2015-16 ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by Lethbridge College
October 31, 2015
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Alex Harding LETH 26:07 1 1
Kirk Sundt CUE 26:08 2 2
Andrew Harding LETH 26:55 3 3
Boaz Korir LETH 27:12 4 4
Kenton Sportak CUE 27:33 5 5
Moses Chesseret LETH 27:45 6 6
Brandon Wladyko GPRC 28:00 7 7
Dan Marsh SAIT 28:21 8 8
Kevin Chambers CUE 28:45 9 9
Ben Thomas CUE 28:47 10 10
Andrew Jacobs RDC 28:47 11 11
Matthieu Martin UAA 28:49 12 12
Sean Hickey SAIT 28:58 13 13
Joedy Dalke UAA 29:08 14 14
Joel Demarcke GPRC 29:13 15 15
Chris White-Gloria STMU 29:46 16 16
Michael Schnare SAIT 29:55 17 17
Jonathan Fuller UAA 29:57 18 18
Carson Gunn SAIT 30:14 19 19
Erik Rust UAA 30:31 20 20
Zach Jackman OC 31:17 21 21
Josh Malmsten GPRC 31:32 22 22
Nolan Dyck RDC 31:38 23 23
Jonathan Lam RDC 31:49 24 24
Michael Cole UAA 32:31 25 25
Joe Sartison UAA 32:38 26 26
Andrew Sanchez-Orosz CUE 32:49 27 27
Reece Bailey UAA 33:05 28 x
Dallas Prince LAKE 33:12 29 28
Carter Weber RDC 33:13 30 29
Riley Bowker CUE 33:28 31 30
Ethan Laverty UAA 33:32 32 x
Mark Mcconnell SAIT 34:05 33 31
Jonathan Allan RDC 34:09 34 32
Logan Pearce STMU 34:22 35 33
Ryan Jahnke OC 34:29 36 34
Kyle Murray GPRC 35:29 37 35
Keelan Ellerby RDC 35:59 38 36
Kyle De Groot LETH 36:11 39 37
David Scott LETH 36:42 40 38
Ankit Bishnoi LAKE 40:01 41 39
Travis Rockburn OC 40:03 42 40
Andrew Sax LAKE 45:48 43 41
Ethan Nielson OC 51:29 44 42
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Jamie Wigmore GPRC 18:40 1 1
Marriya Jenkins CUE 19:13 2 2
Emily Lucas LETH 19:34 3 3
Rachel McKenzie LETH 19:48 4 4
Jordanna Cota RDC 19:59 5 5
Emily McIlroy UAA 20:09 6 6
Dina Iatrou LETH 20:13 7 7
Maria Houle GPRC 20:19 8 8
Rachael Smilie CUE 20:22 9 9
Jayme Nagy SAIT 20:52 10 10
Amy Severtson RDC 20:57 11 11
Elise Nawrocki CUE 21:01 12 12
Anna Sigurdson UAA 21:10 13 13
Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 21:12 14 14
Amber Koster RDC 21:19 15 15
Anna Zulic CUE 21:21 16 16
Erica Risseeuw SAIT 21:30 17 17
Taya Hoar UAA 21:35 18 18
Samantha Debree RDC 21:36 19 19
Christie Shepherd GPRC 21:36 20 20
Sylvia Von Gunten LETH 21:42 21 21
Haley Kitt RDC 21:45 22 22
Rebekah Moore LETH 21:47 23 23
Kirsten Manz GPRC 21:49 24 24
Ashley Camsell GPRC 21:49 25 25
Shelby Edgar CUE 21:50 26 26
Caylee Vogel LETH 22:02 27 27
Shaelynn Moltzahn LETH 22:05 28 x
Baylee Frissell CUE 22:41 29 x
Marie Wiatr LAKE 22:44 30 28
Laura Szymanak RDC 22:54 31 29
Katrina Henning SAIT 23:05 32 30
Brianna Schultz UAA 23:08 33 31
Melissa Ray RDC 23:14 34 x
Leah Reid UAA 23:28 35 32
Lauren Mearns RDC 23:33 36 x
Tayla Koerber UAA 23:35 37 33
Randi Thiessen STMU 23:39 38 34
Kayla Enders LETH 23:42 39 x
Jennifer Kubos LETH 23:48 40 x
Jalene Dease RDC 23:49 41 x
Tara McDonald RDC 23:59 42 x
Brittany Boyko UAA 25:05 43 x
Gillian Delure OC 25:06 44 35
Ciara Bailey UAA 26:01 45 x
Emily Whalen GPRC 26:03 46 36
Kaylin Ackerman RDC 26:09 47 x
Shyloh Bader SAIT 26:29 48 37
Ani Dingamtar RDC 26:49 49 x
Tori Wall LAKE 27:02 50 38
Tamica Campbell GPRC 27:20 51 x
Katelynn Cook UAA 27:20 52 x
Kiana Scarf LAKE 28:09 53 39
Tanis Lefebvre STMU 28:13 54 40
Rhonda Benoit OC 28:26 55 41
Alexandria Pedersen RDC 29:47 56 x
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Concordia University of Edmonton
3rd Place -  SAIT Polytechnic
1st Place -  Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Concordia University of Edmonton
3rd Place -  Red Deer College
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 772 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad