ACAC SWIM MEET #2
February 12, 2006
Hosted by Keyano College
 
TEAM RANKINGS - Through Event 40
 
Combined Team Scores
      Points
1 Grant MacEwan GMCC 328
2 Nait NAIT 238
3 Keyano College KEY 108
4 Gprc Wolves GPRC 53
 
MEN - Team Scores
      Points
1 Grant MacEwan GMCC 146
2 Nait NAIT 121
3 Gprc Wolves GPRC 41
3 Keyano College KEY 41
 
WOMEN - Team Scores
      Points
1 Grant MacEwan GMCC 168
2 Nait NAIT 117
3 Keyano College KEY 57
4 Gprc Wolves GPRC 12
 
 
MEN'S Individual Rankings - Through Event 40
Place Name School Points
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 28
2 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 26
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 26
4 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 25
5 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 24
6 Wilson, Jared NAIT 22
7 Syryda, Keith NAIT 19
8 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 18
9 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 17
10 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 15
11 Buck, Jayson NAIT 14
12 Irla, Jeremy KEY 13
12 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 13
14 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 10
15 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 9
15 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 9
17 Hawker, Brad NAIT 6
18 Dean, Pete GMCC 4
19 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 3
 
 
WOMEN'S Individual Rankings - Through Event 40
Place Name School Points
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 28
2 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 26
3 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 24
4 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 23
5 McDonald, Lee NAIT 20
5 Denney, Nicole KEY 20
5 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 20
5 Williams, Sarah NAIT 20
9 McLean, Jenna GMCC 19
10 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 17
11 Leder, Leanne NAIT 14
12 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 12
13 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 11
14 Mellon, Krista KEY 10
14 Cannon, Amy NAIT 10
16 Hager, Heather KEY 8
17 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 5
18 Greer, Aimory KEY 3
 
 
 

 
 
ACAC MEET #2 RESULTS
 
Event 1 Mixed 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 2:05.15 14
2 NAIT A 2:09.91 10
3 KEY A 2:27.33 8
 
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 NAIT A 1:45.09 14
2 GMCC A 1:45.37 10
 
Event 3 Women 400 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 5:42.01 7
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 5:57.29 5
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 6:02.28 4
 
Event 4 Men 400 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 5:14.34 7
2 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 5:56.78 5
3 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 7:01.18 4
 
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 McDonald, Lee NAIT 33.87 7
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 35.08 5
3 McLean, Jenna GMCC 35.63 4
4 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 36.36 3
5 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 37.15 2
6 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 41.78 1
 
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 28.07 7
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 28.79 5
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 29.05 4
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 29.39 3
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 30.28 2
6 Irla, Jeremy KEY 31.54 1
 
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:16.84 7
2 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:22.68 5
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:39.54 4
4 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:40.09 3
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 1:42.56 2
6 Greer, Aimory KEY 1:58.79 1
 
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 1:07.24 7
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:13.64 5
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:16.05 4
 
Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:32.66 7
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:33.63 5
 
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:08.53 7
2 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 2:12.35 5
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 2:12.94 4
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:25.21 3
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 2:39.12 2
6 Dean, Pete GMCC x2:39.64  
7 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 2:45.31 1
 
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 2:54.09 7
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 3:01.18 5
3 Mellon, Krista KEY 3:57.93 4
 
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 2:34.22 7
2 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:47.18 5
 
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 1:15.59 7
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 1:20.35 5
3 Hager, Heather KEY 1:37.23 4
4 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 1:39.43 3
--- Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC DQ  
 
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:04.78 7
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:10.15 5
3 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 1:11.58 4
4 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:23.06 3
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:24.51 2
6 Dean, Pete GMCC 1:28.50 1
 
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:37.01 7
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 2:52.33 5
3 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 3:36.69 4
--- Fyfe, Melanie GMCC DQ  
 
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 2:22.13 7
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:39.46 5
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 3:01.11 4
 
Event 17 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 29.61 7
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 31.07 5
3 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 31.11 4
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 34.65 3
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 35.14 2
6 Hager, Heather KEY 38.84 1
7 Greer, Aimory KEY 42.66  
 
Event 18 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 25.83 7
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 26.29 5
3 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 26.58 4
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 26.62 3
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 28.28 2
6 Hawker, Brad NAIT 28.31 1
7 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 30.3  
8 Stagg, Ryan NAIT x32.02  
 
Event 19 Mixed 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 2:07.17 14
2 KEY A 2:22.02 10
--- NAIT A DQ  
 
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:39.68 7
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 2:42.60 5
 
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 2:30.08 7
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:40.07 5
 
Event 25 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
 
  Name School Time  
1 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 11:25.85 7
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 11:41.53 5
 
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 9:14.93 7
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 9:44.87 5
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 10:15.05 4
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 10:45.74 3
5 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 10:53.45 2
6 Dean, Pete GMCC 12:24.25 1
7 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 13:19.50  
 
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 37.71 7
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 38.65 5
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 38.99 4
4 Hager, Heather KEY 46.59 3
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 46.92 2
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 50.71 1
7 Greer, Aimory KEY 50.74  
 
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 31.85 7
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 32.46 5
3 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 34.37 4
4 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 35.99 3
5 Hawker, Brad NAIT 38.11 2
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 44.93 1
 
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:14.35 7
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:15.94 5
3 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 1:29.09 4
4 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 1:39.46 3
 
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 1:02.57 7
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:14.57 5
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:17.99 4
4 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:26.74 3
 
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 2:47.25 7
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:48.77 5
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:53.93 4
 
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 2:27.57 7
2 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:34.67 5
3 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 2:36.92 4
--- Hawker, Brad NAIT DQ  
 
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 34.83 7
2 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 35.2 5
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 43.66 4
4 Cannon, Amy NAIT 46.17 3
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 47.61 2
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 48.76 1
7 Hager, Heather KEY 52.74  
 
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 30.46 7
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 35.65 5
3 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 35.96 4
4 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 42.69 3
 
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
 
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:22.08 7
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:23.59 5
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:24.46 4
4 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:26.93 3
5 Greer, Aimory KEY 1:56.18 2
 
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:11.04 7
2 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 1:15.66 5
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:22.11 4
4 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:31.49 3
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:32.85 2
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:38.47 1
 
Event 37 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 1:07.93 7
2 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 1:15.01 5
3 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 1:16.62 4
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:20.56 3
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:20.70 2
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT x1:24.61  
 
Event 38 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 56.45 7
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 58.56 5
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 1:00.18 4
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 1:05.40 3
5 Dean, Pete GMCC 1:13.62 2
 
Event 39 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 5:00.02 14
2 NAIT A 5:25.59 10
3 KEY A 6:45.62 8
 
Event 40 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 4:29.89 14
2 NAIT A 4:41.52 10
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1177 of 4430)

This page is created with TreePad