ACAC GRAND PRIX 5
RACE RESULTS
Hosted in U of A - Augustana
October 16th, 2011
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Peter Kalya LETH 27:05
2 Andy Pohl UA-AUG 27:11
3 Devin Woodland GPRC 28:34
4 Dennis Ronoh LETH 28:49
5 Conrad Chesire LETH 28:57
6 Kirk Sundt GMU 29:06
7 Andrew Peters GMU 29:14
8 Max King GMU 29:22
9 Justin Versteeg GMU 29:40
10 Tony Kiprop SAIT 29:55
11 Kieran Baird UA-AUG 30:04
12 Corey Halibi NAIT 30:04
13 Andrew Brisbin UA-AUG 30:15
14 Charlie Gretton SAIT 30:37
15 Tyler Bissett UA-AUG 30:38
16 Hans Asfeldt UA-AUG 30:53
17 Jonathan Koegler LETH 31:16
18 Ryan Burlingame UA-AUG 31:19
19 Ryan Dyck LAKE 31:35
20 Jack Carrigan GPRC 31:42
21 Joel Perren CUCA 32:08
22 Mark Uniat SAIT 32:16
23 Duncan Farrow GPRC 32:18
24 Spencer Peterson GMU 32:32
25 Brad Lawlor GMU 32:41
26 Cyrus Yagan LETH 32:49
27 Phillip Tinka NAIT 32:58
28 Jakob Claffey NAIT 33:45
29 Richard Ellens LAKE 33:47
30 Michael McGregor SAIT 33:52
31 Mike Karakochuk NAIT 33:59
32 Aaron Rudiger SAIT 34:08
33 Rio Ingrau LETH 34:15
34 Ray Thompson CUCA 34:58
35 Matthew Blackburn LAKE 35:04
36 Ben Steele LAKE 35:07
37 Ryan Gow NAIT 35:11
38 Vitaly Sergeev LAKE 35:32
39 Torleif Landsgaard GPRC 36:17
40 Evan Paul GPRC 36:32
41 Matt Kemp CUCA 36:34
42 Kevin Pahl SAIT 36:49
43 Bjorn Carlstad GPRC 37:35
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Jodi Sanguin RDC 18:56
2 Alexandra Gordichuk GMU 19:55
3 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 20:37
4 Rebecca Britton SAIT 21:14
5 Elizabeth Derksen GMU 21:16
6 Gladys Kochei LETH 21:16
7 Kalli Green UA-AUG 21:17
8 Lisa Curle SAIT 21:24
9 Madeleine Clough GPRC 21:26
10 Isabella Englert GMU 21:28
11 Glynis Milne GMU 21:33
12 Jesslyn Begin RDC 21:33
13 Kristen Hansen CUCA 21:44
14 Shelby Crachston NAIT 21:52
15 Alison McPherson SAIT 22:14
16 Kassi Boyd GMU 22:17
17 Melissa Cable RDC 22:27
18 Purity Kandie LETH 22:40
19 Megan McAndrew LAKE 22:41
20 Lena Farrow GPRC 22:43
21 Meagan Beauchamp RDC 23:00
22 Robyn Kerr GMU 23:19
23 Lauren Brookes UA-AUG 23:25
24 Kayla Hardy GPRC 23:30
25 Catherine Alcorn RDC 23:32
26 Emily Cole UA-AUG 23:41
27 Andrea Von Engelhardt NAIT 23:43
28 Meghan Johnston LETH 24:04
29 Amy Flemming LETH 24:10
30 Jennifer Paterson UA-AUG 24:11
31 Maja Zimmermann UA-AUG 24:14
32 Kimberley Boulton NAIT 24:21
33 Nellie Dow UA-AUG 24:27
34 Dallas Buhr LAKE 24:28
35 Jill Blashyn SAIT 24:28
36 Davis Alton GPRC 24:37
37 Chassity Mohan GPRC 24:47
38 Natasha Lapointe LETH 25:00
39 Kate Blackett RDC 25:03
40 Vanessa Besharah GPRC 25:15
41 Chennae Lapatak NAIT 25:45
42 Nyepieth James LETH 25:56
43 Barbara Jackson CUCA 26:06
44 Bonnie McNary LAKE 26:44
45 Kimberley McKinnon NAIT 26:49
46 Rossalyn Telfer SAIT 26:53
47 Courtney Grosh LAKE 27:47
48 Lilit Houlder NAIT 28:25
49 Kaitlin Jarvis CUCA 28:38
50 Michelle Zielinski LAKE 28:57
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place -  Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Grant MacEwan University
3rd Place -  U of A - Augustana
 
Women:
1st Place -   Grant MacEwan University
2nd Place -  Red Deer College
3rd Place -   SAIT Polytechnic
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 800 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad