ACAC GRAND PRIX 2
Race Results
Hosted by SAIT⁄STMU
September 17, 2016
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Alex Howells SAIT 26:41 1
2 Boaz Korir LETH 27:36 2
3 Jacques Saayman SAIT 28:04 3
4 Edwin Kaitany LETH 28:25 4
5 Daryl Ross SAIT 28:47 5
6 Alex Andres LETH 29:56 6
7 Logan Gechter LETH 30:20 7
8 Sean Hickey SAIT 30:27 8
9 Matthew Mundy STMU 30:58 9
10 Ian Lee CUE 31:09 10
11 Karan Matusin STMU 31:12 11
12 Devon Gurney RDC 31:41 12
13 Dayton Jans LETH 31:45 13
14 Nolan Dyck RDC 31:48 14
15 Michael Quick CUE 31:59 15
16 Keith Spruyt CUE 32:24 16
17 Connor Reinson CUE 32:26 17
18 Cory Deraadt RDC 32:29 18
19 Matthew Vandegriff SAIT 32:47 19
20 John Krause LETH 32:56 20
21 Thomas McCullagh LETH 33:32 x
22 Jeffrey Willoughby RDC 33:57 21
23 Kbrom Dengts SAIT 34:15 22
24 Nathan Goode RDC 34:20 23
25 Duani  Yano SAIT 34:41 x
26 Daniel McCoy SAIT 34:45 x
27 Mohammed Abdullahi CUE 35:06 24
28 Carlos Mena LETH 35:06 x
29 Denton Davies SAIT 35:12 x
30 Logan Pearce STMU 35:30 25
31 Jonathan Lam RDC 35:45 26
32 Matthew Holler STMU 35:50 27
33 Justin Moltzahn RDC 37:06 x
34 Nils Jansen CUE 39:45 28
35 Darien Khan CUE 39:54 x
36 Philip Taylor-Smith STMU 40:17 29
37 Alex Genaj STMU 40:27 30
38 Brad Agnew CUE 42:24 x
39 Lane Anderson UAA 44:14 31
40 Jackson Murrell CUE 45:21 x
41 Ethan Nielson OC 48:57 32
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Rachel McKenzie LETH 19:55 1
2 Jordanna Cota RDC 20:05 2
3 Jill Stewart RDC 20:17 3
4 Emily Spencer LETH 20:40 4
5 Elise Nawrocki CUE 20:55 5
6 Ricki Doyle SAIT 21:04 6
7 Amy Severtson RDC 21:11 7
8 Rachael Smilie CUE 21:35 8
9 Baylee Frissell CUE 21:35 9
10 Kirstyn Janzen LETH 21:49 10
11 Hayley Dunwoodie CUE 22:21 11
12 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 22:28 12
13 Janya Garbe RDC 22:32 13
14 Ellen Pedersen LETH 22:33 14
15 Sam Debree RDC 22:42 15
16 Erica Paxton SAIT 22:49 16
17 Shelby Edgar CUE 22:56 17
18 Laura Szymanek RDC 23:14 18
19 Brianna Berridge RDC 23:17 x
20 Lauren Mearns RDC 23:25 x
21 Mienna Starosielski CUE 23:31 x
22 Anna Zulic CUE 24:18 x
23 Jennifer Kubos LETH 24:21 19
24 Dana Jackson LETH 24:26 20
25 Brooke Whitaker STMU 24:37 21
26 Vildana Rekic LETH 24:38 x
27 Dina Iatrou LETH 24:50 x
28 Teagan Shapka RDC 24:56 x
29 Randi Thiessen STMU 25:26 22
30 Bethany Topping STMU 26:14 23
31 Anna Gallup SAIT 26:46 24
32 Erin McQuitty STMU 26:57 25
33 Myroslava Koval STMU 27:30 26
34 Kim McEwan STMU 28:33 27
35 Tanis Lefebvre STMU 34:50 x
36 Kara Shaw STMU 35:08 x
 
 
 
ACAC Team Results
Men Women
1st Place - SAIT
2nd Place - LETH
3rd Place - CUE
1st Place - RDC
2nd Place - LETH
3rd Place - CUE
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 768 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad