ACAC GRAND PRIX 3
Race Results
September 22, 2018
 
North - hosted by GPRC
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Leonard Chesoo CUE 25:13 1
2 Brandon Tufford GPRC 27:20 2
3 Keith Spruyt CUE 28:43 3
4 Eric Nooy GPRC 28:44 4
5 Miguel Macedo Teran GPRC 28:51 5
6 Noah Day UAA 30:20 6
7 Ian Novakowski CUE 31:03 7
8 Brice Wilkes GPRC 31:06 8
9 Kyle Reynolds GPRC 31:24 9
10 Brad Agnew CUE 31:45 10
11 Tarias Fournier GPRC 31:53 11
12 Nils Asfeldt UAA 33:29 12
13 Joel Manz GPRC 35:20 13
14 Taylor Hudak GPRC 35:22 14
15 Jackson Sweder UAA 36:09 15
16 Frazer Connelly CUE 36:55 16
17 Alex Bedard CUE 38:07 17
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Elise Nawrocki CUE 23:55 1
2 Catherine Alcorn UAA 24:53 2
3 Anna van der Giessen GPRC 25:21 3
4 Mienna Staroslieski CUE 25:40 4
5 Maria Houle GPRC 26:08 5
6 Ashley Camsell GPRC 26:20 6
7 Ana Zulic CUE 27:18 7
8 Brittany Duvall GPRC 27:49 8
9 Krista Frey GPRC 30:29 9
10 Erin Grier GPRC 31:07 10
11 Cianna Foreseille GPRC 38:42 11
12 Rebecca Grypiuk CUE 46:39 12
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - GPRC
2nd Place - CUE
3rd Place - not enough runners
1st Place - GPRC
2nd Place - CUE
3rd Place - not enough runners
 
South - hosted by Lethbridge College
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Matt Travaglini SAIT 26:16 1
2 Jacques Saayman SAIT 28:06 2
3 Timothy Kimaiyo LETH 28:30 3
4 Connor Jackson LETH 28:31 4
5 Daryl Ross SAIT 28:46 5
6 Matt Hebert SAIT 30:21 6
7 Daniel Robdrup LETH 31:00 7
8 Jemmy Lee SAIT 32:14 8
9 Michael Drysdale SAIT 32:42 9
10 Tanner Rent LETH 33:22 10
11 Benjamin Doig SAIT 33:50 x
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Sophia Nowicki LETH 23:54 1
2 Emilie Mann SAIT 24:06 2
3 Rebecca Johnson STMU 24:27 3
4 Ann Danard SAIT 25:55 4
5 Karen Vandenborre STMU 26:52 5
6 Brooklyn Vogel LETH 27:04 6
7 Rebecca Sweeney LETH 27:07 7
8 Janelle Graham LETH 27:36 8
9 Amanda Vocke SAIT 28:25 9
10 Bethany Topping STMU 31:45 10
11 Ellie Chai SAIT 32:02 11
12 Shelby Mcquitty STMU 32:53 12
13 Tanis Lefebvre STMU 33:19 13
14 Dina Iatrou LETH 35:25 14
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - SAIT
2nd Place - LETH
3rd Place - not enough runners
1st Place - LETH
2nd Place - SAIT
3rd Place - STMU
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 790 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad