RUNNING ROOM INDOOR TRACK GRAND PRIX #1
2019 - 20
January 25, 2020
Hosted by MacEwan University 
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Devin Saunders  (RDC) 9:17.52 Ashley Tymkow  (GMU) 11:23.65
2 Daniel Szucs  (RDC) 9:25.06 Kiana Row  (GMU) 11:24.16
3 Cooper Cheshire  (LETH) 9:49.63 Emma Steele  (GMU) x11:32.14
4 Mason Burtnik  (GMU) 10:35.47 Anna van der Gies  (GPRC) 11:40.90
5     Shayna Brower  (RDC) 11:44.73
6     Bobbie Osborne  (RDC) 11:46.00
7     Anna LeBlanc  (LETH) 11:46.06
8     Teagan Shapka  (RDC) x11:54.01
9     Rebecca Sweeney  (LETH) 13:04.64
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesoo  (CUE) 4:00.30 Kiana Row  (GMU) 5:10.80
2 Daniel Szucs  (RDC) 4:27.96 Ann Danard  (SAIT) 5:20.24
3 Will Cebuliak  (RDC) 4:29.39 Ana Zulic  (CUE) 5:20.34
4 Devin Saunders  (RDC) x4:30.79 Taylor Chamberlin  (CUE) 5:31.67
5 James Thomson  (GMU) 4:34.30 Shayna Brower  (RDC) 5:33.12
6 Cooper Cheshire  (LETH) 4:37.53 Teagan Shapka  (RDC) 5:34.95
7 Daryl Ross  (SAIT) 4:41.20 Emma Perry  (GMU) 5:36.15
8 Reilly Singleton  (SAIT) 4:43.25 Bobbie Osborne  (RDC) x5:37.62
9 Justin Fisher  (LETH) 4:46.62 Mackenzie Spinks  (RDC) x5:44.33
10 Tyler Larkin  (LETH) x4:49.10 Bailey Troccoli-Hug  (CUE) x5:49.76
11 Owen Guenette  (GMU) 4:53.06 Lydia Steinke  (GPRC) 6:12.99
12 Taylor Hudak  (GPRC) 4:53.39 Bethany Topping  (STMU) 6:20.34
13     Kylie Peake  (UAA) 6:31.79
14     Kayla Munro  (LETH) 6:43.37
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Leonard Chesoo  (CUE) 2:32.10 Ashley Tymkow  (GMU) 3:19.70
2 Will Cebuliak  (RDC) 2:45.33 Emma Steele  (GMU) 3:21.09
3 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 2:48.31 Jasmin Salmon  (LETH) 3:21.43
4 Ben Nawrot  (UAA) 2:53.15 Shayla Sklaruk  (RDC) 3:21.91
5 James Thomson  (GMU) 2:53.29 Ana Zulic  (CUE) 3:22.27
6 Justin Fisher  (LETH) 2:56.78 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) 3:26.77
7 Carson Schiller  (RDC) x3:01.18 Christine Moser  (LETH) 3:33.01
8 Aaron Bender  (CUE) 3:01.18 Emma Perry  (GMU) x3:34.28
9 Tyler Larkin  (LETH) 3:02.76 Catherine Alcorn  (UAA) 3:34.29
10 Keith Spruyt  (CUE) x3:05.97 Bailey Troccoli-Hug  (CUE) 3:39.24
11 Carter Gilkyson  (STMU) 3:10.31 Madison Masterson  (CUE) x3:57.22
12 Brad Agnew  (CUE) x3:20.45 Laura Fraser  (STMU) 4:46.40
13 Isaac Bignell  (STMU) 3:43.37 Samantha Salomons  (STMU) 4:47.27
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Michael Stewart  (SAIT) 1:25.09 Ember Large  (GMU) 1:43.54
2 Brant Lauweryssen  (SAIT) 1:30.57 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) 1:46.29
3 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 1:30.76 Jasmin Salmon  (LETH) 1:47.15
4 Nathaniel Tabert  (UAA) 1:30.77 Mienna Starosielski  (CUE) 1:47.41
5 Donovan Miller  (STMU) 1:31.08 Shaunice Burgers  (GMU) 1:48.67
6 Sam Nawrot  (UAA) 1:33.36 Bailey Stang  (GMU) x1:49.85
7 James Marriner  (LETH) 1:33.37 Anna van der Gies  (GPRC) 1:51.86
8 Mustapha Yekini-Ola  (RDC) 1:33.86 Millie Stafford  (LETH) 1:53.74
9 Aaron Bender  (CUE) 1:35.20 Brittany Duvall  (GPRC) 1:55.13
10 Carson Schiller  (RDC) x1:35.25 Christine Moser  (LETH) x1:56.74
11 Brandon Morris  (CUE) 1:35.30 Janelle Graham  (LETH) x1:57.05
12 Axsivier Lawrence  (RDC) x1:35.47 Madison Masterson  (CUE) 2:05.63
13 Jakob Vollmerhaus  (SAIT) x1:35.61 Sisley Mak  (LETH) x2:13.51
14 Kuljeet Singh  (LETH) 1:39.18 Volonte Kyamundu  (LETH) x2:20.18
15 Gavin Johnson  (LETH) x1:39.40    
16 Felix Rono  (SAIT) x1:39.77    
17 Oliver Fenske  (GMU) 1:41.53    
18 Isaiah Bean  (LETH) x1:42.33    
19 Austin Brown  (SAIT) x1:42.44    
20 Keith Spruyt  (CUE) x1:43.24    
21 Felix Barrazza  (SAIT) x1:43.89    
22 Jonathan Samper  (SAIT) x1:44.50    
23 Kurt Caballo  (LETH) x1:50.16    
24 Obiora Nwosu  (CUE) x1:50.24    
25 Jackson Murrell  (CUE) x1:52.64    
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
1 Caelen Begg  (GMU) 36.17 Shayla Sklaruk  (RDC) 44.38
2 Connor Swaby  (GMU) 38.39 Ember Large  (GMU) 45.82
3 James Marriner  (LETH) 38.69 Millie Stafford  (LETH) 46.03
4 Isaiah Bean  (LETH) 39.36 Shaunice Burgers  (GMU) 46.05
5 Mustapha Yekini-Ola  (RDC) 39.40 Bailey Stang  (GMU) x47.27
6 Axsivier Lawrence  (RDC) 39.83 Janelle Graham  (LETH) 47.46
7 Brandon Morris  (CUE) 40.64 Mienna Starosielski  (CUE) 47.56
8 Kuljeet Singh  (LETH) x41.75 Chloe Nicholls  (GPRC) 48.47
9 Tairas Fournier  (GPRC) 41.87 Volonte Kyamundu  (LETH) x48.95
10 Gavin Johnson  (LETH) x42.31 Emma Sachko  (UAA) 49.49
11 Jonas Stoll-Pott  (UAA) 43.89 Sisley Mak  (LETH) x52.44
12 Jackson Murrell  (CUE) 44.05 Emily Knudsgaard  (STMU) 58.07
13 Kurt Caballo  (LETH) x45.53    
14 Obiora Nwosu  (CUE) x45.64    
15 Quinn Demers  (STMU) 46.03    

 

4x400m Relay

  Men Time Women Time
1 GMU 3:43.93 GMU 4:23.82
2 RDC 3:48.55 LETH 4:30.99
3 CUE 3:55.45 RDC 4:33.53
4 LETH 3:56.82 GPRC 4:47.90
5 SAIT 3:58.99 CUE 4:49.07
6 UAA 4:00.33 LETH x5:02.70
7 LETH x4:10..62 UAA 5:16.77
8 SAIT x:4:14.47 STMU 6:03.08
9 STMU 4:25.89    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1079 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad