ACAC GRAND PRIX 1
Race Results
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
September 12th, 2015
 
ACAC Men 8 km Grand Prix Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Edwin Kaitany LETH 27:20 1
2 Kirk Sundt CUE 27:35 2
3 Alex Harding LETH 28:31 3
4 Kenton Sportak CUE 30:06 4
5 Brandon Wladyko GPRC 30:11 5
6 Kevin Chambers CUE 30:15 6
7 Matt Martin UAA 31:01 7
8 Ben Thomas CUE 31:38 8
9 Sean Hickey SAIT 31:51 9
10 Daniel Marsh SAIT 31:52 10
11 Joel Demarcke GPRC 32:04 11
12 Jonathan Fuller UAA 32:19 12
13 Josh Maimsten GPRC 34:40 13
14 Joe Sartison UAA 35:07 14
15 Andrew Sanchez-Orosz CUE 35:15 15
16 Carson Gunn SAIT 35:48 16
17 Carlos Mena LETH 37:37 17
18 Reece Bailey UAA 38:23 18
19 Riley Bowker CUE 38:43 19
20 Duani Yano SAIT 38:43 20
21 Mark Mcconnell SAIT 39:07 21
22 Dallas Prince LAKE 39:09 22
23 Jonathan Allan RDC 39:18 23
24 Kyle DeGroot LETH 40:14 24
25 Keelan Ellerby RDC 41:18 25
26 Andrew Sax LAKE 47:51 26
 
ACAC Women 5 km Grand Prix Results
  Name School Time ACAC Place
1 Emily Lucas LETH 19:20 1
2 Jamie Wigmore GPRC 19:59 2
3 Marriya Jenkins CUE 20:19 3
4 Dina Iatrou LETH 20:53 4
5 Rachel McKenzie LETH 20:55 5
6 Shelby Edgar CUE 21:09 6
7 Jordanna Cota RDC 21:12 7
8 Elise Nawrocki CUE 21:32 8
9 Emily McIlroy UAA 21:50 9
10 Rebekah Moore LETH 21:54 10
11 Jayme Nagy SAIT 21:59 11
12 Amy Severtson RDC 22:24 12
13 Sylvia Von Gunten LETH 22:26 13
14 Shaelyn Moltzan LETH 22:35 14
15 Erica Risseeuw SAIT 22:43 15
16 Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 22:54 16
17 Caylee Vogel LETH 22:55 x
18 Taya Hoar UAA 23:30 17
19 Haley Kitt RDC 23:45 18
20 Kristen Manz GPRC 24:06 19
21 Brianna Schultz UAA 24:13 20
22 Melissa Ray RDC 24:13 21
23 Katrina Henning SAIT 24:23 22
24 Annika Olesen UAA 24:37 23
25 Brittany Boyko UAA 25:15 24
26 Leah Reid UAA 25:15 25
27 Tayla Koerber UAA 25:16 x
28 Jennifer Kubos LETH 25:23 x
29 Tara McDOnald RDC 25:38 26
30 Baylee Frissell CUE 28:30 27
31 Lauren Mearns RDC 28:37 28
32 Katelynn Cook UAA 28:59 x
33 Keely Lintner SAIT 29:14 29
34 Ciara Bailey UAA 29:29 x
35 Kiana Scarf LAKE 33:05 30
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  CUE
2nd Place - LETH
3rd Place -  UAA
1st Place -  LETH
2nd Place - CUE
3rd Place -  RDC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 773 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad