ACAC Championships
Hosted by NAIT
October 20, 2007
                               
                                     
ACAC Men's Results
                               
Runner Team Bib# Time Place ACAC AUG CUC GPRC KC RDC LCK MAC NAIT SAIT Pace⁄km
                               
Ed Kangogo LCK 420 27:49 1 1           1       03:29
Willy Kimosop LCK 421 29:03 2 2           2       03:38
David Ball AUG 479 29:14 3 3 3                 03:39
David Arial AUG 487 29:39 4 4 4                 03:42
Jonathan Roth SAIT 496 29:47 5 5                 5 03:43
Nick Adamo KC 466 29:54 6 6       6           03:44
Jon Skinstad AUG 489 30:12 7 7 7                 03:47
Earl Zimmer SAIT 497 30:37 8 8                 8 03:50
Deneb Carias GPRC 449 30:47 9 9     9             03:51
Peter Watson GPRC 451 31:05 10 10     10             03:53
Nils Lokken AUG 480 31:16 11 11 11                 03:55
Philip Eriksson AUG 483 31:25 12 12 12                 03:56
Mitchell Thomas KC 467 31:27 13 13       13           03:56
Matt Dairon MAC 438 31:47 14 14             14     03:58
Jason Kincaid NAIT 513 32:09 15 15               15   04:01
Michael Apps GPRC 448 32:17 16 16     16             04:02
Aryn Sherritt MAC 437 32:18 17 17             17     04:02
Douglas Mutai LCK 423 32:23 18 18           18       04:03
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 432 32:32 19 19             19     04:04
Steve Dunkley NAIT 509 32:33 20 20               20   04:04
Kyle Small GPRC 450 32:49 21 21     21             04:06
John Gettis NAIT 510 32:51 22 22               22   04:06
David Eliuk MAC 436 32:53 23 23             23     04:07
Eric Tetreau RDC 459 32:58 24 24         24         04:07
Sam Lindsey AUG 481 33:13 25 25 25                 04:09
Kendall Warawa AUG 491 33:23 26 x x                 04:10
Neil Roberts NAIT 515 33:27 27 26               26   04:11
Brad Steinbring MAC 435 33:47 28 27             27     04:13
Zane Lewis CUC 471 33:50 29 28   28               04:14
Allen Tetreau RDC 460 34:08 30 29         29         04:16
Cobie Soop LCK 422 34:39 31 30           30       04:20
Daniel Mireault MAC 434 34:50 32 31             31     04:21
Andrew Seidl GPRC 453 34:53 33 32     32             04:22
Kai Skinstad AUG 490 34:56 34 x x                 04:22
Peter Delaney LCK 425 35:04 35 33           33       04:23
Ryan Webber AUG 488 35:14 36 x x                 04:24
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 482 35:24 37 x x                 04:26
Jason Simigan GPRC 452 35:31 38 34     34             04:26
Jared DeGroot LCK 424 35:54 39 35           35       04:29
Jeff Walker SAIT 498 36:05 40 36                 36 04:31
Kyle Schrama AUG 517 36:10 41 x x                 04:31
Joel Cardinal MAC 433 36:18 42 x             x     04:32
Matthew Pate AUG 485 36:48 43 x x                 04:36
Joel Gervais AUG 486 37:11 44 x x                 04:39
Noel Ives AUG 484 37:23 45 x x                 04:40
James Yeulet RDC 465 37:27 46 37         37         04:41
Brandon Green RDC 462 39:09 47 38         38         04:54
Kyle Chow SAIT 499 39:14 48 39                 39 04:54
Steven Gill RDC 461 39:31 49 40         40         04:56
Mark Pierzchajlo NAIT 514 39:50 50 41               41   04:59
Ian Hathaway RDC 464 40:16 51 42         42         05:02
Corey Zaal CUC 470 42:51 52 43   43               05:21
  # of runners scoring 52 43 6 2 6 2 6 6 6 5 4  
  # of exhibition runners   9 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0  
                             
total best 4 runners   25     56     128 51 73 83   88  
rank on best 4 runners   1     3     7   2 4 5   6  
                             
total best 3 runners   14     35     90 21 50 57   49  
rank on best 3 runners   1     3     7   2 5 6   4  
                             
total best 3 women+best 3 men   34     92     99 60 80 157 103    
rank on best 3 women and men   1     4     5   2   3    7 6    
            AUG CUC GPRC KC RDC LCK MAC NAIT SAIT  
                               
                               
ACAC Women's Results

                               
Runner Team Bib# Time Place ACAC AUG CUC GPRC KC RDC LCK MAC NAIT SAIT Pace⁄km
                               
Gladys Kochei LCK 414 20:18 1 1           1       04:04
Debby Querengesser RDC 457 20:36 2 2         2         04:07
Rachel Lauzon RDC 454 20:41 3 3         3         04:08
Jodi Sanguin RDC 455 20:42 4 4         4         04:08
Kathryn Stone AUG 476 21:04 5 5 5                 04:13
Lauren Beaulieu MAC 426 21:36 6 6             6     04:19
Patricia Leighton AUG 474 21:51 7 7 7                 04:22
Julianna Nusse AUG 472 22:13 8 8 8                 04:27
Tamara Taerum AUG 475 22:35 9 9 9                 04:31
Renee Labossierie MAC 428 22:38 10 10             10     04:32
Kathryn Cousins SAIT 493 22:44 11 11                 11 04:33
Robin Braconnier AUG 477 22:58 12 12 12                 04:36
Tegan Owens SAIT 492 23:02 13 13                 13 04:36
Stephanie Theroux MAC 430 23:04 14 14             14     04:37
Andrea Rattai MAC 427 23:42 15 15             15     04:44
Jessica Fiesen RDC 456 23:52 16 16         16         04:46
Megan Crawley GPRC 442 23:55 17 17     17             04:47
Sarina Olivieri LCK 419 24:05 18 18           18       04:49
Brittany Blackall GPRC 439 24:07 19 19     19             04:49
Livia Scharz LCK 415 24:12 20 20           20       04:50
Sara Scott GPRC 446 24:17 21 21     21             04:51
Carina Ness GPRC 443 24:20 22 22     22             04:52
Kennedy Merrill LCK 416 24:27 23 23           23       04:53
Erin Connell GPRC 441 24:30 24 24     24             04:54
Justine Lalonde GPRC 445 24:33 25 25     25             04:55
Franziska Bossart MAC 429 24:41 26 26             26     04:56
Kyla Mackay GPRC 447 24:57 27 x     x             04:59
Robyn Fast LCK 417 25:16 28 27           27       05:03
Becky Scholten AUG 473 25:30 29 28 28                 05:06
Amanda McWhan RDC 458 25:42 30 29         29         05:08
Alia Shahab SAIT 494 25:59 31 30                 30 05:12
Ashley Penna NAIT 506 26:04 32 31               31   05:13
Alyssa Ramsay NAIT 507 26:11 33 32               32   05:14
Michelle Royer CUC 469 26:14 34 33   33               05:15
Katie Samoil MAC 431 26:36 35 34             34     05:19
Chelsea Tail Feathers SAIT 495 26:54 36 35                 35 05:23
Brittany Epp LCK 418 26:56 37 36           36       05:23
Courtney Barrett NAIT 508 27:14 38 37               37   05:27
Monica Benson GPRC 444 27:27 39 x     x             05:29
Natalie Grant AUG 478 27:31 40 x x                 05:30
Ashley Hoeving NAIT 503 27:35 41 38               38   05:31
Marie Chalifoux NAIT 501 28:40 42 39               39   05:44
Sarah Hong NAIT 505 28:49 43 40               40   05:46
Catherine Miller CUC 468 29:33 44 41   41               05:55
Laureta Boychuk NAIT 500 30:53 45 x               x   06:11
Amanda Hong NAIT 504 32:30 46 x               x   06:30
Rigel Carias GPRC 440 39:00 47 x     x             07:48
  # of runners scoring 47 41 6 2 6 0 5 6 6 6 4  
  # of exhibition runners   6 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0  
                             
total best 4 runners   29   79       25 62 45 138   89  
rank on best 4 runners   2   5       1 4 3 7   6  
                             
total best 3 runners   14     35     90 21 50 57   49  
rank on best 3 runners   1     3     7   2 5 6   4  
                             
total best 3 women+best 3 men   34     92     99 60 80 157 103    
rank on best 3 women and men   1     4     5   2   3    7 6    
            AUG CUC GPRC KC RDC LCK MAC NAIT SAIT  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 819 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad