2015 - 16 INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
February 26 - 27, 2016
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic
at Talisman Centre
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kirk Sundt (CUE) 9:12.23 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 10:45.39
Silver Boaz Korir (LETH) 9:33.72 Marriya Jenkins (CUE) 10:49.47
Bronze Andrew Harding (LETH) 9:42.72 Rachel McKenzie (LETH) 11:09.43
4 Brandon Wladyko (GPRC) 9:43.51 Chanelle Gagne (GMU) 11:09.81
5 Sean Hickey (SAIT) 10:03.12 Emily Lucas (LETH) 11:30.04
6 Kevin Chambers (CUE) 10:11.09 Rachael Smillie (CUE) 11:43.68
7 Jonathan Fuller (UAA) 10:16.37 Nicole Kitt (GMU) x11:46.99
8 Kyle Dong (GMU) 10:16.45 Jayme Nagy (SAIT) 11:59.96
9 Adam Epp (GMU) 10:25.38 Karina Hatterscheidt (SAIT) 12:05.15
10 Ian Lee (CUE) x10:45.32 Amy Severtson (RDC) 12:22.65
11 Andrew Jacobs (RDC) 10:50.78 Amber Koster (RDC) 12:37.60
12 Michael Cole (UAA) 11:11.02 Sylvia Von Gunten (LETH) x12:52.46
13 Jonathan Lam (RDC) 11:56.41 Melissa Ray (RDC) x13:10.16
14 Emil Yim (UAA) x14:23.82 Jennifer Kubos (LETH) x14:14.46
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kirk Sundt (CUE) 4:12.31 Marriya Jenkins (CUE) 4:56.24
Silver Michael Quick (CUE) 4:23.72 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 5:06.96
Bronze Andrew Harding (LETH) 4:25.14 Rachel McKenzie (LETH) 5:08.41
4 Moses Chesseret (LETH) 4:29.19 Chanelle Gagne (GMU) 5:10.64
5 Kevin Chambers (CUE) x4:31.38 Hannah Leggatt (GMU) x5:11.38
6 Brandon Wladyko (GPRC) 4:33.72 Emily Lucas (LETH) 5:12.71
7 Carson Gunn (SAIT) 4:45.17 Shelby Edgar (CUE) 5:21.62
8 Sean Hickey (SAIT) 4:49.63 Nicole Kitt (GMU) x5:29.63
9 Jonathan Fuller (UAA) 4:49.74 Jayme Nagy (SAIT) 5:30.38
10 Michael Cole (UAA) 4:51.92 Karina Hatterscheidt (SAIT) 5:30.43
11 Ian Lee (CUE) x4:53.31 Rachael Smillie (CUE) x5:30.68
12 Andrew Jacobs (RDC) 4:53.54 Erica Risseeuw (SAIT) x5:31.63
13 Josh Malmsten (GPRC) 4:57.33 Amy Severtson (RDC) 5:34.95
14 Brady McDonald (GMU) 5:09.79 Brynn DeVries (CUE) x5:43.75
15 Jonathan Lam (RDC) 5:13.13 Amber Koster (RDC) 5:44.03
16 Nolan Dyck (RDC) x5:24.80 Sylvia Von Gunten (LETH) 5:53.62
17 Sasha Eccleston (UAA) x5:38.74 Dina Iatrou (LETH) x5:55.33
18 Emil Yim (UAA) x6:32.04 Melissa Ray (RDC) x6:10.01
19 -   Lauren Mearns (RDC) x6:10.49
20 -   Jennifer Kubos (LETH) x6:29.34
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kenton Sportak (CUE) 2:37.43 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 3:04.14
Silver Moses Chesseret (LETH) 2:40.14 Hannah Leggatt (GMU) 3:05.84
Bronze Michael Quick (CUE) 2:43.68 Rachel McKenzie (LETH) 3:14.58
4 Boaz Korir (LETH) 2:48.03 Shelby Edgar (CUE) 3:18.97
5 Michael Schnare (SAIT) 2:48.44 Jordanna Cota (RDC) 3:21.56
6 Kevin Chambers (CUE) x2:53.87 Chanelle Gagne (GMU) x3:25.35
7 Carson Gunn (SAIT) 2:55.17 Erica Risseeuw (SAIT) 3:29.77
8 Andrew Harding (LETH) x2:55.73 Rebekah Moore (LETH) 3:31.51
9 Josh Malmsten (GPRC) 2:58.16 Bailey Trocolli-Hughes (CUE) 3:35.22
10 Kyle Dong (GMU) 2:58.30 Brynn DeVries (CUE) x3:36.37
11 Sean Hickey (SAIT) x3:08.39 Dina Iatrou (LETH) x3:37.20
12 Michael Cole (UAA) 3:09.86 Laura Szymanek (RDC) 3:39.83
13 Brady McDonald (GMU) 3:11.16 Haley Kitt (RDC) x3:39.85
14 Adam Epp (GMU) x3:12.11 Lauren Mearns (RDC) x3:51.57
15 Nolan Dyck (RDC) 3:13.80 Tara McDonald (RDC) x4:02.70
16 Reece Bailey (UAA) 3:19.72 Daniella Burke (UAA) 4:11.03
17 Sasha Eccleston (UAA) x3:24.44 Hannah Caldwell (GPRC) 4:35.50
18 Kyle Murray (GPRC) 3:26.41 Ani Dingamtar (RDC) x4:35.54
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kenton Sportak (CUE) 1:23.43 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 1:38.59
Silver Evan Brown (LETH) 1:25.38 Hannah Leggatt (GMU) 1:39.10
Bronze Brent Stephen (SAIT) 1:25.60 Caylee Vogel (LETH) 1:40.93
4 Ben Thomas (CUE) 1:26.72 Rachel McKenzie (LETH) 1:44.26
5 Moses Chesseret (LETH) 1:27.30 Maissa Sabourin (GMU) x1:46.18
6 Michael Schnare (SAIT) 1:29.29 Athena Fourlas (SAIT) 1:47.70
7 Boaz Korir (LETH) x1:29.62 Jordanna Cota (RDC) 1:48.72
8 Jonathan Allan (RDC) 1:30.77 Kirsten Manz (GPRC) 1:51.11
9 Keaton Craig (LETH) x1:31.46 Kayla Enders (LETH) x1:51.12
10 Josh Paleck (SAIT) x1:31.52 Rebekah Moore (LETH) x1:52.76
11 Josh Malmsten (GPRC) 1:34.14 Kristina Dong (CUE) 1:55.26
12 Nathan Ruby (LETH) x1:35.45 Baylee Frissel (CUE) 1:55.28
13 Avian Prince (CUE) x1:35.77 Haley Kitt (RDC) 1:55.69
14 Andrew Sanchez-Orosz (CUE) x1:36.37 Bailey Trocolli-Hughes (CUE) x1:56.31
15 Kyle Dong (GMU) 1:36.80 Breanna Melnechenko (SAIT) 1:58.46
16 Darius Whitehead (LETH) x1:37.22 Laura Szymanek (RDC) x1:59.28
17 Qasim Valji (CUE) x1:37.33 Dina Iatrou (LETH) x2:00.65
18 Adam Epp (GMU) 1:37.51 Kali Rice (LETH) x2:08.08
19 Keelan Ellerby (RDC) 1:39.44 Johanna Ferrie (UAA) 2:10.14
20 Carlos Mena (LETH) x1:39.99 Karina Manz (GPRC) 2:10.56
21 Duani Yano (SAIT) x1:42.87 Tara McDonald (RDC) x2:12.07
22 Reece Bailey (UAA) 1:43.23 Brittany Boyko (UAA) 2:13.43
23 Kyle Murray (GPRC) 1:50.05 Daniella Burke (UAA) x2:15.87
24 -   Ani Dingamtar (RDC) x2:21.01
25 -   Hannah Caldwell (GPRC) x2:28.13
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Benjamin Williams (GMU) 36.85 Amanda Ntiamoah (GMU) 41.81
Silver Brent Stephen (SAIT) 36.86 Athena Fourlas (SAIT) 43.32
Bronze Ben Thomas (CUE) 37.73 Caylee Vogel (LETH) 43.81
4 Evan Brown (LETH) 38.13 Hannah Leggatt (GMU) 43.85
5 Avian Prince (CUE) 39.14 Maissa Sabourin (GMU) x44.80
6 Jonathan Allan (RDC) 39.27 Kayla Enders (LETH) 44.99
7 Brian Lubamba (GMU) 39.48 Kirsten Manz (GPRC) 48.20
8 Josh Paleck (SAIT) 40.27 Kali Rice (LETH) x50.15
  Preliminary   Preliminary  
9 Keaton Craig (LETH) 39.74 Baylee Frissel (CUE) 49.32
10 Qasim Valji (CUE) 40.35 Breanna Melnechenko (SAIT) 49.58
11 Andrew Sanchez-Orosz (CUE) 40.77 Kristina Dong (CUE) 49.83
12 Darius Whitehead (LETH) 41.25 Karina Manz (GPRC) 53.33
13 Nathan Ruby (LETH) 41.37 Emily Whalen (GPRC) 53.61
14 Christian Humeniuk (GMU) 42.12 Johanna Ferrie (UAA) 54.12
15 Keelan Ellerby (RDC) 42.81 Campbell Tamica (GPRC) 55.56
16 Carlos Mena (LETH) 42.96 Brittany Boyko (UAA) 56.18
17 Duani Yano (SAIT) 44.69 -  
18 Reece Bailey (UAA) 46.41 -  

 

4x400m Relay Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold CUE 3:32.95 GMU 4:13.78
Silver LETH 3:37.67 LETH 4:27.23
Bronze SAIT 3:43.25 SAIT 4:33.88
4 GMU 3:53.77 CUE 4:38.45
5 RDC 4:05.55 RDC 4:42.44
6 UAA 4:23.91 GPRC 5:00.48
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 998 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad