ACAC GRAND PRIX 3
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Red Deer College
September 27, 2014
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Edwin Kaitany LETH 26:13
2 Boaz Korir LETH 27:14
3 Idris Ahmed KC 27:50
4 Matt Vrielink SAIT 29:04
5 David Greer SAIT 29:06
6 Mitchell Dore RDC 29:12
7 Noah Arychuk RDC 29:21
8 Alex Andres LETH 29:38
9 Rodgers Komen LETH 29:53
10 Sean Hickey SAIT 30:26
11 Christopher White-Gloria STMU 30:27
12 Jonathan Fuller UAA 30:28
13 Carson Gunn SAIT 30:53
14 Matthew Mundy STMU 31:33
15 Michael Schnare SAIT 32:37
16 Herman Rono LETH 32:38
17 Austin Midkiff RDC 32:58
18 Tom Strachan SAIT 33:11
19 Connor O'Donovan NAIT 33:14
20 Jackson Schneider NAIT 33:19
21 Tyson Goodstriker LETH 33:35
22 Clay Goodstriker LETH 33:56
23 Lucas Empey STMU 34:00
24 Philemon Cheruiyot LETH 34:21
25 Lee Horton NAIT 35:14
26 Ryan Jahnke OC 35:20
27 Abdul Ali KC 35:22
28 Carlos Mena LETH 35:31
29 Jonathan Allan RDC 35:33
30 Dallas Prince LAKE 35:43
31 Rob Maeko KC 36:17
32 Greg Sutherland LAKE 36:55
33 Ryan O'Donoghue UAA 37:10
34 Jordon Lauzon NAIT 37:12
35 Jake Stanley STMU 38:37
36 Timothy Huynh SAIT 39:32
37 Ryan Baier UAA 41:33
38 Matthew Purcell UAA 42:51
39 Jared Borzel LAKE 43:04
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
 
  Name School Time
1 Sara Hewitt SAIT 19:56
2 Rachael MacKenzie LETH 20:10
3 Danielle Marks NAIT 21:01
4 Sarah Makowski LETH 21:07
5 Mikaela York LETH 21:11
6 Alison McPherson SAIT 21:16
7 Sarah McMaster NAIT 21:24
8 Kristen Hansen NAIT 21:32
9 Jordanna Cota RDC 21:42
10 Rebekah Moore LETH 21:51
11 Sylvia Von Gunten LETH 21:52
12 Jayme Nagy SAIT 22:21
13 Meg Jorgensen SAIT 22:24
14 Sefrah Daviduck LETH 22:50
15 Caylee Vogel LETH 23:01
16 Marie Wiatr LAKE 23:20
17 Samantha Debree RDC 23:33
18 Megan Niemegeers NAIT 24:00
19 Anna Duda RDC 24:23
20 Laura Friesen RDC 24:25
21 Manon Remy LETH 24:31
22 Megan Paxton SAIT 24:48
23 Jordan Van Den Brink NAIT 24:55
24 Celine de Wit RDC 25:06
25 Alexis Taylor NAIT 25:37
26 Allyson Furman LAKE 25:40
27 Leah Reid UAA 25:41
28 Blaze Flewell UAA 26:41
29 Jennifer Dillon UAA 27:22
30 Keara Nelson LAKE 27:27
31 Melissa Ray RDC 28:42
32 Nicole Tschirren LAKE 28:58
33 Sinead Midgley NAIT 29:02
34 Amy Wilson KC 30:03
35 Cari McGillivary LAKE 30:20
36 Laura McKenzie RDC 31:36
37 Moesha Mase LAKE 32:35
38 Baillie Orange LAKE 32:45
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
3rd Place - Red Deer College
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
3rd Place - NAIT
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 781 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad