INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2017 - 18
March 9 - 10, 2018
Hosted by MacEwan University
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Matthew Travaglini  (SAIT) 8:41.62 Ricki Christopher  (SAIT) 10:36.97
Silver Alex Howells  (SAIT) 9:08.76 Sophia Nowicki  (LETH) 10:39.08
Bronze Scott Kohlman  (GMU) 9:22.33 Jordanna Cota  (RDC) 10:44.73
4 Brandon Wladyko  (GPRC) 9:27.24 Roxanne Skoreyko  (GMU) 10:46.87
5 Adam Wass  (RDC) 9:42.08 Emilie Mann  (SAIT) 10:52.09
6 Daryl Ross  (SAIT) x9:52.12 Hannah Leggatt  (GMU) 10:54.85
7 Erik Rust  (UAA) 9:55.81 Melanie McCann  (SAIT) x10:55.56
8 Matthew Vandegriff  (SAIT) x10:01.60 Jill Stewart  (RDC) 10:56.17
9 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 10:16.15 Kelcie Bulas  (GPRC) 11:28.25
10 Matthew Hebert  (SAIT) x10:22.29 Rebecca Johnson  (STMU) 11:30.04
11 Eric Nooy  (GPRC) 10:23.32 Bailey Trocoli-Hugh  (CUE) 11:55.44
12 Daniel Robdrup  (LETH) 10:50.80 Hannah Dawe  (SAIT) x11:59.44
13 Jackson Sweder  (UAA) 12:29.44 Salma Moreira  (LETH) 12:01.53
14 - - Elise Nawrocki  (CUE) 12:05.03
15 - - Janaya Garbe  (RDC) x12:22.38
16 - - Teagan Shapka  (RDC) x12:32.49
17 - - Maissa Sabourin  (GMU) x12:37.12
18 - - Rebecca Sweeney  (LETH) x12:38.58
19 - - Lorraine Bangalisan  (UAA) 13:13.33
20 - - Leah Reid  (UAA) 13:13.46
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Matthew Travaglini  (SAIT) 4:04.01 Ricki Christopher  (SAIT) 4:58.95
Silver Alex Howells  (SAIT) 4:14.02 Sophia Nowicki  (LETH) 4:59.64
Bronze Scott Kohlman  (GMU) 4:15.20 Hannah Leggatt  (GMU) 5:00.01
4 Jacques Saayman  (SAIT) x4:20.21 Melanie McCann  (SAIT) 5:02.25
5 Emile Vogel-Nakamur  (UAA) 4:26.71 Roxanne Skoreyko  (GMU) 5:06.01
6 Brandon Wladyko  (GPRC) 4:28.40 Emilie Mann  (SAIT) x5:08.06
7 Adam Wass  (RDC) 4:30.81 Ann Danard  (SAIT) x5:08.49
8 Erik Rust  (UAA) 4:32.03 Jill Stewart  (RDC) 5:11.51
9 Stephen Rowley  (RDC) 4:38.70 Kelcie Bulas  (GPRC) 5:13.11
10 Cory Deraadt  (RDC) x4:40.49 Alea Stockton  (SAIT) x5:13.38
11 Daryl Ross  (SAIT) x4:43.47 Amanda Vocke  (SAIT) x5:26.21
12 Matthew Vandegriff  (SAIT) x4:44.82 Bailey Trocoli-Hugh  (CUE) 5:28.00
13 Jemmy Lee  (SAIT) x4:45.39 Rebecca Johnson  (STMU) 5:31.94
14 Ian Lee  (CUE) 4:46.12 Elise Nawrocki  (CUE) 5:36.66
15 Matthew Hebert  (SAIT) x4:46.12 Janaya Garbe  (RDC) 5:37.78
16 Eric Nooy  (GPRC) 4:46.43 Hannah Dawe  (SAIT) x5:40.67
17 Keith Spruyt  (CUE) 4:50.01 Maissa Sabourin  (GMU) x5:41.94
18 Daniel Robdrup  (LETH) 4:55.22 Rachael Smillie  (CUE) x5:42.22
19 Isaac Duperrault  (STMU) 5:04.16 Teagan Shapka  (RDC) x5:43.56
20 Tyson Goodstriker  (LETH) 5:12.51 Salma Moreira  (LETH) 5:43.76
21 Jackson Sweder  (UAA) x5:46.13 Katelynn Cook  (UAA) 5:51.07
22 -   Shelby Edgar  (CUE) x5:55.15
23 -   Rebecca Sweeney  (LETH) x5:57.43
24 -   Dina Iatrou  (LETH) x5:59.11
25 -   Leah Reid  (UAA) 5:59.87
26 -   Lorraine Bangalisan  (UAA) x6:00.91
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Matthew Travaglini  (SAIT) 2:31.27 Ricki Christopher  (SAIT) 3:05.40
Silver Jacques Saayman  (SAIT) 2:40.38 Hannah Leggatt  (GMU) 3:06.97
Bronze Devon Gurney  (RDC) 2:42.01 Sophia Nowicki  (LETH) 3:09.42
4 Cole Dunlop  (SAIT) x2:42.58 Alea Stockton  (SAIT) 3:12.85
5 Keith Spruyt  (CUE) 2:49.25 Jordanna Cota  (RDC) 3:14.42
6 Adam Wass  (RDC) 2:50.10 Ann Danard  (SAIT) x3:15.19
7 Emile Vogel-Nakamur  (UAA) 2:52.05 Jill Stewart  (RDC) 3:16.47
8 Cory Deraadt  (RDC) x2:53.87 Amanda Vocke  (SAIT) x3:18.99
9 John Krause  (LETH) 2:55.39 Shehzadi Abdul  (GMU) 3:21.69
10 Ian Lee  (CUE) 2:56.18 Anna Van  (GPRC) 3:22.45
11 Michael Stasiuk  (UAA) 2:56.97 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) x3:23.44
12 Jemmy Lee  (SAIT) x2:59.39 Mienna Staroslieski  (CUE) 3:29.51
13 Brad Agnew  (CUE) x3:04.42 Rachael Smillie  (CUE) 3:29.52
14 Jerritt Cloney  (CUE) x3:06.76 Brooklyn Vogel  (LETH) 3:30.70
15 Isaac Duperrault  (STMU) 3:07.88 Breanna Berridge  (RDC) x3:34.63
16 Jordan Poytress  (LETH) 3:08.05 Shelby Edgar  (CUE) x3:42.31
17 Tyson Goodstriker  (LETH) x3:08.41 Teagan Shapka  (RDC) x3:44.37
18 -   Dina Iatrou  (LETH) x3:49.10
19 -   Dana Jackson  (LETH) x4:03.50
20 -   Chiedza Mutize  (UAA) 4:04.75
21 -   Daniella Burke  (UAA) 4:10.84
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Brent Stephen  (SAIT) 1:25.02 4 Nikita Case  (GMU) 1:37.35
Silver Brant Lauweryssen  (SAIT) 1:26.73 4 Valerie Schlottke  (GMU) 1:42.27
Bronze Christopher Karg  (SAIT) x1:26.93 4 Kayla Enders  (LETH) 1:42.36
4 Reece Runco  (GMU) 1:28.92 4 Sadie Borgfjord  (RDC) 1:42.64
5 Dayton Jans  (LETH) 1:30.35 4 Anna Gallup  (SAIT) 1:43.41
6 Devon Gurney  (RDC) 1:30.69 4 Shehzadi Abdul  (GMU) x1:48.03
7 Lucas Wessner  (RDC) 1:30.74 3 Shaelyn Moltzahn  (RDC) 1:49.61
8 Caleb Heinrich  (RDC) x1:30.90 3 Anna Van  (GPRC) 1:49.75
9 Tim Evans  (STMU) 1:31.43 3 Mienna Staroslieski  (CUE) 1:51.27
10 Dylan Zambonelli  (GMU) 1:32.10 3 Breanna Berridge  (RDC) x1:51.67
11 Keith Spruyt  (CUE) 1:32.32 3 Brooklyn Vogel  (LETH) 1:53.77
12 John Krause  (LETH) 1:33.78 3 Brittany Duvall  (GPRC) 1:56.87
13 Jordan Poytress  (LETH) x1:37.79 3 Tiana Lemon  (RDC) x2:02.19
14 Brad Agnew  (CUE) 1:37.85 2 Rebecca Hay  (CUE) 2:07.44
15 Jarred St.  (GPRC) 1:37.90 3 Chiedza Mutize  (UAA) 2:12.01
16 Justin Moltzahn  (RDC) x1:40.04 2 Daniella Burke  (UAA) 2:17.76
17 Sam Kohlmann  (UAA) 1:40.88 2 -  
18 Lukas Visser  (UAA) 1:41.47 1 -  
19 Joshua Lawal  (UAA) x1:42.60 1 -  
20 Jerritt Cloney  (CUE) x1:42.83 1 -  
21 Frazer Connelly  (CUE) x1:43.33 2 -  
22 Jackson Murrell  (CUE) x1:47.41 2 -  
23 Cole Dunlop  (SAIT) DQ -  
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Brent Stephen  (SAIT) 35.61 Nikita Case  (GMU) 41.67
Silver Thomas Cross-Trush  (GMU) 35.62 Valerie Schlottke  (GMU) 42.05
Bronze Reece Runco  (GMU) 36.56 Amanda Ntiamoah  (GMU) x42.32
4 Dayton Jans  (LETH) 37.18 Kayla Enders  (LETH) 43.60
5 Brant Lauweryssen  (SAIT) 37.20 Sadie Borgfjord  (RDC) 43.66
6 Omar Medina  (GMU) x38.22 Anna Gallup  (SAIT) 44.84
7 Lucas Wessner  (RDC) 38.30 Janelle Graham  (LETH) 46.66
8 Christopher Karg  (SAIT) x38.46 Mienna Staroslieski  (CUE) 46.72
9 Colin Walker  (GMU) x38.74 Tiana Lemon  (RDC) 48.33
10 Lukas Visser  (UAA) 39.08 Katelynn Cook  (UAA) 48.48
11 Halladay Kayden  (LETH) 39.99 Rebecca Hay  (CUE) 48.79
12 Caleb Heinrich  (RDC) 40.76 Brittany Duvall  (GPRC) 49.00

 

4x400m Relay

  Men Time Women Time
Gold SAIT
- Stephen, Karg, Travaglini, Lauweryssen
3:31.12 GMU
- Ntiamoah, Schottke, Case, Leggatt
4:02.32
Silver GMU
- Cross-Trush, Runco, Kohlman, Medina
3:36.44 RDC
- Borgfjord, Cota, Stewart, Moltzahn
4:19.80
Bronze LETH
- Halladay, Jochems, Krause, Jans
3:41.44 SAIT
- Gallup, Danard, Stockton, Christopher
LETH ** tied for bronze
4:22.04
4:22.04
4 RDC
- Wessner, Wass, Heinrich, Gurney
3:41.82    
5 UAA
- Vogel-Nakamura, Stasiuk, Lawal, Visser
3:46.82 CUE
- Staroslieski, Hay, Smillie, Trocoli-Hughes
4:44.41
6 CUE
- Villanueva, Spruyt, Onyenwenu, Agnew
3:58.58 STMU
- Ruiz, Koval, Lefebvre, Johnson
5:01.72
7 GPRC
- Nooy, Reynolds, St. Arnault, Wladyko
4:02.38 UAA
- Burke, Cook, Reid, Mutize
5:10.72
8 STMU
- Evans, Beltran, Demers, Duperrault
DNF GPRC
- Bratland, Bulas, Duvall, Van Der Giessen
DQ
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 996 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad