2011 ACAC Championships
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic
October 29, 2011
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Peter Kalya LETH 26:43 1
Andy Pohl UA-AUG 26:46 2
Devin Woodland GPRC 28:19 3
Kirk Sundt GMU 28:41 4
Max King GMU 28:51 5
Dennis Ronoh LETH 29:04 6
Conrad Chesire LETH 29:06 7
Justin Versteeg GMU 29:09 8
Andrew Peters GMU 29:19 9
Kieran Baird UA-AUG 29:19 10
Charlie Gretton SAIT 29:36 11
Tony Kiprop SAIT 29:41 12
Andrew Brisbin UA-AUG 30:00 13
Jonathan Koegler LETH 30:12 14
Guillaume Pesant GMU 30:18 15
Hans Asfeldt UA-AUG 30:23 16
Corey Halibi NAIT 30:32 17
Tyler Bissett UA-AUG 30:50 18
Eric Martinek GPRC 30:52 19
Ryan Burlingame UA-AUG 30:59 20
Jack Carrigan GPRC 31:02 21
Abraham Richkarday SAIT 31:03 22
Duncan Farrow GPRC 31:07 23
Ryan Dyck LAKE 31:10 24
Trevor Hofbauer SAIT 31:15 25
Lance Wakefield OC 31:21 26
Mark Uniat SAIT 31:41 27
Spencer Peterson GMU 31:44 28
Joel Perren CUCA 31:57 29
Cody Hogberg CUCA 32:04 30
Cyrus Yagan LETH 32:11 31
Aaron Rudiger SAIT 32:22 32
Jakob Claffey NAIT 32:43 33
Phillip Tinka NAIT 33:09 34
Ray Thompson CUCA 33:10 35
Richard Ellens LAKE 33:13 36
Dan Brown LETH 33:16 37
Dylan Moerike GPRC 33:21 38
Mandela Moses OC 33:53 39
Justin Schmidt OC 33:55 40
Ryan Gow NAIT 34:14 41
Evan Paul GPRC 34:23 42
Mike Karakochuk NAIT 34:25 43
Matthew Blackburn LAKE 34:36 44
Matt Kemp CUCA 34:52 45
Vitaly Sergeev LAKE 35:08 46
Ben Steele LAKE 35:25 47
Karson Sudlow RDC 35:45 48
Matt Deng OC 35:55 49
Ben Cripps OC 38:03 50
Justin Milsted NAIT 39:10 51
Alex McKay OC 39:35 52
Neil Foster RDC 41:45 53
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Jodi Sanguin RDC 19:16 1
Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:56 2
Alexandra Gordichuk GMU 19:58 3
Gladys Kochei LETH 20:37 4
Jesslyn Begin RDC 20:48 5
Kalli Green UA-AUG 20:50 6
Melissa Cable RDC 20:52 7
Isabella Englert GMU 20:54 8
Madeleine Clough GPRC 20:56 9
Shelby Crackston NAIT 21:02 10
Lisa Curle SAIT 21:11 11
Elizabeth Derksen GMU 21:18 12
Rebecca Britton SAIT 21:20 13
Alison McPherson SAIT 21:44 14
Purity Kandie LETH 21:51 15
Kristen Hansen CUCA 21:55 16
Kassi Boyd GMU 22:03 17
Glynis Milne GMU 22:15 18
Meagan Beauchamp RDC 22:16 19
Lena Farrow GPRC 22:23 20
Lauren Brookes UA-AUG 22:23 21
Jackie Benning GPRC 22:33 22
Amanda Patteson GPRC 22:34 23
Karly Johnson UA-AUG 22:35 24
Megan McAndrew LAKE 22:39 25
Robyn Kerr GMU 22:54 26
Catherine Alcorn RDC 23:04 27
Adrienne Killick KC 23:11 28
Kayla Hardy GPRC 23:13 29
Chassity Mohan GPRC 23:14 30
Amanda McWhan RDC 23:17 31
Natasha Lapointe LETH 23:23 32
Jill Blashyn SAIT 23:25 33
Emily Cole UA-AUG 23:33 34
Dallas Buhr LAKE 23:39 35
Kimberley Boulton NAIT 23:45 36
Meagann Johnston LETH 23:49 37
Andrea Von Engelhardt NAIT 23:54 38
Amy Fleming LETH 23:59 39
Maja Zimmermann UA-AUG 24:02 40
Jennifer Paterson UA-AUG 24:09 41
Nyepieth James LETH 24:15 42
Lissette Aguillon SAIT 24:21 43
Barbara Jackson CUCA 24:26 44
Hannah Roberts OC 24:27 45
Chennae Lapatak NAIT 24:42 46
Deborah Powell SAIT 25:00 47
Mackenzie Srochenski-Fyfe OC 25:29 48
Shaunacee McKay OC 25:29 49
Kimberley McKinnon NAIT 25:41 50
Lilit Houlder NAIT 25:47 51
Bonnie McNary LAKE 26:04 52
Kaitlin Jarvis CUCA 26:07 53
Courtney Grosh LAKE 26:09 54
Teal Knox OC 27:34 55
Michelle Zielinski LAKE 27:39 56
Natalie Tryon KC 29:12 57
Tanille Cameron OC 29:13 58
Tina Lockhart OC 29:36 59
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place -  Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  University of Alberta - Augustana
 
Women:
1st Place -  Red Deer College
2nd Place - Grant MacEwan University
3rd Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 795 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad