INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2018 - 19
March 15 - 16, 2019
Hosted by SAIT
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Matthew Travaglini (SAIT) 8:33.70 Emma Steele (GMU) 10:53.16
Silver Leonard Chesoo (CUE) 8:42.32 Ashley Tymkow (GMU) 10:57.33
Bronze Scott Kohlman (GMU) 9:26.51 Jill Stewart (RDC) 11:08.11
4 Devin Saunders (RDC) 9:33.35 Rebecca Johnson (STMU) 11:11.41
5 Daniel Szucs (RDC) 9:33.79 Ann Danard (SAIT) 11:34.89
6 Miguel Macedo (GPRC) 9:34.16 Caitlin Debree (RDC) 11:45.50
7 Daryl Ross (SAIT) 9:42.60 Elise Nawrocki (CUE) 11:52.27
8 Jacques Saayman (SAIT) x9:54.82 Rebecca Sweeney (LETH) 11:57.13
9 Owen Guenette (GMU) 9:59.18 Kailey Bratland (GPRC) 12:02.12
10 Cooper Cheshire (RDC) x10:02.1010:04.43 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes (CUE) 12:23.73
11 Daniel Robdrup (LETH) 10:04.43 Catherine Alcorn (UAA) 12:27.06
12 Tyler Larkin (LETH) 10:13.44 Vildana Rekic (LETH) 12:35.71
13 Eric Nooy (GPRC) 10:27.65 Anna LeBlanc (LETH) 12:40.94
14 Connor Jackson (LETH) 10:31.89 - -
15 Ian Novakowski (CUE) 10:34.75 - -
16 Matthew Hebert (SAIT) x10:35.68 - -
17 Noah Day (UAA) 10:44.22 - -
18 Braeden Kelly (UAA) 10:51.15 - -
19 Jackson Sweder (UAA) x12:06.84 - -
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Matthew Travaglini (SAIT) 3:57.91! Emma Steele (GMU) 5:11.20
Silver Leonard Chesoo (CUE) 4:02.70! Ember Large (GMU) 5:12.09
Bronze Matt Hope (RDC) 4:08.57 Sandra Garcia (RDC) 5:12.38
4 Scott Kohlman (GMU) 4:20.07 Ashley Tymkow (GMU) x5:13.74
5 Miguel Macedo (GPRC) 4:22.48 Ann Danard (SAIT) 5:14.55
6 Daniel Szucs (RDC) 4:27.47 Jill Stewart (RDC) 5:19.74
7 Devin Saunders (RDC) x4:29.14 Ana Zulic (CUE) 5:20.20
8 Jacques Saayman (SAIT) 4:30.43 Catherine Alcorn (UAA) 5:29.19
9 Daryl Ross (SAIT) x4:35.37 Cassandra Mastel-Marr (GMU) x5:30.14
10 Cooper Cheshire (RDC) x4:38.80 Rebecca Johnson (STMU) 5:30.59
11 Daniel Robdrup (LETH) 4:41.62 Caitlin Debree (RDC) x5:32.42
12 Eric Nooy (GPRC) 4:42.11 Amanda Vocke (SAIT) 5:37.84
13 Tyler Larkin (LETH) 4:42.15 Elise Nawrocki (CUE) 5:39.59
14 Owen Guenette (GMU) 4:44.42 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes (CUE) x5:40.84
15 Matthew Hebert (SAIT) x4:45.40 Kailey Bratland (GPRC) 5:42.13
16 Keith Spruyt (CUE) 4:56.36 Anna LeBlanc (LETH) 5:43.77
17 Noah Day (UAA) 4:57.85 Vildana Rekic (LETH) 5:47.41
18 Ian Novakowski (CUE) x4:58.65 Mackenzie Spinks (RDC) x5:51.06
19 Connor Jackson (LETH) x4:58.68 Rebecca Sweeney (LETH) x5:57.54
20 Braeden Kelly (UAA) 5:03.40 Deshann Valentine (RDC) x6:00.26
21 Timothy Shapka (UAA) x5:27.88 Kylie Peake (UAA) 6:03.03
22 Jackson Sweder (UAA) x5:36.45 Mia Spreen (UAA) x6:22.56
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Leonard Chesoo (CUE) 2:32.89 Ember Large (GMU) 3:11.03
Silver Matthew Travaglini (SAIT) 2:33.97 Sandra Garcia (RDC) 3:12.71
Bronze Matt Hope (RDC) 2:36.15 Ana Zulic (CUE) 3:13.79
4 Scott Kohlman (GMU) 2:41.02 Emma Steele (GMU) 3:15.88
5 Brant Lauweryssen (SAIT) 2:42.56 Ashley Tymkow (GMU) x3:16.84
6 Miguel Macedo (GPRC) 2:47.84 Mienna Starosielski (CUE) 3:21.70
7 Michio Green (UAA) 2:50.82 Brooklyn Vogel (LETH) 3:21.74
8 Keith Spruyt (CUE) 2:51.68 Anna van der Geissen (GPRC) 3:22.95
9 Carson Schiller (RDC) 2:52.29 Cassandra Mastel-Marr (GMU) x3:23.19
10 Brice Wilkes (GPRC) 2:52.34 Jill Stewart (RDC) 3r:24.75
11 Owen Guenette (GMU) 2:52.63 Karen Vandenborre (STMU) 3:30.48
12 Nathanael Tabert (UAA) 2:53.00 Amanda Vocke (SAIT) 3:31.34
13 Tanner Rent (LETH) 2:54.82 Kylie Peake (UAA) 3:43.50
14 Jemmy Lee (SAIT) x2:56.26 Deshann Valentine (RDC) x3:47.86
15 Taylor Hudak (GPRC) x2:58.23 Daniella Wasielewski (GMU) x3:48.29
16 Stephen Rowley (RDC) x2:58.90 Krista Frey (GPRC) 3:49.82
17 Brad Agnew (CUE) x3:03.07 Madison Masterson (CUE) x3:50.21
18 Frazer Connelly (CUE) x3:20.83 Kim McEwan (STMU) 3:56.98
19 - - Mia Spreen (UAA) 4:04.67
20 - - Chiedza Mutize (UAA) x4:05.58
21 - - Lina Lim (UAA) x4:06.09
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Brent Stephen (SAIT) 1:22.74! Shayla Sklaruk (RDC) 1:38.81
Silver Brandon Tufford (GPRC) 1:23.63 Shaunice Burgers (GMU) 1:44.97
Bronze Reece Runco (GMU) 1:26.22 Ember Large (GMU) 1:44.98
4 Brant Lauweryssen (SAIT) 1:27.88 Sandra Garcia (RDC) 1:45.51
5 Brandon Morris (CUE) 1:29.53 Anna van der Geissen (GPRC) 1:47.69
6 Lucas Wessner (RDC) 1:30.40 Maria Houle (GPRC) 1:48.36
7 Caelen Begg (GMU) 1:30.52 Mienna Starosielski (CUE) 1:48.66
8 Stephen Rowley (RDC) 1:30.66 Bailey Stang (GMU) x1:49.77
9 Jakob Vollmerhaus (RDC) x1:31.46 Lauren Pasiuk (RDC) x1:49.82
10 Tim Evans (STMU) 1:31.50 Ana Zulic (CUE) 1:50.32
11 Carson Schiller (RDC) x1:31.54 Brooklyn Vogel (LETH) 1:51.55
12 Keith Spruyt (CUE) 1:31.60 Karen Vandenborre (STMU) 1:56.92
13 Tanner Rent (LETH) 1:31.80 Krista Frey (GPRC) x1:57.38
14 Nathanael Tabert (UAA) 1:32.46 Madison Masterson (CUE) x2:02.45
15 Brice Wilkes (GPRC) 1:33.32 Daniella Wasielewski (GMU) x2:08.87
16 Taylor Hudak (GPRC) x1:33.91 Lina Lim (UAA) 2:12.01
17 Warren Emslie (SAIT) x1:35.17 Chiedza Mutize (UAA) 2:12.25
18 Tristan Jochems (LETH) 1:35.68 - -
19 Jemmy Lee (SAIT) x1:35.90 - -
20 Kuljeet Singh (LETH) x1:36.20 - -
21 Michael Stasuik (UAA) 1:37.26 - -
22 Marcus Bautista (SAIT) x1:37.57 - -
23 Iqbal Singh (SAIT) x1:37.96 - -
24 Jason Sprinkhuysen (STMU) 1:39.04 - -
25 Tarias Fournier (GPRC) x1:39.33 - -
26 Brad Agnew (CUE) x1:40.76 - -
27 Joshua Lawal (UAA) x1:45.28 - -
28 Dolan Saddleback (LETH) x1:46.74 - -
29 Frazer Connelly (CUE) x1:48.15 - -
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Brent Stephen (SAIT) 35.61* Shayla Sklaruk (RDC) 42.33
Silver Thomas Cross-Trush (GMU) 36.17 Shaunice Burgers (GMU) 44.87
Bronze Reece Runco (GMU) 36.33 Danna DeGagne (LETH) 44.96
4 Connor Swaby (GMU) x36.39 Lydia Brown (UAA) 45.51
5 Brandon Tufford (GPRC) 37.28 Maria Houle (GPRC) 45.86
6 Caelen Begg (GMU) x38.39 Lauren Pasiuk (RDC) 46.04
7 Joel Manz (GPRC) 38.56 Ember Large (GMU) 46.70
8 Lucas Wessner (RDC) 38.66 Mienna Starosielski (CUE) 47.99
9 Andrei Pop (GMU) x38.82 - -
10 Brandon Morris (CUE) 38.86 - -
11 Omar Medina (GMU) x39.07 - -
12 Foster Isiche (LETH) 39.24 - -

 

4x400m Relay

  Men Time Women Time
Gold GMU 
- Begg, Cross-Trush, Runco, Swaby
3:32.28 RDC
- Pasiuk, Sklaruk, Stewart, Garcia
4:20.91
Silver SAIT
- Lauweryssen, Lee, Travaglini, Stephen
3:36.28 GMU
- Burgers, Steele, Tymkow, Large
4:22.80
Bronze GPRC 
- Wilkes, Macedo, Manz, Tufford
3:38.41 CUE
- Starosielski, R. Hay, K. Hay, Zulic
4:35.57
4 RDC
- Wessner, Schiller, Hope, Rowley
3:42.86 GPRC
- Duvall, Frey, Houle, van der Geissen
4:38.11
5 GMU 
- Pop, Kohlman, Guenette, Medina
x3:45.11 LETH
- DeGagne, Sweeney, Rekic, Vogel
4:38.32
6 LETH
- Isiche, Jochems, Rent, Robdrup
3:45.46 GMU
- Stang, Wasielewski, Rajotte, Mastel-Marr
x4:48.89
7 UAA
- Lawal, Stasuik, Green, Tabert
3:45.77 UAA
- Brown, Spreen, Peake, Mutize
5:03.39
8 CUE 
- Morris, Spruyt, Murrell, Chesoo
3:47.16 STMU
- Vandenborre, Topping, Lefebvre, Johnson
DQ
9 RDC
- Vollmerhaus, Cheshire, Saunders, Szucs
x3:54.87 - -
10 SAIT
- Bautista, Singh, Emslie, Saayman
x3:57.75 - -
11 LETH
- Singh, Saddleback, Jackson, Larkin
x4:07.28 - -
12 STMU
- Evans, Demers, Sprinkhuysen, Amsing
4:12.67 - -
13 GPRC
- Fournier, Nooy, Hudak
x4:17.71 - -
14 UAA
- Kelly, Shapka, Sweder, Day
x4:34.13 - -
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1039 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad