WOLVES CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY RUNNING RACE RESULTS
Wapiti Nordic Ski Trails, Hosted by Grande Prairie Regional College
October 13th, 2007
 
Men Final Results
Runner Team Time Place Gprix GPRC KEY MAC RDC AUG Pace⁄km
Nick Adamo KEY 28:31:00 1 1   1       3:34
David Arial AUG 28:47:00 2 2         2 3:36
David Ball AUG 28:56:00 3 3         3 3:37
Deneb Carias GPRC 29:22:00 4 4 4         3:40
Peter Watson GPRC 29:25:00 5 5 5         3:41
Nils Lokken AUG 30:25:00 6 6         6 3:48
Matt Dairon MAC 30:46:00 7 7     7     3:51
Philip Eriksson AUG 30:48:00 8 8         8 3:51
Mitchell Thomas KEY 30:49:00 9 9   9       3:51
Kyle Small GPRC 31:16:00 10 10 10         3:55
Daniel Mireault MAC 31:25:00 11 11     11     3:56
David Eluick MAC 31:30:00 12 12     12     3:56
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 31:39:00 13 13     13     3:57
Aryn Sherritt MAC 31:40:00 14 14     14     3:58
Mike Apps GPRC 31:41:00 15 15 15         3:58
Eric Tetreau RDC 32:09:00 16 16       16   4:01
Brad Steinbring MAC 32:39:00 17 17     17     4:05
Allen Tetreau RDC 33:20:00 19 18       18   4:10
Ryan Webber AUG 33:52:00 20 19         19 4:14
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 33:53:00 21 20         20 4:14
Kyle Schrama AUG 34:24:00 23 21         21 4:18
Andrew Seidel GPRC 34:27:00 24 22 22         4:18
Jason Simigan GPRC 35:03:00 27 23 23         4:23
Joel Gervais AUG 35:04:00 28 24         24 4:23
Matthew Pate AUG 36:45:00 30 25         25 4:36
Noel Ives AUG 36:52:00 31 26         26 4:37
Steven Gill RDC 43:38:00 33 27       27   5:27
    # of runners 33 27 6 2 6 3 10  
                     
    total best 4 runners 34   43   19  
    rank on best 4 runners 2   3   1  
                     
    total best 3 runners 19   30 61 11  
    rank on best 3 runners 2   3 1    
                     
    total best 3 women+best 3 men          
    rank on best 3 women and men          
          GPRC KEY MAC RDC AUG  
 
 
Women Final Results
Runner Team Time Place Gprix GPRC MAC RDC AUG Pace⁄km
Jodi Sanguin RDC 20:51 4 1     1   4:10
Kathryn Stone AUG 20:51 5 2       2 4:10
Rachel Lauzon RDC 21:16 6 3     3   4:15
Lauren Beaulieu MAC 21:31 7 4   4     4:18
Patricia Leighton AUG 22:17 9 5       5 4:27
Renee Labossierie MAC 22:20 11 6   6     4:28
Stepphanie Theroux MAC 22:51 12 7   7     4:34
Tamara Tanem AUG 23:32 14 8       8 4:42
Justine Lalonde GPRC 23:35 15 9 9       4:43
Brittany Blacknall GPRC 23:45 16 10 10       4:45
Andrewa Rattai MAC 23:59 19 11   11     4:48
Megan Crawley GPRC 24:03:00 20 12 12       4:49
Jessica Friesen RDC 24:04:00 21 13     13   4:49
Carrina Ness GPRC 24:40:00 24 14 14       4:56
Franziska Bossart MAC 24:44:00 26 15   15     4:57
Becky Scholten AUG 24:52:00 27 16       16 4:58
Sara Scott GPRC 25:07:00 28 17 17       5:01
MacKay MacKay GPRC 25:10:00 29 18 18       5:02
Erin Connell GPRC 25:25:00 31 19 19       5:05
Monica Benson GPRC 27:58:00 39 20 20       5:36
Laurie Lyle GPRC 29:13:00 42 21 21       5:51
Rigel Carias GPRC 38:53:00 53 22 22       7:47
    # of runners 53 22 10 5 3 4  
                   
  total best 4 runners     45 28   31  
  rank on best 4 runners   3 1   2  
                   
  total best 3 runners     31 17 17 15  
  rank on best 3 runners   4 2 2 1  
                   
  total best 3 women+best 3 men 50 47 78 26  
  rank on best 3 women and men 3 2 4 1  
          GPRC MAC RDC AUG  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 823 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad