:52
67 Rinske Rupert RDC 32:14
68 Sarah McCrae UAA 32:15
69 Meghan Wilcox NAIT 32:37
70 Michelle Zielinki LAKE 33:58
71 Kirsten Manz GPRC 34:11
72 Nicole Byrne KC 34:15
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place -  Lethbridge College
2nd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
3rd Place -  U of A - Augustana
 
Women:
1st Place -   Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place -  Lethbridge College
3rd Place -   GPRC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 794 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad