ACAC SWIM MEET #1
January 14, 2006
Hosted by GPRC
 
MEN'S Individual Rankings - Through Event 40
Place Name School Points
1 Burton, Tyler KC 26
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 26
3 Wilson, Jared NAIT 24
3 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 24
5 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 22
6 Syryda, Keith NAIT 20
7 Grey, Scott NAIT 19
8 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 18
9 Buck, Jason NAIT 16
10 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 15
11 Irla, Jeremy KC 13
12 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 11
13 Hawker, Brad NAIT 10
13 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 10
15 Godrey, Sean GMCC 5
15 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 5
17 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 4
 
 
WOMEN'S Individual Rankings - Through Event 40
Place Name School Points
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 28
2 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 25
3 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 24
4 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 23
5 Williams, Sarah NAIT 22
5 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 22
5 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 22
8 McLean, Jenna GMCC 18
9 Leder, Leanne NAIT 16
10 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 15
11 McDonald, Lee NAIT 14
12 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 12
13 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 11
14 Cannon, Amy NAIT 7
15 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 6
16 Hager, Heather KC 5
16 Mellon, Krista KC 5
16 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 5
19 Greer, Aimory KC 2
 

 
 
ACAC MEET #1 RESULTS
 
Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 4:40.24  
2 NAIT A 5:11.82  
-- KC A SCR  
 
Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 GMCC A 4:02.93  
2 NAIT A 4:13.33  
 
Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:42.26  
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:48.42  
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:48.50  
4 McDonald, Lee NAIT 2:49.09  
 
Event 4 Men 200 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KC 2:19.32  
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 2:23.74  
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 2:35.24  
4 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:47.65  
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 3:15.27  
 
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 33.63  
2 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 34.00  
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 34.39  
4 McLean, Jenna GMCC 36.30  
5 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 38.31  
6 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 39.29  
7 Hirtle, Joana GPRC 40.58  
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR  
 
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 27.91  
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 28.17  
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 28.63  
4 Buck, Jason NAIT 29.73  
5 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 30.77  
6 Irla, Jeremy KC 31.77  
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT X29.09  
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR  
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR  
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR  
 
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:16.81  
2 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:34.11  
3 Mellon, Krista KC 1:50.74  
4 Hager, Heather KC 1:53.16  
5 Greer, Aimory KC 1:54.88  
 
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:25.92  
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR  
 
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 5:40.06  
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR  
 
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 4:38.79  
2 Irla, Jeremy KC 5:00.99  
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 5:01.76  
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 5:23.32  
5 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 6:13.27  
 
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 2:55.55  
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 3:01.36  
3 McDonald, Lee NAIT 3:14.43  
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 3:21.58  
 
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:46.97  
2 Hawker, Brad NAIT 3:05.54  
 
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:16.86  
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:18.42  
3 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:20.60  
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 1:28.00  
5 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:37.14  
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS  
 
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:04.09  
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:06.21  
3 Buck, Jason NAIT 1:15.07  
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 1:19.33  
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:22.88  
6 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:24.33  
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x1:09.17  
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR  
 
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:42.64  
2 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 3:47.46  
 
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Chris GMCC 2:25.15  
 
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 1:05.35  
2 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:10.81  
3 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:11.02  
4 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 1:18.44  
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:22.09  
6 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:24.55  
7 Mellon, Krista KC 1:26.12  
8 Hager, Heather KC 1:29.60  
9 Greer, Aimory KC 1:42.92  
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS  
 
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KC 56.65  
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 57.55  
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 1:01.07  
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:02.90  
5 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 1:03.05  
6 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:13.31  
7 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:16.26  
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x1:00.94  
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR  
 
Event 19 Mixed 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 NAIT A 4:52.16  
2 GMCC A 4:52.45  
3 GPRC A 5:24.38  
-- KC A SCR  
 
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
  Name School Time  
1 GMCC A 2:17.16  
2 NAIT A 2:25.29  
-- KC A SCR  
 
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
  Name School Time  
1 NAIT A 2:02.53  
2 GMCC A 2:03.08  
 
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 2:46.23  
2 Leder, Leanne NAIT 3:34.21  
 
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:41.74  
 
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 5:40.52  
 
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM
  Name School Time  
1 Grey, Scott NAIT 5:49.46  
 
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 37.41  
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 38.03  
3 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 39.77  
4 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 41.71  
5 Hager, Heather KC 47.69  
6 Mellon, Krista KC 48.54  
7 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 49.02  
8 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 50.49  
9 Greer, Aimory KC 50.86  
 
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 31.67  
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 32.50  
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 36.02  
4 Hawker, Brad NAIT 37.60  
5 Irla, Jeremy KC 38.91  
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 43.88  
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR  
 
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:15.10  
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:21.58  
3 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 1:41.55  
 
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 1:01.73  
2 Burton, Tyler KC 1:03.29  
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:11.57  
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:14.55  
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:30.29  
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR  
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR  
 
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:33.85  
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:39.30  
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:46.80  
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 2:50.58  
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS  
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR  
 
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:12.36  
2 Irla, Jeremy KC 5:01.67  
3 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:29.50  
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 2:32.02  
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 2:43.58  
 
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 34.95  
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 35.06  
3 Cannon, Amy NAIT 45.64  
4 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 46.50  
 
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
  Name School Time  
1 Buck, Jason NAIT 33.59  
2 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 38.10  
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR  
 
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:22.80  
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:23.54  
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:26.20  
4 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:29.06  
5 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:29.11  
6 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 1:46.43  
7 Mellon, Krista KC 1:46.67  
 
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
  Name School Time  
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:10.77  
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:10.91  
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:17.03  
4 Wilson, Jared NAIT 1:17.66  
5 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:22.90  
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:36.05  
7 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:36.38  
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR  
 
Event 37 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 29.20  
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 32.80  
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 34.82  
4 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 35.70  
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 36.62  
6 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 38.22  
7 Hager, Heather KC 40.30  
8 Greer, Aimory KC 47.11  
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS  
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR  
 
Event 38 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
  Name School Time  
1 Burton, Tyler KC 25.69  
2 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 26.07  
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 27.59  
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 28.57  
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 29.07  
6 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 29.14  
7 Hawker, Brad NAIT 30.25  
8 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 33.97  
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x26.10  
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR  
 
Event 39 Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
  Team Relay Time  
1 NAIT A 1:55.93  
2 GMCC A 2:01.68  
3 GPRC A 2:03.91  
4 KC A 2:15.27  
-- NAIT A x2:12.07  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1176 of 4430)

This page is created with TreePad