2014⁄15 INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
February 27 - 28, 2015
Hosted by Concordia & MacEwan University
at Edmonton Garrison
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Alex Harding  (LETH) 8:58.15+ Mirelle Martens  (GPRC) 10:21.53~
Silver Kirk Sundt  (CUCA) 9:13.70 Chanelle Gagne  (GMU) 10:48.12~
Bronze Brandon Toal  (GMU) 9:33.06 Rachel MacKenzie  (LETH) 10:50.29
4 Noah Arychuk  (RDC) 9:40.97 Vanessa Trofimenko  (GMU) 10:50.60
5 Sean Hickey  (SAIT) 9:45.90 Amanda Patteson  (GPRC) 10:55.43
6 Edwin Kaitany  (LETH) 9:49.35 Sara Hewitt  (SAIT) 11:02.82
7 Jonathan Fuller  (UAA) 9:54.44 Marriya Jenkins  (CUCA) 11:12.90
8 Roscoe Lord  (GMU) 9:54.57 Sarah Makowski  (LETH) 11:22.24
9 Brandon Wladyko  (GPRC) 9:57.47 Sarah McMaster  (NAIT) 11:27.53
10 Matt Vrielink  (SAIT) 10:00.42 Claire Dolphin  (GMU) x11:28.99
11 Kevin Chambers  (CUCA) 10:01.33 Alison McPherson  (SAIT) 11:47.81
12 Adam Epp  (GMU) x10:04.60 Autumn Jackson  (RDC) 12:28.78
13 Jon Fernandes  (GPRC) 10:04.95 Laura Friesen  (RDC) 12:47.79
14 Andrew Jacobs  (RDC) 10:48.69 Samantha Debree  (RDC) x12:48.40
15 Joedy Dalke  (UAA) 10:59.26 Jennifer Dillon  (UAA) 13:45.43
16 Michael Cole  (UAA) x12:09.60 Shelby Edgar  (CUCA) DNS
17 Ryan O'Donoghue  (UAA) x12:25.09 Nicole Kitt  (GMU) SCR
18 Emil Yim  (UAA) x13:33.56    
19 Boaz Korir  (LETH) DNS    
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Alex Harding  (LETH) 4:13.73 Mirelle Martens  (GPRC) 4:50.44
Silver Kirk Sundt  (CUCA) 4:15.79 Jackie Benning  (GPRC) 4:58.27
Bronze Alex Andres  (LETH) 4:22.66 Sara Hewitt  (SAIT) 5:08.88
4 Kevin Chambers  (CUCA) 4:23.54 Chanelle Gagne  (GMU) 5:10.27
5 Michael Quick  (CUCA) x4:27.55 Rachel MacKenzie  (LETH) 5:12.44
6 Noah Arychuk  (RDC) 4:30.43 Vanessa Trofimenko  (GMU) 5:14.23
7 Roscoe Lord  (GMU) 4:31.41 Marriya Jenkins  (CUCA) 5:15.27
8 Matt Vrielink  (SAIT) 4:31.63 Sarah McMaster  (NAIT) 5:16.12
9 Jon Fernandes  (GPRC) 4:35.28 Sarah Makowski  (LETH) 5:17.83
10 Adam Epp  (GMU) 4:37.57 Autumn Jackson  (RDC) 5:34.78
11 Sean Hickey  (SAIT) 4:38.56 Shelby Edgar  (CUCA) 5:34.97
12 Andrew Jacobs  (RDC) 4:49.70 Sylvia Von  (LETH) x5:36.48
13 Joedy Dalke  (UAA) 4:59.51 Alison McPherson  (SAIT) 5:36.60
14 Lucas Plamondon  (RDC) x5:09.80 Brynn Devries  (CUCA) x5:41.11
15 Michael Cole  (UAA) 5:19.00 Ana Zulic  (CUCA) x5:41.43
16 Ryan O'Donoghue  (UAA) x5:36.14 Samantha Debree  (RDC) 5:50.15
17 Emil Yim  (UAA) x6:00.79 Laura Friesen  (RDC) x5:56.01
18 Edwin Kaitany  (LETH) DNS Jennifer Dillon  (UAA) 6:19.86
19 Josh Malmstem  (GPRC) SCR Robyn Hebert  (RDC) x6:26.12
20 Brandon Wladyko  (GPRC) SCR Jamie Wigmore  (GPRC) SCR
21 Cam Raynor  (UAA) SCR Nicole Kitt  (GMU) SCR
22     Alandra Jessup  (GMU) SCR
 
1000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Alex Harding  (LETH) 2:39.89 Jamie Wigmore  (GPRC) 3:02.76
Silver Boaz Korir  (LETH) 2:41.48 Jackie Benning  (GPRC) 3:08.07
Bronze Tom Strachan  (SAIT) 2:41.59 Vanessa Trofimenko  (GMU) 3:13.28
4 Kevin Chambers  (CUCA) 2:44.49 Rachel MacKenzie  (LETH) 3:16.16
5 Michael Quick  (CUCA) 2:44.50 Chanelle Gagne  (GMU) 3:17.37
6 Brandon Toal  (GMU) 2:47.47 Sarah Makowski  (LETH) 3:17.38
7 Kirk Sundt  (CUCA) x2:50.86 Rebekah Moore  (LETH) x3:22.59
8 Roscoe Lord  (GMU) 2:59.51 Megan Jorgensen  (SAIT) 3:22.97
9 Kyle Dong  (GMU) x3:00.88 Jayme Nagy  (SAIT) 3:25.54
10 Josh Malmstem  (GPRC) 3:02.11 Sylvia Von  (LETH) x3:31.26
11 Adam Epp  (GMU) x3:07.64 Ana Zulic  (CUCA) 3:35.79
12 Lucas Plamondon  (RDC) 3:11.10 Megan Niemegeers  (NAIT) 3:37.29
13 Jackson Schneider  (NAIT) 3:16.89 Rachael Smilie  (CUCA) 3:38.07
14 Reece Bailey  (UAA) 3:16.91 Alexis Taylor  (NAIT) 3:50.75
15 Lee Horton  (NAIT) 3:24.74 Robyn Hebert  (RDC) 3:51.22
16 Alex Andres  (LETH) DNS Hannah Vesely  (UAA) 3:54.74
17 Michael Schnare  (SAIT) SCR Melissa Ray  (RDC) 3:59.63
 
600m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Alex Andres  (LETH) 1:25.31 Jamie Wigmore  (GPRC) 1:38.30
Silver Ben Thomas  (CUCA) 1:26.67 Caylee Vogel  (LETH) 1:40.06
Bronze Kenton Sportak  (CUCA) 1:26.79 Alandra Jessup  (GMU) 1:41.91
4 Tom Strachan  (SAIT) 1:26.84 Becca Gould  (SAIT) 1:43.89
5 Evan Brown  (LETH) 1:27.39 Rachel MacKenzie  (LETH) 1:44.05
6 Michael Schnare  (SAIT) 1:28.37 Amanda Patteson  (GPRC) 1:44.50
7 Brandon Toal  (GMU) 1:30.07 Claire Dolphin  (GMU) 1:44.64
8 Jonathan Allan  (RDC) 1:31.42 Vanessa Trofimenko  (GMU) x1:45.21
9 Mitchell Dore  (RDC) 1:31.58 Sarah Makowski  (LETH) x1:45.24
10 Cornelius Koeman  (CUCA) x1:33.15 Shelby Edgar  (CUCA) 1:46.36
11 Trent Hebert  (UAA) 1:35.15 Rebekah Moore  (LETH) x1:47.50
12 Kyle Hansvall  (SAIT) x1:35.65 Sarah Orban  (LETH) x1:51.10
13 Kyle Dong  (GMU) 1:37.20 Megan Jorgensen  (SAIT) 1:51.65
14 Josh Malmstem  (GPRC) 1:37.45 Kristina Dong  (CUCA) 1:52.59
15 Thomas McCullagh  (LETH) x1:38.30 Jayme Nagy  (SAIT) x1:52.69
16 Mena Carlos  (LETH) x1:41.49 Celine de  (RDC) 1:53.67
17 Reece Bailey  (UAA) 1:44.66 Anna Duda  (RDC) 1:59.35
18 Boaz Korir  (LETH) SCR Rachael Smilie  (CUCA) x2:01.86
19 Ian Keefe  (GPRC) SCR Hannah Vesely  (UAA) 2:04.53
20     Natalia Pinto  (SAIT) x2:05.51
21     Katrina Henning  (SAIT) x2:05.69
22     Emily Whalen  (GPRC) x2:06.15
23     Melissa Ray  (RDC) x2:16.05
24     Jackie Benning  (GPRC) SCR
25     Kirsten Manz  (GPRC) SCR
26     Chanelle Gagne  (GMU) SCR
 
300m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Alex Andres  (LETH) 37.52 Caylee Vogel  (LETH) 43.16
Silver Ben Thomas  (CUCA) 37.64 Amanda Ntiamoah  (GMU) 44.16
Bronze Michael Schnare  (SAIT) 38.03 Jamie Wigmore  (GPRC) 44.79
4 Jonathan Allan  (RDC) 38.38 Sarah Orban  (LETH) 45.47
5 Evan Brown  (LETH) 38.54 Kirsten Manz  (GPRC) 46.80
6 Kenton Sportak  (CUCA) 39.31 Alandra Jessup  (GMU) 47.01
7 Trent Hebert  (UAA) 40.09 Becca Gould  (SAIT) 47.08
8 David Ilkiw  (GMU) 41.15 Jordan Van Der Bri  (NAIT) DNS
  Preliminary   Preliminary  
9 Mitchell Dore  (RDC) 40.82 Celine de Wit  (RDC) 49.29
10 Kyle Hansvall  (SAIT) 41.47 Kristina Dong  (CUCA) 49.33
11 Tim Huynh  (SAIT) 41.77 Brynn Devries  (CUCA) 49.54
12 Ian Keefe  (GPRC) 42.61 Jessica Wytrykusz  (LETH) 49.97
13 Thomas McCullagh  (LETH) 42.63 Anna Duda  (RDC) 51.51
14 Mena Carlos  (LETH) 43.22 Manon Remy  (LETH) 51.95
15 Connor O'Donovan  (NAIT) 44.71 Emily Whalen  (GPRC) 53.94
16 Cornelius Koeman  (CUCA) 40.65 Natalia Pinto  (SAIT) 54.44
17     Katrina Henning  (SAIT) 54.77
18     Rebekah Moore  (LETH) 47.86

 

4x400m Relay Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Lethbridge College 3:34.70 GPRC 4:16.30
Silver Concordia University College of Alberta 3:36.47 Lethbridge College 4:18.30
Bronze SAIT 3:44.87 Grant MacEwan University 4:33.97
4 Grant MacEwan University 3:50.24 SAIT 4:50.16
5 Red Deer College 3:56.90 Concordia University College of Alberta 4:45.47
6 GPRC 3:57.20 Red Deer College 5:03.60
7 U of A - Augustana 4:07.49    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 999 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad