ACAC Championship XC Race 2005
                                 
Men - 8 km results
                             
Runner Team Time Place ACAC AUG CUC MacEwan GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT
                             
Rogers Sergon LCC 28:44 1 1           1        
Dylan Hackenbrook RDC 29:43 2 2                 2  
Joe Nusse AUG 30:02 3 3 3                  
Sean Hawryluk GPRC 30:05 4 4       4            
David Ball AUG 30:06 5 5 5                  
Dave Burden LCC 30:49 6 6           6        
Kyle Reynolds GPRC 31:07 7 7       7            
Carson Banon SAIT 31:23 8 8                   8
Daniel Lauzon MacEwan 31:47 9 9     9              
Justin Whitecow LCC 31:54 10 10           10        
Chris Bec LCC 32:29 11 11           11        
Stephen Njoroge LCC 32:39 12 12           12        
Jordy Cowie LCC 32:46 13 13           13        
Ian Ward SAIT 32:56 14 14                   14
Peter Watson GPRC 33:02 15 15       15            
Kyle Domes RDC 33:07 16 16                 16  
Brian Sherk GPRC 33:09 17 17       17            
John Pattison AUG 33:20 18 18 18                  
Wayne Giles SAIT 33:58 19 19                   19
Drew Kanyo LCC 34:06 20                      
Luke Rounds GPRC 34:49 21 20       20            
Dave Pelton MacEwan 35:19 22 21     21              
Mike Topping MacEwan 35:23 23 22     22              
Kevin Dawyd MacEwan 35:33 24 23     23              
Graham Semeniuk MacEwan 35:37 25 24     24              
Shawn McClelland RDC 35:39 26 25                 25  
Gavin Hoenmans KC 35:57 27 26         26          
Trevor Clifford GPRC 36:00 28 27       27            
Justice Marks RDC 36:15 29 28                 28  
Anthony Killick KC 36:29 30 29         29          
Preben Lynn LCC 36:36 31                      
Skye Smith RDC 36:37 32 30                 30  
Paul Basset MacEwan 37:11 33 31     31              
Kyle Schrama AUG 37:41 34 32 32                  
Mike Hamilton SAIT 38:06 35 33                   33
Brad Steinbring MacEwan 38:14 36                      
Roland Esposito GPRC 38:33 37                      
Trevor Curtis LCC 38:49 38                      
Carl Allen MacEwan 39:39 39                      
Kelly Coffin LCC 39:47 40                      
Kyle  Hoehne NAIT 40:11 41 34             34      
Justin Benko MacEwan 40:41 42                      
Lloyd Wolfe KC 42:29 43 35         35          
Kent Semeniuk NAIT 42:53 44 36             36      
Jerry Alfreds MacEwan 43:09 45                      
Jason Wolfe PC 47:36 46 37               37    
                             
  # of runners scoring 46 37 4 0 6 6 3 6 2 1 5 4  
                                 
  total best 4 runners     58   75 43   28     71 74  
  rank on best 4 runners     3   6 2   1     4 5  
                                 
  total best 3 runners     26   52 26 90 17     43 41  
  rank on best 3 runners     2   6 2 7 1     5 4  
                                 
  total best 3 women+best 3 men   46   98 51   46     105 141  
  rank on best 3 women and men   1   4 3   1     5 6  
            AUG CUC GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT  
                                 
Women - 5 km results
 
  Team Time Place ACAC AUG CUC MacEwan GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT
                             
Lisa Collins KC 19:51 1 1         1          
Marcia Birkigt AUG 20:00 2 2 2                  
Megan Olesen NAIT 20:31 3 3             3      
Penny Thompson GPRC 20:42 4 4       4            
Liz Menard LCC 20:47 5 5           5        
Rachel Lauzon RDC 20:56 6 6                 6  
Janelle Williamson GPRC 21:13 7 7       7            
Stephanie Heier AUG 21:32 8 8 8                  
Janet Hodges MacEwan 21:40 9 9     9              
Julianna Nusse AUG 21:53 10 10 10                  
Laurie Mills LCC 21:54 11 11           11        
Megan Bernes AUG 21:55 12 12 12                  
Faren Honess LCC 22:30 13 13           13        
Heather Tangen GPRC 22:38 14 14       14            
Erin Connel GPRC 22:43 15 15       15            
Tamara Taerum AUG 23:08 16 16 16                  
Marisa Jens MacEwan 23:19 17 17     17              
Robin Braconnier AUG 23:24 18 18 18                  
Samantha Brooks LCC 23:29 19 19           19        
Jennifer Becker MacEwan 23:35 20 20     20              
Joelle Zimmerman AUG 23:36 21                      
Joe-anna Voytechek LCC 23:42 22 21           21        
Kyla MacKay GPRC 23:54 23 22       22            
Krysta Mellon KC 24:00 24 23         23          
Jennifer Soderburg MacEwan 24:02 25 24     24              
Brittany Gilbert LCC 24:02 26 25           25        
Sarah Wasnea MacEwan 24:16 27 26     26              
Becky Scholten AUG 24:29 28                      
Patrice L'Hirondelle RDC 24:34 29 27                 27  
Ashley Peter-Rennich MacEwan 24:39 30 28     28              
Cathy Miller RDC 24:42 31 29                 29  
Claire Young MacEwan 24:46 32                      
Annikki Teiniranta RDC 24:52 33 30                 30  
Alana Dewar LCC 24:55 34                      
Nathalie Delbecq SAIT 24:57 35 31                   31
Paula Mackenzie RDC 25:03 36 32                 32  
Giulia Fatica SAIT 25:25 37 33                   33
Suzanne Forbes RDC 26:02 38 34                 34  
Meagan Hazelwood NAIT 26:03 39 35             35      
Andrea Sogge SAIT 26:04 40 36                   36
Carmen Woolard LCC 26:18 41                      
Shauna Telford GPRC 26:25 42 37       37            
Britta Stephenson GPRC 26:29 43                      
Jesse Watkins AUG 26:41 44                      
Liz Martin SAIT 26:44 45 38                   38
Stephanie Corbett AUG 26:50 46                      
Brandi Hofer RDC 27:03 47                      
Gillian Coooper PC 28:16 48 39               39    
Emelie Belanger MacEwan 28:33 49                      
Lindsay Stebbings NAIT 29:35 50 40             40      
Lindsay Mottus NAIT 29:40 51 41             41      
Chayla Bignold RDC 29:45 52                      
Chalsey Kennedy MacEwan 30:04 53                      
Christine Walker GPRC 30:35 54                      
Carime Boehr NAIT 30:41 55 42             42      
Sylvia Beller MacEwan 30:50 56                      
Jackie Bonner AUG 31:34 57                      
Janel Klassen AUG 31:38 58                      
Angela Hallaert GPRC 34:02 59                      
                             
# of runners scoring 59 42 6 0 6 6 2 6 5 1 6 4
total best 4 runners     32   70 40   48 119   92 138
rank on best 4 runners     1   4 2   3 6   5 7
total best 3 runners     20   46 25   29 78   62 100
rank on best 3 runners     1   4 2   3 6   5 7
total best 3 women+best 3 men     46   98 51   46     105 141
rank on best 3 women and men     1   4 3   1     5 6
        AUG CUC GMC GPRC KC LCC NAIT PC RDC SAIT
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 830 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad