RUNNING ROOM INDOOR TRACK GRAND PRIX #2
2019 - 20
March 7, 2020
Hosted by Red Deer College 
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Devin Saunders  (RDC) 9:16.00 Ann Danard  (SAIT) 11:40.04
2 Hayden Holowell  (GPRC) 9:41.67 Reese Bendiksen  (UAA) 11:40.24
3 Daryl Ross  (SAIT) 9:46.41 Bobbie Osborne  (RDC) 11:46.82
4 Connor Jackson  (LETH) 10:07.04 Teagan Shapka  (RDC) 11:51.99
5 Reilly Singleton  (SAIT) 10:14.93 Anna van der Gies  (GPRC) 12:02.38
6 Noah Day  (UAA) 10:18.02 Catherine Alcorn  (UAA) 12:19.10
7 Braeden Kelly  (UAA) 10:56.43 Vildana Rekic  (LETH) 12:51.70
8     Lydia Steinke  (GPRC) 13:01.58
9     Rebecca Sweeney  (LETH) 13:07.97
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesco  (CUE) 4:04.04 Kiana Row  (GMU) 5:16.88
2 Daniel Szucs  (RDC) 4:23.91 Ember Large  (GMU) 5:18.29
3 Devin Saunders  (RDC) 4:23.99 Ashley Tymkow  (GMU) x5:18.94
4 Cooper Cheshire  (LETH) 4:27.03 Taylor Chamberlin  (CUE) 5:26.99
5 James Thomson  (GMU) 4:28.24 Shayna Brower  (RDC) 5:28.85
6 Hayden Holowell  (GPRC) 4:29.17 Teagan Shapka  (RDC) 5:30.77
7 Justin Fisher  (LETH) 4:40.71 Emma Steele  (GMU) x5:31.22
8 Mason Burtnik  (GMU) 4:42.14 Ann Danard  (SAIT) 5:34.17
9 Daryl Ross  (SAIT) 4:43.44 Jasmin Salmon  (LETH) 5:39.06
10 Tyler Larkin  (LETH) x4:46.91 Catherine Alcorn  (UAA) 5:41.38
11 Taylor Hudak  (GPRC) 4:48.78 Caitlin Debree  (RDC) x5:41.39
12 Owen Guenette  (GMU) x4:53.36 Mackenzie Spinks  (RDC) x5:47.22
13 Reilly Singleton  (SAIT) 4:57.03 Bailey Trocolli-H  (CUE) 5:53.16
14 Felix Rono  (SAIT) x5:02.79 Linda Raduner  (UAA) 5:57.49
15 Carter Gilkyson  (STMU) 5:15.83 Jaqueline Larocqu  (GPRC) 6:02.64
16 Jonas Stoll-Pott  (UAA) 5:32.89    
 
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 2:42.41 Ember Large  (GMU) 3:10.00
2 Brant Lauweryssen  (SAIT) 2:42.50 Shayla Sklaruk  (RDC) 3:12.09
3 Michael Stewart  (SAIT) 2:42.60 Sandra Garcia  (RDC) 3:15.59
4 Cooper Cheshire  (LETH) 2:43.03 Emma Steele  (GMU) 3:16.72
5 Daniel Szucs  (RDC) 2:45.57 Ashley Tymkow  (GMU) x3:18.21
6 Nathanael Tabert  (UAA) 2:47.33 Kiana Row  (GMU) x3:22.55
7 James Thomson  (GMU) 2:48.23 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) x3:24.70
8 Ben Nawrot  (UAA) 2:51.14 Shayna Brower  (RDC) x3:27.67
9 Carson Schiller  (RDC) x2:51.54 Christine Moser  (LETH) 3:30.67
10 Thomas Williams  (GMU) 2:57.30 Emma Perry  (GMU) x3:31.84
11 Owen Guenette  (GMU) x2:57.91 Brooklyn Vogel  (LETH) 3:33.12
12 Mustapha Yekini-O  (RDC) x2:58.06 Sarah Hicks  (UAA) 3:34.88
13 Mason Burtnik  (GMU) x2:58.79 Kylie Peake  (UAA) 3:52.88
14 Justin Fisher  (LETH) 3:05.55 Daniella Wasielew  (GMU) x3:55.14
15 Jakob Vollmerhaus  (SAIT) x3:05.84 Jaime Bellows  (STMU) 4:00.41
16 Franklin Manuana  (STMU) 3:09.22 Mia Spreen  (UAA) x4:09.78
17 Austin Brown  (SAIT) x3:10.75 Laura Fraser  (STMU) 5:15.32
18 Jonathan Samper  (SAIT) x3:10.77    
19 Jonas Stoll-Pott  (UAA) x3:27.12    
20 Isaac Bignell  (STMU) 3:45.08    
 
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesco  (CUE) 1:24.88 Shayla Sklaruk  (RDC) 1:38.30
2 Will Cebuliak  (RDC) 1:27.17 Shaunice Burgers  (GMU) 1:42.79
3 Caelen Begg  (GMU) 1:29.18 Jasmin Salmon  (LETH) 1:43.01
4 Brant Lauweryssen  (SAIT) 1:29.75 Bailey Stang  (GMU) 1:44.40
5 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 1:29.79 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) 1:45.01
6 Jamers Marriner  (LETH) 1:30.02 Emma Derbyshire  (CUE) 1:45.28
7 Brandon Morris  (CUE) 1:31.19 Rosie Bouchard  (LETH) 1:45.91
8 Axsivier Lawrence  (RDC) x1:31.21 Sandra Garcia  (RDC) x1:46.29
9 Nathanael Tabert  (UAA) 1:31.39 Meinna Starosiels  (CUE) 1:46.47
10 Aaron Bender  (CUE) x1:32.28 Janelle Graham  (LETH) x1:47.13
11 Carson Schiller  (RDC) x1:32.45 Ana Zulic  (CUE) x1:48.96
12 Sam Nawrot  (UAA) 1:34.06 Christine Moser  (LETH) x1:51.65
13 Connor Swaby  (GMU) 1:35.87 Chloe Nicholls  (GPRC) 1:52.53
14 Mustapha Yekini-O  (RDC) x1:36.36 Brittany Duvall  (GPRC) 1:55.46
15 Kuljeet Singh  (LETH) 1:39.45 Madison Masterson  (CUE) x2:04.31
16 Tairas Fournier  (GPRC) 1:40.91 Marissa Seegers  (STMU) 2:12.47
17 Omar Medina  (GMU) x1:41.10 Amelia Murray  (UAA) 2:14.94
18 Brad Agnew  (CUE) x1:43.68 Sisley Mak  (LETH) x2:16.11
19 Ajayi Ikponmwosa  (GPRC) 1:43.94 Samantha Salomons  (STMU) 2:30.99
20 Kurt Caballo  (LETH) x1:46.31    
21 Medgar Barnes  (GPRC) x1:48.77    
22 Jackson Murrell  (CUE) x1:49.37    
23 Quinn Demers  (STMU) 1:58.64    
 
 
4x200m Relay

  Men Time Women Time
1 GMU 1:38.34 RDC 1:56.62
2 SAIT 1:40.17 LETH 1:57.94
3 RDC 1:40.49 GMU 1:58.62
4 GPRC 1:44.67 CUE 2:04.13
5 LETH 1:45.62 GPRC 2:06.23
6 UAA 1:45.83 LETH x2:09.42
7 CUE 1:48.13 RDC x2:10.75
8 GMU x1:48.27 UAA 2:10.76
9 STMU 1:57.40 GMU x2:15.02
10 GPRC x1:57.72 STMU 2:15.43
11     STMU x2:25.30
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1080 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad