ACAC GRANDPRIX AT FORT McMURRAY
Oct.1⁄05                  
8 km results
                   
Runner Team Time Place ACAC AUG GMC KC PC RDC
                   
David Ball AUG 29:59.1 1 1 1        
Deon Flynn OPEN 31:23.5 2            
Joe Nusse AUG 31:28.7 3 2 2        
Phil Meaghr OPEN 32:47.3 4            
Dan Lauzon GMCC 33:07.8 5 3   3      
John Pattison AUG 33:18.5 6 4 4        
Earl Zimmer AUG 33:23.0 7 5 5        
Kurtis Kooiker RDC 33:26.2 8 6         6
Gerhard Lotz OPEN 33:51.2 9            
Ryan Bray AUG 34:18.8 10 7 7        
Anthony Killick KC 34:54.3 11 8     8    
Shawn McClelland RDC 35:03.3 12 9         9
Mike Topping GMCC 36:06.8 13 10   10      
Kevin Dawyd GMCC 36:27.6 14 11   11      
Graham Semeniuk GMCC 36:43.1 15 12   12      
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 37:46.6 16 13 13        
Kyle Schrama AUG 38:01.1 17 14 14        
Dave Pelton GMCC 38:49.1 18 15   15      
Lloyd Wolf KC 39:50.4 19 16     16    
Brad Steinbring GMCC 43:27.3 20 17   17      
Jason Wolfe PC 46:31.5 21 18       18  
AJ Starlight PC 47:50.2 22 19       19  
                   
  # of runners scoring 22 19 7 6 2 2 2
                   
  total best 4 runners   12 36      
  rank on best 4 runners   1 2      
                   
  total best 3 runners   11 19      
  rank on best 3 runners   1 2      
                   
  total best 3 women+best 3 men 29 38      
  rank on best 3 women and men          
          AUG GMC KC PC RDC
                   
 
 
5 km results          
                             
Runner Team Time Place ACAC AUG GMC KC PC RDC          
Lisa Collins KC 19:46.1 1 1     1              
Marcia Birkigt AUG 20:07.3 2 2 2                  
Rachel Lauzon RDC 21:45.2 3 3         3          
Stephanie Heier AUG 21:59.8 4 4 4                  
Lindsay Pinkey OPEN 22:08.5 5                      
Janet Hodges GMCC 22:14.4 6 5   5                
Megan Bernes AUG 22:15.5 7 6 6                  
Jen Becker GMCC 22:22.0 8 7   7                
Julianna Nusse AUG 22:22.7 9 8 8                  
Marisa Jens GMCC 23:04.4 10 9   9                
Becky Scholten AUG 23:32.6 11 10 10                  
Tamara Taerum AUG 24:29.9 12 11 11                  
Joelle Zimmerman AUG 24:31.3 13 12 12                  
Krysta Mellon KC 24:37.0 14 13     13              
Sarah Wasnea GMCC 24:37.6 15 14   14                
Cathy Miller RDC 24:44.4 16 15         15          
Stephanie Corbett AUG 24:54.8 17 16 16                  
Paula Mackenzie RDC 26:07.0 18 17         17          
Jesse Watkins AUG 26:50.9 19 18 18                  
Emelie Belanger GMCC 28:41.7 20 19   19                
Amy Chedore RDC 28:50.8 21 20         20          
Ashley Peter-Rennich GMCC 29:09.8 22 21   21                
Gillian Cooper PC 29:25.0 23 22       22            
Jackie Bonner AUG 30:02.5 24 23 23                  
Sylvia Beller GMCC 31:14.2 25 24   24                
Janel Klassen AUG 32:17.4 26 25 25                  
Trish Hunter PC   DNS                      
Leslie Smith AUG   DNS                      
Claire Young GMCC DNS                      
                             
  # of runners scoring 26 24 11 7 2 1 4          
                             
  total best 4 runners   20 35     55          
  rank on best 4 runners 1 2                
                             
  total best 3 runners   18 19     22          
  rank on best 3 runners 1 2                
                             
          AUG GMC KC PC RDC          
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 833 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad