ACAC GRAND PRIX 4
Race Results
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic
October 3, 2015
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Alex Harding LETH 27:13 1
2 Kirk Sundt CUE 27:18 2
3 Edwin Kaitany LETH 27:57 3
4 Boaz Korir LETH 28:19 4
5 Kenton Sportak CUE 29:04 5
6 Andrew Harding LETH 29:05 6
7 Brandon Wyladyko GPRC 29:30 7
8 Jonathan Fuller UAA 30:12 8
9 Sean Hickey SAIT 30:17 9
10 Kevin Chambers CUE 30:18 10
11 Joedy Dalke UAA 30:25 11
12 Matt Martin UAA 30:39 12
13 Daniel Marsh SAIT 30:45 13
14 Ben Thomas CUE 31:20 14
15 Joel Demarcke GPRC 31:21 15
16 Chris White-Gloria STMU 32:10 16
17 Andrew Jacobs RDC 32:47 17
18 Michael Schnare SAIT 32:50 18
19 Zach Jackman OC 33:02 19
20 Josh Malmsten GPRC 33:23 20
21 Nolan Dyck RDC 33:46 21
22 Andrew Sanchez-Orosz CUE 34:31 22
23 Joseph Sartison UAA 35:05 23
24 Carter Weber RDC 35:19 24
25 Jonathan Lam RDC 35:22 25
26 Dallas Prince LAKE 36:08 26
27 Riley Bowker CUE 36:33 27
28 Ethan Laverty UAA 36:35 28
29 Ryan Jahnke OC 37:08 29
30 Jonathan Allan RDC 37:31 30
31 Qasim Valj CUE 38:00 x
32 Kyle Murray GPRC 39:08 31
33 Logan Pearce STMU 39:15 32
34 Mavrick Bryson RDC 40:06 33
35 Travis Rockburn OC 43:41 34
36 Ethan Nielsen OC 00:00 35
 
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Final Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 19:51 1
2 Marriya Jenkins CUE 20:28 2
3 Rachel McKenzie LETH 21:03 3
4 Dina Iatrou LETH 21:08 4
5 Jordanna Cota RDC 21:15 5
6 Shelby Edgar CUE 21:30 6
7 Rachael Smilie CUE 21:35 7
8 Emily McIlroy UAA 21:37 8
9 Sylvia Von Gunten LETH 21:53 9
10 Maria Houle GPRC 22:01 10
11 Jayme Nagy SAIT 22:12 11
12 Anna Sigurdson UAA 22:17 12
13 Elise Nawrocki CUE 22:27 13
14 Amy Severtson RDC 22:31 14
15 Shae Moltzahn LETH 22:35 15
16 Taya Hoar UAA 22:47 16
17 Rebekah Moore LETH 22:47 17
18 Erica Risseeuw SAIT 22:58 18
19 Kirsten Manz GPRC 23:05 19
20 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 23:08 20
21 Samantha Debree RDC 23:08 21
22 Ashley Camsell GPRC 23:12 22
23 Haley Kitt RDC 23:40 23
24 Christie Shepherd GPRC 23:50 24
25 Anna Zulic CUE 24:11 25
26 Brianna Schultz UAA 24:34 26
27 Melissa Ray RDC 24:42 27
28 Amber Koster RDC 24:44 28
29 Leah Reid UAA 24:51 29
30 Randi Thiessen STMU 24:51 30
31 Lauren Mearns RDC 24:56 x
32 Marie Wiatr LAKE 24:59 31
33 Jennifer Kubos LETH 25:23 32
34 Laura Szymanek RDC 25:29 x
35 Jalene Dease RDC 25:35 x
36 Kristina Dong CUE 25:35 x
37 Baylee Frissell CUE 25:38 x
38 Kayla Enders LETH 25:40 x
39 Tara McDonald RDC 26:04 x
40 Katrina Henning SAIT 26:28 33
41 Mataya Dixon RDC 26:57 x
42 Daniella Burke UAA 27:21 34
43 Emily Whalen GPRC 27:37 35
44 Tamica Campbell GPRC 27:37 x
45 Shyloh Bader SAIT 28:15 36
46 Ani Dingamtar RDC 30:06 x
47 Gillian Delure OC 30:14 37
48 Kaylin Ackerman RDC 31:02 x
49 Rhonda Benoit OC 31:04 38
50 Alexandria Pedersen RDC 33:49 x
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Concordia University of Edmonton
3rd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
1st Place - GPRC
2nd Place - Lethbridge College
3rd Place - SAIT Polytechnic
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 776 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad