ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
2016-17
Hosted by GPRC
October 29, 2016
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Jacques Saayman SAIT 27:49 1 1
Boaz Korir LETH 28:23 2 2
Alex Howells SAIT 28:38 3 3
Alex Andres LETH 28:45 4 4
Brandon Wladyko GPRC 28:57 5 5
Matt Martin UAA 29:00 6 6
Daryl Ross SAIT 29:36 7 7
Karan Matusin STMU 29:44 8 8
Joedy Dalke UAA 29:54 9 9
Matthew Mundy STMU 30:12 10 10
Sean Hickey SAIT 30:19 11 11
Edwin Kaitany LETH 30:44 12 12
Nolan Dyck RDC 30:53 13 13
Erik Rust UAA 30:53 14 14
Matthew Vandegriff SAIT 31:12 15 15
Keith Spruyt CUE 31:21 16 16
Bryce Turner UAA 31:23 17 17
Cory DeRaadt RDC 31:37 18 18
Devon Gurney RDC 31:52 19 19
Michael Cole UAA 32:18 20 20
Jeffrey Willoughby RDC 32:24 21 21
Dayton Jans LETH 32:38 22 22
Joshua Malmsten GPRC 32:57 23 23
Reece Bailey UAA 33:24 24 24
Connor Reinson CUE 33:36 25 25
Nathan Goode RDC 33:41 26 26
Denton Davies SAIT 33:43 27 27
John Krause LETH 33:55 28 28
Logan Gechter LETH 34:02 29 29
Thomas McCullagh LETH 34:19 30 x
Logan Pearce STMU 34:30 31 30
Po Kin (Jonathan) Lam RDC 34:37 32 31
Daniel McCoy SAIT 34:52 33 x
Matthew Holler STMU 34:58 34 32
Ian Lee CUE 35:07 35 33
Kbrom Dengts SAIT 35:10 36 x
Mohammed Abdullahi CUE 35:17 37 34
Michael Quick CUE 35:36 38 35
Carlos Mena LETH 35:56 39 x
Duani Yano SAIT 36:05 40 x
Sasha Eccleston UAA 36:11 41 x
Ankit Bishnoi LAKE 36:58 42 36
Darien Khan CUE 37:00 43 37
Justin Moltzahn RDC 37:12 44 x
Carter Tomyn LAKE 37:30 45 38
Brad Agnew CUE 37:31 46 x
Conner Robertson LAKE 38:07 47 39
Philip Taylor-Smith STMU 38:22 48 40
Brett Meyer UAA 38:41 49 x
Justin Seeley LAKE 40:16 50 41
Jarrad St. Arnault GPRC 40:29 51 42
Jackson Sweder UAA 41:05 52 x
Dylan Van Eerden GPRC 41:45 53 43
William Devroomen LAKE 41:46 54 44
Chase Thomas LAKE 43:26 55 45
Ethan Nielson OC 46:03 56 46
Jonathan  Parenteau GPRC 48:09 57 47
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Rachel McKenzie LETH 20:20 1 1
Jordanna Cota RDC 20:25 2 2
Emily Spencer LETH 20:49 3 3
Jillian Stewart RDC 20:56 4 4
Elise Nawrocki CUE 21:03 5 5
Ricki Doyle SAIT 21:14 6 6
Amy Severtson RDC 21:19 7 7
Janaya Garbe RDC 21:24 8 8
Andrea Snider GPRC 21:36 9 9
Kirstyn Janzen LETH 21:43 10 10
Emily McIlroy UAA 21:59 11 11
Baylee Frissell CUE 22:04 12 12
Haley Dunwoodie CUE 22:19 13 13
Rachael Smillie CUE 22:22 14 14
Erica Paxton SAIT 22:28 15 15
Jayme Nagy SAIT 22:29 16 16
Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 22:34 17 17
Janelle Graham LETH 22:41 18 18
Maria Houle GPRC 22:47 19 19
Anna Zulic CUE 22:56 20 20
Breanna Berridge RDC 23:02 21 21
Ellen Pedersen LETH 23:04 22 22
Vildana Rekic LETH 23:06 23 23
Kailey Bratland GPRC 23:19 24 24
Laura Szymanek RDC 23:31 25 25
Samantha Debree RDC 23:42 26 x
Lauren Mearns RDC 23:45 27 x
Christie Shepherd GPRC 23:54 28 26
Shelby Edgar CUE 24:03 29 x
Salma Moreira LETH 24:09 30 x
Anna Gallup SAIT 24:17 31 27
Teagan Shapka RDC 24:29 32 x
Brooke Whitaker STMU 24:43 33 28
Dina Iatrou LETH 25:00 34 x
Randi Thiessen STMU 25:06 35 29
Darian Elliot LAKE 25:12 36 30
Amanda Stor LAKE 25:25 37 31
Karina Manz GPRC 25:26 38 32
Leah Reid UAA 25:28 39 33
Katelynn Cook UAA 25:30 40 34
Davis Alton GPRC 25:48 41 35
Brittany Duvall GPRC 26:09 42 x
Annika Olesen UAA 26:13 43 36
Emily Lyseng UAA 26:17 44 37
Dana Jackson LETH 26:17 45 x
Bethany Topping STMU 26:18 46 38
Jennifer Kubos LETH 26:18 47 x
Erin McQuitty STMU 26:28 48 39
Tayla Koerber UAA 26:31 49 40
Kelsey Pauls LAKE 26:38 50 41
Kayla Enders LETH 26:55 51 x
Megan Hopkins GPRC 28:59 52 x
Myroslava Koval STMU 29:01 53 42
Kiana Scarf LAKE 29:29 54 43
Daniella Burke UAA 29:29 55 x
Tanis Lefebvre STMU 30:00 56 44
Leah Nel STMU 33:20 57 x
Kara Shaw STMU 34:18 58 x
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  University of Alberta-Augustana
1st Place -  Red Deer College
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place -  Concordia University of Edmonton
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 766 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad