RUNNING ROOM INDOOR TRACK GRAND PRIX #2
2018 - 19
March 2, 2019
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton 
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesoo (CUE) 8:29.22! Jill Stewart (RDC) 10:50.99
2 Devin Saunders (RDC) 9:28.99 Ann Danard (SAIT) 11:32.66
3 Daryl Ross (SAIT) 9:32.32 Catherine Alcorn (UAA) 11:39.6
4 Miguel Macedo Teran (GPRC) 9:55.93 Caitlin Debree (RDC) 11:44.26
5 Eric Nooy (GPRC) 10:00.00 Elise Nawrocki (CUE) 11:49.27
6 Daniel Robdrup (LETH) 10:11.53 Rebecca Sweeney (LETH) 12:06.86
7 Tyler Larkin (LETH) 10:14.43 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes (CUE) 12:16.92
8 Cooper Cheshire (RDC) 10:14.66 - -
9 Matthew Hebert (SAIT) 10:24.53 - -
10 Noah Day (UAA) 10:48.5 - -
11 Braeden Kelly (UAA) 10:59.4 - -
12 Jackson Sweder (UAA) x12:16.49 - -
13 Scott Kohlman (GMU) DNS - -
14 Jacques Saayman (SAIT) DNS - -
15 Daniel Szucs (RDC) SCR - -
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesoo (CUE) 4:05.06 Sandra Garcia (RDC) 5:06.22
2 Matthew Travaglini (SAIT) 4:06.37 Ana Zulic (CUE) 5:10.89
3 Matt Hope (RDC) 4:06.44 Jill Stewart (RDC) 5:11.38
4 Scott Kohlman (GMU) 04:13.1 Rebecca Johnson (STMU) 5:12.05
5 Daniel Szucs (RDC) 4:21.22 Cassandra Mastel-Marr (GMU) 5:15.56
6 Devin Saunders (RDC) x4:31.52 Ann Danard (SAIT) 5:23.41
7 Miguel Macedo Teran (GPRC) 4:33.84 Amanda Vocke (SAIT) 5:29.84
8 Connor Jackson (LETH) 4:47.28 Karen Vandenborre (STMU) 5:37.63
9 Jemmy Lee (SAIT) 4:48.86 Caitlin Debree (RDC) x5:38.60
10 Ian Novakowski (CUE) 4:54.76 Kailey Bratland (GPRC) 5:38.65
11 Cooper Cheshire (RDC) DNS Bailey Troccoli-Hughes (CUE) 5:41.80
12 - - Elise Nawrocki (CUE) x5:41.98
13 - - Deshann Valentine (RDC) x6:10.56
14 - - Mia Spreen (UAA) 6:37.64
15 - - Vildana Rekic (LETH) DNS
 
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Brent Stephen (SAIT) 1:20.87! Shayla Sklaruk (RDC) 1:41.24
2 Brandon Morris (CUE) 1:28.73 Anna VanDerGiessen (GPRC) 1:46.59
3 Stephen Rowley (RDC) 1:30.03 Brooklyn Vogel (LETH) 1:47.86
4 Carson Schiller (RDC) 1:30.78 Lauren Pasiuk (RDC) 1:55.37
5 Keith Spruyt (CUE) 1:31.23 Rebecca Hay (CUE) 2:01.79
6 Tanner Rent (LETH) 1:31.26 Daniella Wasielewski (GMU) 2:03.84
7 Taylor Hudak (GPRC) 1:33.59 Madison Masterson (CUE) 2:05.62
8 Warren Emslie (SAIT) 1:34.07 Danna DeGagne (LETH) SCR
9 Tristan Jochems (LETH) 1:36.76 - -
10 Marcus Bautista (SAIT) x1:40.28 - -
11 Iqbal Singh (SAIT) x1:40.45 - -
12 Brad Agnew (CUE) x1:40.82 - -
13 Jason Sprinkhuysen (STMU) 1:40.96 - -
14 Kuljeet Singh (LETH) x1:42.62 - -
15 Dolan Saddleback (LETH) x1:45.63 - -
16 Frazer Connelly (CUE) x1:46.65 - -
17 Jackson Murrell (CUE) x1:49.57 - -
18 Quinn Demers (STMU) 2:04.94 - -
19 Brant Lauweryssen (SAIT) DNS - -
20 Jakob Vollmerhaus (RDC) DNS - -
21 Tim Evans (STMU) DNS - -
22 Alex Bedard (CUE) DNS - -
23 Foster Isiche (LETH) SCR - -
 
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Thomas Cross-Trush (GMU) 35.82 Shayla Sklaruk (RDC) 42.65
2 Reece Runco (GMU) 36.53 Shaunice Burgers (GMU) 46.02
3 Brandon Tufford (GPRC) 37.05 Danna DeGagne (LETH) 46.43
4 Caelen Begg (GMU) x37.06 Mienna Starosielski (CUE) 46.68
5 Brandon Morris (CUE) 38.67 Lauren Pasiuk (RDC) 46.86
6 Foster Isiche (LETH) 38.86 Bailey Stang (GMU) 46.98
7 Joel Manz (GPRC) 38.88 Rebecca Hay (CUE) 47.63
8 Tim Evans (STMU) 40.55 Kennedy Hay (CUE) x48.10
9 Jakob Vollmerhaus (RDC) 40.57 Lydia Brown (UAA) 50.91
10 Keith Spruyt (CUE) 40.63 Kiersten Rajotte (GMU) x51.91
11 Carson Schiller (RDC) 41.21 Tanis Lefebvre (STMU) 52.01
12 Tristan Jochems (LETH) 41.50 Bethany Topping (STMU) 53.25
13 Tairas Fournier (GPRC) x42.32 Sophia Della Rosa (STMU) x56.61
14 Kuljeet Singh (LETH) x42.35 Rachel Cooper (GMU) DNS
15 Jackson Murrell (CUE) x43.26 - -
16 Jason Sprinkhuysen (STMU) 43.34 - -
17 Dolan Saddleback (LETH) x43.72 - -
18 Quinn Demers (STMU) x45.17 - -
19 Alex Bedard (CUE) x48.16 - -
20 Gabriel De (0) x56.24 - -
21 Marcus Bautista (SAIT) DNS - -
22 Andrei Pop (GMU) SCR - -
23 Connor Swaby (GMU) SCR - -

 

4x400m Relay

  Men Time Women Time
1 GMU 3:33.46 RDC 4:21.12
2 GPRC 3:41.95 GMU 4:23.40
3 RDC 3:43.48 CUE 4:37.25
4 SAIT 3:48.36 LETH 4:43.03
5 CUE 3:48.93 SAIT 4:52.92
6 LETH 3:49.91 STMU 5:06.16
7 LETH x4:05.43 UAA 5:10.41
8 GPRC x4:05.70 GPRC SCR
9 UAA 4:20.68 - -
10 CUE x4:22.99 - -
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1041 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad