ACAC GRAND PRIX 2
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Keyano College
September 20, 2014
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Idris Ahmed KC 31:29 1
2 Hans Asfeldt UAA 32:09 2
3 Kirk Sundt CUCA 32:41 3
4 Kevin Chambers CUCA 33:36 4
5 Riley Walace GPRC 33:52 5
6 Ben Thomas CUCA 35:09 6
7 Cam Raynor UAA 35:16 7
8 Joedy Dalke UAA 35:32 8
9 Ian Keefe GPRC 35:47 9
10 Matthieu Martin UAA 36:42 10
11 Nils Asfeldt UAA 36:43 11
12 Trent Hebert UAA 36:53 12
13 Connor O'Donovan NAIT 37:08 13
14 Jackson Schneider NAIT 38:57 14
15 Michael Cole UAA 39:02 x
16 Josh Malmsten GPRC 41:00 15
17 Lee Horton NAIT 41:26 16
18 Abdul Ali KC 41:52 17
19 Rob Maeko KC 42:12 18
20 Jordon Lauzon NAIT 43:05 19
21 Reece Bailey UAA 43:12 x
22 Sasha Eccleston UAA 43:17 x
23 Evan Woods NAIT 45:45 20
24 North Alton GPRC 51:12 21
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Mirelle Martens GPRC 18:32 1
2 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 18:58 2
3 Marriya Jenkins CUCA 19:13 3
4 Danielle Marks NAIT 19:58 4
5 Jackie Benning GPRC 20:18 5
6 Emily McIlroy UAA 20:36 6
7 Kristen Hansen NAIT 20:37 7
8 Amanda Patteson GPRC 20:53 8
9 Sarah McMaster NAIT 20:54 9
10 Shelby Edgar CUCA 22:57 10
11 Anna Eriksson UAA 23:04 11
12 Kristen Manz GPRC 23:37 12
13 Megan Niemeggers NAIT 23:55 13
14 Brianna Schultz UAA 23:57 14
15 Rachael Smilie CUCA 24:10 15
16 Kristina Dong CUCA 24:42 16
17 Alexis Taylor NAIT 24:48 17
18 Leah Reid UAA 25:06 18
19 Blaze Flewell UAA 25:36 19
20 Karina Manz GPRC 26:16 20
21 Ciara Bailey UAA 28:22 21
22 Sinead Midgley NAIT 28:59 22
23 Amy Wilson KC 29:16 23
24 Barbara Jackson CUCA 29:22 24
25 Lisa Harrison KC 30:10 25
26 Johanna York UAA 31:09 x
27 Alyce Fleming KC 33:58 26
 
 
 
ACAC Team Results
Men Women
1st Place - U of A - Augustana
2nd Place - GPRC
3rd Place - NAIT
1st Place - GPRC
2nd Place - NAIT
3rd Place - Concordia University College of Alberta
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 780 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad