AUGUSTANA GRAND PRIX f
Oct.15⁄05                              
8 km results  
                               
Runner Team Time Place ACAC AUG GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT OPEN  
                               
Rogers Sernon LCC 28:29:00 1 1         1            
Dylan Hackenbrook RDC 28:43:00 2 2               2      
David Ball AUG 28:47:00 3 3 3                    
Sean Hawryluk GPRC 29:03:00 4 4     4                
Joe Nusse AUG 29:45:00 5 5 5                    
Kyle Reynolds GPRC 30:08:00 6 6     6                
Nathan Champness OPEN 30:25:00 7                     7  
Robert Renman OPEN 30:38:00 8                     8  
Stephen Njoroge LCC 30:46:00 9 7         7            
Dave Burden LCC 30:58:00 10 8         8            
Ian Ward SAIT 31:13:00 11 9                 9    
Daniel Lauzon GMCC 31:25:00 12 10   10                  
Carson Bannon SAIT 31:30:00 13 11                 11    
Chris Bec LCC 31:51:00 14 12         12            
Stephen Machowski OPEN 31:54:00 15                     15  
Adam Mowat OPEN 32:02:00 16                     16  
Jordy Cowie LCC 32:05:00 17 13         13            
Kurtis Kooiker RDC 32:08:00 18 14               14      
Earl Zimmer AUG 32:08:00 19 15 15                    
Phillip Eriksson AUG 32:14:00 20 16 16                    
Wayne Giles SAIT 32:14:00 21 17                 17    
Drew Kanyo LCC 32:15:00 22 18         18            
Kyles Domes RDC 32:37:00 23 19               19      
Justin Whitecow LCC 32:44:00 24 20         20            
John Pattison AUG 33:01:00 25 21 21                    
Jonathan Laliberte OPEN 33:03:00 26                     26  
Brian Sherk GPRC 33:11:00 27 22     22                
Luke Rounds GPRC 33:38:00 28 23     23                
Carlos Cassillis OPEN 34:10:00 29                     29  
Dave Pelton GMCC 34:35:00 30 24   24                  
Mike Topping GMCC 34:36:00 31 25   25                  
Craig Ferguson OPEN 34:49:00 32                     32  
Shaun McClelland RDC 34:49:00 33 26               26      
Jordan McIver OPEN 34:50:00 34                     34  
Kevin Dawyd GMCC 34:58:00 35 27   27                  
Preben Lynn LCC 34:09:00 36 28         28            
Roland Esposito GPRC 35:01:00 37 29     29                
Mike Hamilton SAIT 35:33:00 38 30                 30    
Justice Marks RDC 35:36:00 39 31               31      
Mark Muzlet NAIT 36:02:00 40 32           32          
Bill Corcoran OPEN 36:11:00 41                     41  
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 36:17:00 42 33 33                    
Skye Smith RDC 36:19:00 43 34               34      
Graham Semeniuk GMCC 36:24:00 44 35   35                  
Grant McIver OPEN 36:55:00 45                     45  
Trevor Curtis LCC 36:58:00 46 36         36            
Ian Blokland OPEN 37:11:00 47                     47  
Derryl Toews OPEN 37:23:00 48                     48  
William Goodrich OPEN 37:37:00 49                     49  
Paul Basset GMCC 37:53:00 50 37   37                  
Justin Benko GMCC 38:31:00 51 38   38                  
Carl Allen GMCC 38:33:00 52 39   39                  
Kelly Coffin LCC 38:35:00 53 40         40            
Mark Eggink OPEN 39:20:00 54                     54  
Brad Steinbring GMCC 39:34:00 55 41   41                  
Dan Radke OPEN 40:03:00 56                     56  
Kent Semeniuk NAIT 41:40:00 57 42           42          
Yves Lavoie AUG 42:00:00 58 43 43                    
Lee Foreman OPEN 42:09:00 59                     59  
Ralph Komer OPEN 42:40:00 60                     60  
Jerry Alfreds GMCC 42:47:00 61 44   44                  
Jason Wolfe PC 44:43:00 62 45             45        
Dave Ahlberg OPEN 44:47:00 63                     63  
                               
Kenenisa Bikele xxx dns xxx                        
                               
  # of runners scoring 63 45 7 10 5 0 10 2 1 6 4 18  
                               
  total best 4 runners   39 86 55   28     61 67 46  
  rank on best 4 runners   2 6 3   1     4 5    
                               
  total best 3 runners   23 59 32   16     35 37 30  
  rank on best 3 runners   2 7 4   1     4 5    
                               
  total best 3 women+best 3 men 42 106 53   46     84 130 100  
  rank on best 3 women and men 1 5 3   2     4 6    
          AUG GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT OPEN  
                               
 
 
5 km results          
                                       
Runner Team Time Place ACAC AUG GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT OPEN        
Penny Thompson GPRC 20:00:00 1 1     1                        
Marcia Birkigt AUG 20:12:00 2 2 2                            
Lisa Collins KC 20:27:00 3 3       3                      
Megan Olesen NAIT 20:29:00 4 4           4                  
Rachel Lauzon RDC 20:46:00 5 5               5              
Janelle Williamson GPRC 21:07:00 6 6     6                        
Liz Menard LCC 21:33:00 7 7         7                    
Stephanie Heier AUG 21:42:00 8 8 8                            
Julianna Nusse AUG 21:47:00 9 9 9                            
Faren Honess LCC 21:54:00 10 10         10                    
Megan Bernes AUG 21:57:00 11 11 11                            
Janet Hodges GMCC 21:58:00 12 12   12                          
Laurie Mills LCC 22:25:00 13 13         13                    
Pam Reinke OPEN 22:34:00 14                     14          
Heather Tangen GPRC 22:44:00 15 14     14                        
Joe-anna Voytechek LCC 22:45:00 16 15         15                    
Marisa Jens GMCC 22:59:00 17 16   16                          
Becky Scholten AUG 23:00:00 18 17 17                            
Karen Toews OPEN 23:05:00 19                     19          
Erin Connel GPRC 23:11:00 20 18     18                        
Jen Becker GMCC 23:20:00 21 19   19                          
Joelle Zimmerman AUG 23:54:00 22 20 20                            
Brandi Hofer RDC 23:57:00 23 21               21              
Brittany Gilbert LCC 24:03:00 24 22         22                    
Cathy Miller RDC 24:04:00 25 23               23              
Robin Braconnier AUG 24:15:00 26 24 24                            
Sarah Wasnea GMCC 24:15:00 27 25   25                          
Giulia Fatica SAIT 24:22:00 28 26                 26            
Alana Dewar LCC 24:24:00 29 27         27                    
Krysta Mellon KC 24:44:00 30 28       28                      
Nathalie Delbecq SAIT 24:52:00 31 29                 29            
Meagan Hazelwood NAIT 25:11:00 32 30           30                  
Tamara Taerum AUG 25:22:00 33 31 31                            
Patrice L'Hirondelle RDC 25:26:00 34 32               32              
Carmen Woolard LCC 25:27:00 35 33         33                    
Paula Mackenzie RDC 26:13:00 36 34               34              
Holly Gillespie OPEN 26:17:00 37                     37          
Jesse Watkins AUG 26:29:00 38 35 35                            
Jenny Hart NAIT 26:38:00 39 36           36                  
Suzanne Forbes RDC 26:41:00 40 37               37              
Liz Martin SAIT 26:49:00 41 38                 38            
Emelie Belanger GMCC 28:40:00 42 39   39                          
Gillian Cooper PC 28:52:00 43 40             40                
Kathi Nagy OPEN 29:01:00 44                     44          
Karen Horte OPEN 29:18:00 45                     45          
Lindsay Stebbings NAIT 29:27:00 46 41           41                  
Kimberley Hearn OPEN 29:27:00 47                     47          
Amy Chedore RDC 29:37:00 48 42               42              
Annikki Teiniranta RDC 29:40:00 49 43               43              
Carime Boehr NAIT 29:44:00 50 44           44                  
Sylvia Beller GMCC 29:45:00 51 45   45                          
Chayla Bignold RDC 30:19:00 52 46               46              
Jackie Bonner AUG 31:18:00 53 47 47                            
Christine Walker GPRC 31:35:00 54 48     48                        
Janel Klassen AUG 32:01:00 55 49 49                            
Natalie McIntyre OPEN 33:33:00 56                     56          
                                       
Tirunesh Dibaba xxx dns xxx                                
                                       
  # of runners scoring 56 49 11 6 5 2 7 5 1 9 3 7          
                                       
  total best 4 runners   30 72 39   45 111   81   114          
  rank on best 4 runners 1 4 2   3 6   5              
                                       
  total best 3 runners   19 47 21   30 70   49 93 70          
  rank on best 3 runners 1 4 2   3 6   5 7            
                                       
  total best 3 women+best 3 men 42 106 53   46     84 130 100          
  rank on best 3 women and men 1 6 3   2     4 6            
          AUG GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT OPEN        
                                       
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 834 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad