ACAC Championships
Hosted by LCC
October 28, 2006
                               
                                     
ACAC Men's Results
RUNNER TEAM TIME PLACE ACAC AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC NAIT RDC SAIT
Rogers Sergon LCC 27:20:00 1 1       1        
Edmond Kangogo LCC 27:26:00 2 2       2        
David Ball AUG 28:56:00 3 3 3              
Sean Hawryluk GPRC 29:38:00 4 4   4            
Bradley Schalles LCC 30:32:00 5 5       5        
Peter Watson GPRC 31:10:00 6 6   6            
Philip Ericksson AUG 31:19:00 7 7 7              
Jon Hoof LCC 31:20:00 8 8       8        
Dustin Fountain GPRC 31:51:00 9 9   9            
Kunio Iwai GPRC 31:52:00 10 10   10            
Brian Sherk GPRC 32:00:00 11 11   11            
Luke Rounds GPRC 32:02:00 12 12   12            
Jason Kincaid NAIT 32:05:00 13 13           13    
David Eliuk MAC 32:20:00 14 14         14      
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 32:20:00 15 15         15      
Matthew Sutherland AUG 32:33:00 16 16 16              
Garett Hunter MAC 32:47:00 17 17         17      
Ryan Webber AUG 32:52:00 18 18 18              
Christopher Bec LCC 32:55:00 19 19       19        
Jason Greer LCC 32:56:00 20 20       20        
Mark Grocholski SAIT 33:24:00 21 21               21
Blair Corbett SAIT 33:44:00 22 22               22
Keith Jackson NAIT 34:06:00 23 23           23    
Bradley Steinbring MAC 34:29:00 24 24         24      
Jared deGroot LCC 34:34:00 25 X       X        
Eric Tetreau RDC 34:37:00 26 25             25  
David Birkigt AUG 34:45:00 27 26 26              
Ben Foged AUG 35:36:00 28 27 27              
Steven Gill RDC 35:41:00 29 28             28  
Dallas Kendrick MAC 35:50:00 30 29         29      
Allen Tetreau RDC 35:51:00 31 30             30  
Jordan Lee RDC 35:51:00 32 31             31  
Dylan Cummings LCC 35:58:00 33 X       X        
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 36:02:00 34 X X              
Shawn McClelland RDC 36:21:00 35 32             32  
Jonathan Kapcsos LCC 38:22:00 36 X       X        
Gavin Hoenmans KC 39:32:00 37 33     33          
Darren Lund RDC 39:50:00 38 34             34  
Jeff Siddle AUG 44:31:00 39 X X              
# OF RUNNERS SCORING   39 34 6 6 1 6 5 2 6 2
# of exhibition runners       5 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
                         
          AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC NAIT RDC SAIT
                 


ACAC Women's Results
RUNNER TEAM TIME PLACE ACAC AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT
Debby Querengesser RDC 20:22 1 1           1  
Mattie Clough SAIT 20:32 2 2                2
Marcia Birkigt AUG 20:40 3 3 3            
Megan Bernes AUG 20:55 4 4 4            
Stevie Larocque SAIT 20:56 5 5                5
Janelle Williamson MAC 21:21 6 6         6    
Janet Hodges MAC 21:33 7 7         7    
Nicole Badry AUG 21:47 8 8 8            
Kelsey Schuett SAIT 21:59 9 9                 9
Rachel Lauzon RDC 22:04 10 10           10  
Julianna Nusse AUG 22:19 11 11 11            
Kathryn Stone GPRC 22:32 12 12   12          
Lexi Krossa RDC 22:36 13 13           13  
Lauren Beaulieu MAC 22:46 14 14         14    
Kathryn Cousins SAIT 22:51 15 15                15
Linda-Lee Stewart MAC 22:53 16 16         16    
Tegan Owens SAIT 22:57 17 17                17
Britta Stephenson GPRC 23:11 18 18   18          
Faren Honess LCC 23:14 19 19       19      
Sara Irvine GPRC 23:20 20 20   20          
Robin Bracconier AUG 23:21 21 21 21            
Hillary Pittman SAIT 23:24 22 22                22
Marisa Jans MAC 23:27 23 23         23    
Tamara Taerum AUG 23:29 24 24 24            
Britta Stephenson GPRC 23:30 25 25   25          
Tegan Owens SAIT 23:32 26 X                X
Maggie McBride AUG 23:50 27 X X            
Erin Connell GPRC 23:50 28 26   26          
Patricia Leighton AUG 23:52 29 X X            
Brianne Tetz MAC 23:55 30 27         27    
Sarina Olivieri LCC 23:57 31 28       28      
Katie Samoil MAC 24:12:00 32 X         X    
Jessica Friesen RDC 24:36:00 33 29           29  
Sarah Wasnea MAC 24:43:00 34 X         X    
Joe-Anna Voytechek LCC 24:46:00 35 30       30      
Kate Lynn Allerd LCC 24:49:00 36 31       31      
Giulia Fatica SAIT 24:53:00 37 X                X
Kyla MacKay GPRC 25:11:00 38 32   32          
Becky Scholten AUG 25:38:00 39 X X            
Krysta Mellon KC 26:03:00 40 33     33        
Suzanne Forbes RDC 26:05:00 41 34           34  
Sylvia Beller MAC 26:10:00 42 X         X    
Megan Larson GPRC 26:14:00 43 X   X          
Colleen Giesbrecht LCC 26:36:00 44 35       35      
Jennifer Soderberg MAC 26:41:00 45 X         X    
Robyn Fast LCC 28:37:00 46 36       36      
Elaina Hoof LCC 30:17:00 47 X       X      
Natalie Grant AUG 30:31:00 48 X X            
Vicky Brunelle RDC 30:34:00 49 37           37  
Chayla Bignold RDC 33:18:00 50 X           X  
Rigel Carias GPRC 41:45:00 51 X   X          
# OF RUNNERS SCORING   51 37 6 6 1 6 6 6    6
# of exhibition runners     14 4 2 0 1 4 1    2
        AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC RDC SAIT  
                         
                         
                         
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 824 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad