2013⁄14 INDOOR TRACK RESULTS
March 7 - 8, 2014
Hosted by MacEwan University at Edmonton Garrison
 
3000m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Solomon Ngetich (LETH) 09:02.42 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 10:48.39
Silver Edwin Kaitany (LETH) 09:05.39 Marriya Jenkins (CUCA) 10:48.67
Bronze Hayden Hollowell (GPRC) 09:12.09 Lesley Koopman (GMU) 10:50.98
4 Kevin Chambers (CUCA) 09:42.03 Sara Hewitt (SAIT) 10:55.93
5 Hans Asfeldt (UAA) 09:45.04 Mikaela York (LETH) 11:19.97
6 Devin Woodland (RDC) 09:45.52 Rebecca Gould (SAIT) 11:21.20
7 Matt Vrielink (SAIT) 09:49.45 Sarah Makowsky (LETH) 11:45.08
8 Andrew Jacobs (RDC) 09:59.31 Jordanna Cota (RDC) 11:46.38
9 Adam Epp (GMU) 10:02.25 Amanda Patteson (GPRC) 11:50.11
10 Andrew Peters (GMU) 10:08.02 Sefrah Daviduck (LETH) 11:56.08
11 Jordan Fish (SAIT) 10:13.36 Kayla hardy (GPRC) 11:57.25
12 Joel Perren (CUCA) 10:13.68 Mackenzie Koopmans (LETH) 12:22.93
13 Brady McDonald (GMU) 10:24.10 Rachel Boyle (GMU) 12:31.44
14 Sean Hickey (SAIT) 10:26.68 Taya Hoar (UAA) 13:01.02
15 Noah Arychuk (RDC) 10:29.29 Emily Maplethorpe (RDC) 13:01.30
16 Joedy Dalke (UAA) 10:40.36 Meg Jorgensen (SAIT) 13:12.20
17 Michael Cole (UAA) 10:50.65 Malorie Goasdoue (SAIT) 13:14.97
18 Jared Billey (UAA) 10:53.87 Laura Friesen (RDC) 13:27.17
19 Vaughn Marillier (GPRC) 10:55.50 Megan Paxton (SAIT) 13:27.43
20 Warner Brown (UAA) 10:58.02 Brianna Schultz (UAA) 13:55.13
21 Brandon Gruber (UAA) 11:50.00 Jennifer Dillon (UAA) 15:01.40
22     Emma Dyer (UAA) 16:13.43
 
1500m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Hayden Hollowell (GPRC) 04:13.42 Jamie Wigmore (GPRC) 04:47.78
Silver Solomon Ngetich (LETH) 04:16.00 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 04:48.27
Bronze Kenton Sportak (SAIT) 04:16.94 Marriya Jenkins (CUCA) 04:51.84
4 Kevin Chambers (CUCA) 04:18.54 Lesley Koopman (GMU) 04:52.52
5 Edwin Kaitany (LETH) 04:26.87 Sara Hewitt (SAIT) 05:05.95
6 Matt Vrielink (SAIT) 04:30.33 Rebecca Gould (SAIT) 05:14.05
7 Devin Woodland (RDC) 04:31.55 Rachel Mckenzie (LETH) 05:16.21
8 Andrew Peters (GMU) 04:34.04 Jordanna Cota (RDC) 05:18.27
9 Joel Perren (CUCA) 04:35.25 Sarah Makowsky (LETH) 05:18.65
10 Adam Epp (GMU) 04:39.49 Shelby Edgar (CUCA) 05:21.68
11 Andrew Jacobs (RDC) 04:41.12 Mikaela York (LETH) 05:22.70
12 Brady McDonald (GMU) 04:41.66 Amanda Patteson (GPRC) 05:27.74
13 Riley Wallace (GPRC) 04:41.73 Kayla hardy (GPRC) 05:28.13
14 Jordan Fish (SAIT) 04:41.85 Sefrah Daviduck (LETH) 05:33.59
15 Rodgers Komen (LETH) 04:43.35 Mackenzie Koopmans (LETH) 05:34.48
16 Jordan Poytress (LETH) 04:46.24 Alison McPherson (SAIT) 05:44.25
17 Noah Arychuk (RDC) 04:46.84 Emily Maplethorpe (RDC) 05:51.00
18 Warner Brown (UAA) 04:50.01 Meg Jorgensen (SAIT) 05:51.21
19 Sean Hickey (SAIT) 04:51.38 Malorie Goasdoue (SAIT) 05:58.67
20 Adam McKenzie (UAA) 04:54.15 Taya Hoar (UAA) 06:02.00
21 Michael Cole (UAA) 04:56.17 Megan Paxton (SAIT) 06:09.74
22 Joedy Dalke (UAA) 04:57.78 Laura Friesen (RDC) 06:11.81
23 Jared Billey (UAA) 04:58.06 Brianna Schultz (UAA) 06:25.30
24 Vaughn Marillier (GPRC) 04:59.39 Samantha Debree (RDC) 06:31.68
25 Sam West (GPRC) 05:18.24 Jennifer Dillon (UAA) 06:39.97
26 Brandon Gruber (UAA) 05:19.33 Siobahn McKenna (UAA) 06:45.91
27     Ciara Bailey (UAA) 06:49.10
28     Emma Dyer (UAA) 07:01.06
 
800m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kenton Sportak (SAIT) 02:01.96 Jamie Wigmore (GPRC) 02:21.76
Silver Alex Andres (LETH) 02:03.10 Lesley Koopman (GMU) 02:25.86
Bronze Kevin Chambers (CUCA) 02:03.83 Caylee Vogel (LETH) 02:27.20
4 Solomon Ngetich (LETH) 02:06.18 Rachel Mckenzie (LETH) 02:28.38
5 Dmitry Kuleshov (SAIT) 02:09.64 Rebecca Gould (SAIT) 02:28.89
6 Ben Thomas (CUCA) 02:10.77 Marriya Jenkins (CUCA) 02:31.17
7 Tyler Duce (GMU) 02:12.91 Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) 02:32.49
8 Adam McKenzie (UAA) 02:13.98 Rebekah Moore (LETH) 02:32.82
9 Jordan Poytress (LETH) 02:14.67 Hattie Kanyo (LETH) 02:34.67
10 Kyle Dong (GMU) 02:21.57 Sara Hewitt (SAIT) 02:34.96
11 Adam Epp (GMU) 02:22.50 Shelby Edgar (CUCA) 02:37.61
12 Sam West (GPRC) 02:26.45 Bekki Olanski (SAIT) 02:44.74
13 Cody Krantz (CUCA) 02:26.73 Alexandra Robertson (GMU) 02:45.37
14 Ryan Dixon (UAA) 02:31.12 Catherine Alcorn (RDC) 02:45.83
15 Reece Bailey (UAA) 02:40.01 Alison McPherson (SAIT) 02:48.22
16 Rawat Gaurav (GPRC) 02:41.25 Alaina Wiebe (LETH) 02:51.83
17 Kevin Buckel (RDC) 02:41.60 Hannah Vesely (UAA) 03:10.84
18     Calla Scott (GPRC) 03:11.04
19     Feliz Ozgur (GPRC) 03:14.49
20     Patricia Jackson (CUCA) 03:16.61
21     Siobahn McKenna (UAA) 03:16.85
22     Ciara Bailey (UAA) 03:18.72
 
400m Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold Kenton Sportak (SAIT) 00:52.58 Jamie Wigmore (GPRC) 01:03.81
Silver Alex Andres (LETH) 00:53.18 Amanda Ntiamoah (GMU) 01:03.99
Bronze Ben Thomas (CUCA) 00:53.76 Caylee Vogel (LETH) 01:04.58
4 Solomon Ngetich (LETH) 00:55.28 Hattie Kanyo (LETH) 01:04.59
5 Chris Gaertner (CUCA) 00:55.34 Marriya Jenkins (CUCA) 01:05.80
6 Tyler Duce (GMU) 00:55.79 Rachel Mckenzie (LETH) 01:07.06
7 Matt Horgus (LETH) 00:56.70 Kayla Lee Pong (GMU) 01:07.83
8 Hayden Hollowell (GPRC) 00:56.75 Rebekah Moore (LETH) 01:08.10
9 Jeremy Ferguson (LETH) 00:57.47 Shelby Edgar (CUCA) 01:09.25
10 Matt Vrielink (SAIT) 00:57.73 Kayla hardy (GPRC) 01:10.79
11 Andrew Kimosop (LETH) 00:58.48 Bekki Olanski (SAIT) 01:12.63
12 Dylan Zambonelli (GPRC) 00:59.80 Alaina Wiebe (LETH) 01:13.57
13 Cody Krantz (CUCA) 00:59.85 Tania Eljurdi (CUCA) 01:17.07
14 Sam Wabugwe (LETH) 01:01.48 Sarah Hong (GMU) 01:17.10
15 Kyle Dong (GMU) 01:02.53 Barbara Jackson (CUCA) 01:17.38
16 Kevin Buckel (RDC) 01:06.71 Feliz Ozgur (GPRC) 01:17.79
17 Rawat Gaurav (GPRC) 01:08.39 Hannah Vesely (UAA) 01:17.84
18 Reece Bailey (UAA) 01:08.60 Alison McPherson (SAIT) 01:18.28
19     Calla Scott (GPRC) 01:20.39
20     Patricia Jackson (CUCA) 01:20.55

 

4x400m Relay Results

  Men Time Women Time
Gold CUCA 03:40.77 GMU 04:20.26
Silver LETH (A) 03:45.29 LETH (A) 04:31.52
Bronze SAIT 03:49.51 GPRC 04:40.20
4 LETH (B) 03:55.50 LETH (B) 04:47.51
5 GPRC 03:59.16 SAIT 04:47.71
6 GMU 03:59.40 CUCA 04:55.05
7 UAA (A) 04:15.19 RDC 05:06.99
8 RDC 04:21.37 UAA 05:33.20
9 UAA (B) 04:38.82    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1000 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad