AUGUSTANA GRAND PRIX XC RESULTS
October 14, 2006
 
8 km Results
Runner Team Time Place Gprix AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT OPEN
Ed Kangogo LCC 27:38:00 1 1       1        
Rogers Sergon LCC 27:53:00 2 2       2        
David Ball AUG 28:46:00 3 3 3              
Sean Hawryluk GPRC 29:29:00 4 4   4            
Chris Bec LCC 30:12:00 5 5       5        
Daniel Lauzon OPEN 30:17:00 6                 6
Nathan Eriksson OPEN 30:58:00 7                 7
Philip Ericksson AUG 31:14:00 8 6 6              
Peter Watson GPRC 31:27:00 9 7   7            
Brian Sherk GPRC 31:34:00 10 8   8            
Jon Hoof LCC 31:35:00 11 9       9        
Joseph Back MAC 31:47:00 12 10         10      
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 31:49:00 13 11         11      
Javin Sissons RDC 31:50:00 14 12           12    
Travis Milne RDC 32:22:00 15 13           13    
Ian Blokland OPEN 32:26:00 16                 16
Kunio Iawi GPRC 32:49:00 17 14 14              
Garett Hunter MAC 32:52:00 18 15         15      
Deon Flynn OPEN 33:15:00 19                 19
Bryan Okoth MAC 33:31:00 20 16         16      
Mark Grocholski SAIT 33:32:00 21 17             17  
Ryan Webber AUG 33:41:00 22 18 18              
Blair Corbett SAIT 33:48:00 23 19             19  
Matthew Sutherland AUG 33:53:00 24 20 20              
Luke Rounds GPRC 33:55:00 25 21   21            
Jared deGroot LCC 33:59:00 26 22       22        
Franky Tse OPEN 34:02:00 27                 27
Kevin Cassidy OPEN 34:08:00 28                 28
Brendyn Voytechek OPEN 34:24:00 29                 29
Bill Corcoran OPEN 34:25:00 30                 30
Brad Steinbring MAC 34:30:00 31 23         23      
Jordan McIver OPEN 34:41:00 32                 32
Dustin Fountain GPRC 34:58:00 33 24   24            
Jason Greer LCC 35:08:00 34 25       25        
Ben Foged AUG 35:26:00 35 26 26              
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 35:36:00 36 27 27              
William Goodrick OPEN 35:54:00 37                 37
Gavin Hoenmans KC 36:08:00 38 28     28          
Preben Lynn LCC 36:12:00 39 29       29        
Nathaniel Baker OPEN 36:14:00 40                 40
Johnny Forward AUG 36:20:00 41 30 30              
Steven Gill RDC 36:24:00 42 31           31    
Kaj Johnson AUG 36:27:00 43 32 32              
Craig Ferguson OPEN 36:31:00 44                  
Jeff Kuby MAC 37:01:00 45 33         33      
Jeremy Hodges AUG 37:04:00 46 34 34              
Shawn McClelland RDC 37:40:00 47 35           35    
Nils Anderson AUG 38:57:00 48 36 36              
Mark Eggink OPEN 39:24:00 49                 49
Yves Lavoie AUG 42:12:00 50 37 37              
Karl Eriksson OPEN 43:01:00 51                 51
Brad Croteau AUG 43:03:00 52 38 38              
Jeff Siddle AUG 43:20:00 53 39 39              
Bill Hackborn OPEN 44:03:00 54                 54
# OF RUNNERS SCORING   54 39 13 6 1 7 6 4 2 15
          AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT OPEN
 
5 km Results
note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and hs team scores based on overall placing
Runner Team Time Place Gprix AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT OPEN  
Marcia Birkigt AUG 20:29 1 1 1                
Megan Bernes AUG 20:38 2 2 2                
Madeline Clough SAIT 20:43 3 3             3    
Stevie Larocque SAIT 20:55 4 4             4    
Janelle Williamson MAC 21:10 5 5         5        
Kelsey Schuett SAIT 21:24 6 6             6    
Janet Hodges MAC 21:57 7 7         7        
Kathryn Stone GPRC 22:09 8 8   8              
Julianna Nusse AUG 22:14 9 9 9                
Nicole Badry AUG 22:18 10 10 10                
Kathryn Cousins SAIT 22:30 11 11             11    
Britta Stephenson GPRC 22:41 12 12   12              
Lexi Krossa RDC 22:41 13 13           13      
Hillary Pittman SAIT 22:45 14 14             14    
Tegan Owens SAIT 22:59 15 15             15    
Sara Irvine GPRC 23:01 16 16   16              
Kate Allred LCC 23:15 17 17       17          
Joe-Anna Voytechek LCC 23:20 18 18       18          
Patricia Leighton AUG 23:20 19 19 19                
Robin Bracconier AUG 23:23 20 20 20                
Melanie Schultz AUG 23:27 21 21 21                
Tamara Taerum AUG 23:39 22 22 22                
Sarah Wasnea MAC 23:40 23 23         23        
Linda Lee Stewart MAC 23:47 24 24         24        
Krysta Mellon KC 23:52 25 25     25            
Gulia Faticia SAIT 23:55 26 26             26    
Sarina Olivieri LCC 23:58 27 27       27          
Candice Tremblay AUG 24:03:00 28 28 28                
Jessica Friesen RDC 24:13:00 29 29           29      
Erin Connell GPRC 24:22:00 30 30   30              
Kathleen Samoil MAC 24:37:00 31 31         31        
Jytte Apel AUG 24:54:00 32 32 32                
Jennifer Soderberg MAC 25:02:00 33 33         33        
Maggie McBride AUG 25:12:00 34 34 34                
Sarah McMaster OPEN 25:23:00 35                 35  
Jenny Dmytryshyn OPEN 25:32:00 36                 36  
Jesse Watkins AUG 25:43:00 37 35 35                
Brinna Robertson-More AUG 25:53:00 38 36 36                
Sylvia Beller MAC 26:01:00 39 37         37        
Robyn Fast LCC 26:09:00 40 38       38          
Elaina Hoff LCC 26:14:00 41 39       39          
Paddi Grant OPEN 26:23:00 42                 42  
Rachel Lauzon RDC 26:31:00 43 40           40      
Natalie Grant AUG 27:17:00 44 41 41                
Shungu Mushayandebvu AUG 27:58:00 45 42 42                
Alicia Hurley AUG 28:49:00 46 43 43                
Maxine Anderson OPEN 29:19:00 47                 47  
Kathi Nagy OPEN 29:33:00 48                 48  
Michelle Blaschuk AUG 29:43:00 49 44 44                
Jackie Bonner AUG 30:31:00 50 45 45                
Simran Garcha OPEN 31:26:00 51                 51  
Leah Falk OPEN 36:58:00 52                 52  
# OF RUNNERS SCORING   52 45 18 4 1 5 7 3 7 7  
          AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT OPEN  
                           
                         
*note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and HS team scores based on overall placing
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 829 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad