INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2016 - 17
March 3 - 4, 2017
Hosted by Lethbridge College
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Howells, Alex  (SAIT) 09:14.52 Leggatt, Hannah  (GMU) 11:01.38
Silver Kohlman, Scott  (GMU) 09:24.83 Cota, Jordana  (RDC) 11:08.13
Bronze Tsaru, Merhaui  (SAIT) 09:27.52 Spencer, Emily  (LETH) 11:15.73
4 Toal, Brandon  (GMU) 09:32.32 Skoreyko, Roxanne  (GMU) 11:15.79
5 Alvarado, Cristobal  (LETH) 09:32.79 Stewart, Jill  (RDC) 11:27.01
6 Wladyko, Brandon  (GPRC) 09:38.15 Smillie, Rachael  (CUE) 12:07.55
7 Vandegriff, Matthew  (SAIT) x10:11.11 Nawrocki, Elise  (CUE) 12:19.25
8 Kelly, Shae  (GMU) x10:14.31 Moreira, Salma  (LETH) 12:25.32
9 Wass, Adam  (RDC) 10:14.63 Bratland, Kailey  (GPRC) 12:42.42
10 Chesseret, Moses  (LETH) 10:17.24 Iatrou, Dina  (LETH) x13:16.38
11 Gurney, Devon  (RDC) 10:38.77 Snider, Andrea  (GPRC) DNF
12 Lee, Ian  (CUE) 10:43.00 -  
13 Many Grey Horses, Mason  (LETH) x11:19.83 -  
14 Cole, Michael  (UAA) 11:48.53 -  
15 Sweder, Jackson  (UAA) 12:51.70 -  
16 Yim, Emil  (UAA) x13:39.68 -  
17 Ross, Daryl  (SAIT) DQ -  
 
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Howells, Alex  (SAIT) 4:20.13 Leggatt, Hannah  (GMU) 4:58.78
Silver Kohlman, Scott  (GMU) 4:20.74 Doyle, Ricki  (SAIT) 5:01.18
Bronze Tsaru, Merhaui  (SAIT) 4:22.65 Gagne, Chanelle  (GMU) 5:01.88
4 Saayman, Jacques  (SAIT) x4:22.97 Cota, Jordana  (RDC) 5:06.90
5 Toal, Brandon  (GMU) 4:27.61 Skoreyko, Roxanne  (GMU) x5:14.54
6 Alvarado, Cristobal  (LETH) 4:29.07 Severtson, Amy  (RDC) 5:15.66
7 Wladyko, Brandon  (GPRC) 4:31.15 Stewart, Jill  (RDC) x5:19.13
8 Chesseret, Moses  (LETH) 4:32.84 Spencer, Emily  (LETH) 5:21.40
9 Ross, Daryl  (SAIT) x4:41.86 Smillie, Rachael  (CUE) 5:22.42
10 Wass, Adam  (RDC) 4:41.88 Zulic, Anna  (CUE) 5:22.59
11 Lee, Ian  (CUE) 4:44.54 Snider, Andrea  (GPRC) 5:29.68
12 Vandegriff, Matthew  (SAIT) x4:46.86 Edgar, Shelby  (CUE) x5:34.15
13 Deraadt, Cory  (RDC) 4:59.00 Bratland, Kailey  (GPRC) 5:35.22
14 Many Grey Horses, Mason  (LETH) x5:05.30 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey  (CUE) x5:37.55
15 Eccleston, Sasha  (UAA) 5:11.62 Rekic, Vildana  (LETH) 5:37.77
16 Davies, Denton  (SAIT) x5:13.17 Nawrocki, Elise  (CUE) x5:46.96
17 Cole, Michael  (UAA) 5:14.14 Moreira, Salma  (LETH) x5:50.87
18 Sweder, Jackson  (UAA) x5:56.53 Hill, Tizita  (SAIT) 5:53.22
19 Yim, Emil  (UAA) x6:29.44 Iatrou, Dina  (LETH) x5:57.30
20 Malmsten, Josh  (GPRC) DNF Debree, Sam  (RDC) x5:57.39
21 -   Lehners, Analise  (UAA) 6:16.52
22 -   Kubos, Jennifer  (LETH) x6:32.26
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Saayman, Jacques  (SAIT) 2:44.34 Leggatt, Hannah  (GMU) 3:03.40
Silver Kohlman, Scott  (GMU) 2:45.77 Doyle, Ricki  (SAIT) 3:07.47
Bronze Toal, Brandon  (GMU) 2:47.41 Gagne, Chanelle  (GMU) 3:08.12
4 Korir, Boaz  (LETH) 2:48.25 Severtson, Amy  (RDC) 3:18.43
5 Chesseret, Moses  (LETH) 2:50.79 Houle, Maria  (GPRC) 3:20.04
6 Alvarado, Cristobal  (LETH) x2:55.00 Zulic, Anna  (CUE) 3:21.20
7 Dyck, Nolan  (RDC) 2:55.96 Spencer, Emily  (LETH) 3:23.18
8 Willoughby, Jeff  (RDC) 2:56.75 Moltzhan, Shaelyn  (RDC) 3:24.78
9 Malmsten, Josh  (GPRC) 2:56.92 Frissel, Baylee  (CUE) 3:25.72
10 Dometov, Fedor  (SAIT) 2:59.34 Gallup, Anna  (SAIT) 3:26.09
11 Deraadt, Cory  (RDC) x3:01.10 Devries, Brynn  (CUE) x3:26.75
12 Spruyt, Keith  (CUE) 3:01.91 Troccoli-Hughes, Bailey  (CUE) x3:27.06
13 Krause, John  (LETH) x3:02.91 Duvall, Brittany  (GPRC) 3:31.79
14 Kelly, Shae  (GMU) x3:06.07 Berridge, Brianna  (RDC) x3:32.20
15 Cole, Michael  (UAA) 3:12.48 Edgar, Shelby  (CUE) x3:33.21
16 Eccleston, Sasha  (UAA) 3:13.42 Rekic, Vildana  (LETH) 3:33.26
17 Davies, Denton  (SAIT) x3:14.70 Hill, Tizita  (SAIT) x3:34.87
18 -   Szymanek, Laura  (RDC) x3:36.16
19 -   Kipkosgei, Faith  (LETH) x3:38.96
20 -   Mearns, Lauren  (RDC) x3:38.97
21 -   Debree, Sam  (RDC) x3:42.34
22 -   MacDougall, Tamara  (SAIT) x3:46.15
23 -   Lehners, Analise  (UAA) 3:52.17
24 -   Jackson, Dana  (LETH) x3:59.48
25 -   Mutize, Chiedza  (UAA) 4:00.48
26 -   Kubos, Jennifer  (LETH) x4:02.14
27 -   Kingma, Maria  (SAIT) x4:05.39
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Karg, Chris  (SAIT) 1:28.72 Case, Nikita  (GMU) 1:39.41
Silver Jans, Dayton  (LETH) 1:28.78 Leggatt, Hannah  (GMU) 1:42.31
Bronze Kohlman, Scott  (GMU) 1:29.50 Staroslieski, Mienna  (CUE) 1:43.02
4 Korir, Boaz  (LETH) 1:31.34 Enders, Kayla  (LETH) 1:43.08
5 Goode, Nathan  (RDC) 1:31.71 Gagne, Chanelle  (GMU) x1:44.15
6 Toal, Brandon  (GMU) 1:32.59 Houle, Maria  (GPRC) 1:44.33
7 Dometov, Fedor  (SAIT) 1:33.02 Borgfjord, Sadie  (RDC) 1:45.64
8 Visser, Lukas  (UAA) 1:34.36 Gallup, Anna  (SAIT) 1:47.70
9 Krause, John  (LETH) x1:34.76 Moltzhan, Shaelyn  (RDC) 1:49.71
10 Bargiel, David  (CUE) 1:35.02 Berridge, Brianna  (RDC) x1:52.10
11 Mena, Carlos  (LETH) x1:35.24 Duvall, Brittany  (GPRC) 1:52.34
12 Spruyt, Keith  (CUE) 1:35.34 Devries, Brynn  (CUE) 1:52.72
13 Dyck, Nolan  (RDC) 1:35.82 Melnechenko, Breanna  (SAIT) 1:52.79
14 Willoughby, Jeff  (RDC) x1:36.89 Frissel, Baylee  (CUE) x1:53.65
15 Malmsten, Josh  (GPRC) 1:37.40 Szymanek, Laura  (RDC) x1:53.71
16 Agnew, Brad  (CUE) x1:38.20 Kipkosgei, Faith  (LETH) 1:55.32
17 Moltzhan, Justin  (RDC) x1:40.36 Pederson, Ellen  (LETH) x1:55.97
18 Jochems, Tristan  (LETH) x1:40.42 Brown, Lydia  (UAA) 1:56.44
19 Yano, Duani  (SAIT) x1:42.92 MacDougall, Tamara  (SAIT) x1:57.22
20 Bailey, Reece  (UAA) 1:43.76 Dunwoodie, Hayley  (CUE) x1:57.26
21 St. Arnault, Jarrard  (GPRC) 1:44.95 Shapka, Teagan  (RDC) x2:00.81
22 Anderson, Lane  (UAA) x1:48.52 Manz, Karina  (GPRC) x2:02.73
23 Murrel, Jackson  (CUE) x1:51.08 Jackson, Dana  (LETH) x2:04.51
24 -   Kingma, Maria  (SAIT) x2:06.85
25 -   Mutize, Chiedza  (UAA) 2:12.33
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Cross-Trush, Thomas  (GMU) 36.52 Case, Nikita  (GMU) 41.55
Silver Faunt, Colesen  (SAIT) 38.26 Schlottke, Valerie  (GMU) 42.41
Bronze Jans, Dayton  (LETH) 38.28 Enders, Kayla  (LETH) 43.62
4 Karg, Chris  (SAIT) 38.94 Borgfjord, Sadie  (RDC) 44.40
5 Goode, Nathan  (RDC) 40.33 Martens, Janai  (GPRC) 45.09
6 Korir, Boaz  (LETH) 40.75 Staroslieski, Mienna  (CUE) 45.17
7 Bargiel, David  (CUE) 40.98 Brown, Lydia  (UAA) 45.18
8 Visser, Lukas  (UAA) 41.06 Pederson, Ellen  (LETH) 50.53

 

4x400m Relay Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold LETH 3:41.27 GMU 4:08.18
Silver GMU 3:43.30 RDC 4:24.35
Bronze SAIT 3:44.50 GPRC 4:26.61
4 RDC 3:48.36 SAIT 4:33.23
5 CUE 3:59.34 LETH 4:33.24
6 UAA 4:05.00 CUE 4:35.35
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 997 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad