MacEWAN'S GRIFFIN CLASSIC GRAND PRIX XC RACE
September 16, 2006
 
8 km Results
RUNNER TEAM TIME PLACE GPRIX AUG MAC NAIT OPEN
Matthew Norminton OPEN 24:24:00 1         1
David Ball AUG 27:01:00 2 1 1      
Dan Lauzon OPEN 27:51:00 3         3
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 28:32:00 4 2   2    
Ryan Reid OPEN 28:42:00 5         5
Jason Kincaid NAIT 29:20:00 6 3     3  
David Eliuk MAC 29:39:00 7 4   4    
Adam Wellstead OPEN 29:50:00 8         8
Brad Steinbring MAC 30:06:00 9 5   5    
Matthew Southerland AUG 30:30:00 10 6 6      
Nathan Williams OPEN 30:59:00 11         11
Mardeep Sandhu OPEN 31:06:00 12         12
Keith Jackson NAIT 31:25:00 13 7     7  
Will Hosford OPEN 31:42:00 14         14
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 31:56:00 15 8 8      
Jeff Kuby MAC 33:01:00 16 9   9    
David Omahen OPEN 33:20:00 17         17
Ean Lapsminoff NAIT 35:14:00 18 10     10  
Jeremy Hodges AUG 35:26:00 19 11 11      
Yves Lavoie AUG 36:13:00 20 12 12      
Dallas Kendrick MAC 36:36:00 21 13   13    
Nathaniel Preston OPEN 37:33:00 22         22
Ace Moody NAIT 38:46:00 23 14     14  
# OF RUNNERS SCORING   23 14 5 5 4 9
          AUG MAC NAIT OPEN
                 
*note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and HS team scores based on overall placing

5 km Results
RUNNER TEAM TIME PLACE GPRIX AUG MAC NAIT OPEN
Megan Bernes AUG 18:33 1 1 1      
Janet Hodges MAC 18:35 2 2   2    
Janelle Williamson MAC 18:44 3 3   3    
Shelly Galliah OPEN 20:12 4         4
Lauren Beaulieu MAC 20:36 5 4   4    
Emily Lynes OPEN 20:48 6         6
Jen Becker OPEN 20:56 7         7
Ashley Peter-Rennich OPEN 20:56 8         8
Nicole Badry AUG 21:04 9 5 5      
Sarah Wasnea MAC 21:17 10 6   6    
Brianne Tetz MAC 21:19 11 7   7    
Tamara Taerum AUG 21:19 12 8 8      
Marisa Jans MAC 21:49 13 9   9    
Patricial Leighton AUG 21:53 14 10 10      
Jennifer Soderberg MAC 21:57 15 11   11    
Sarah McMaster OPEN 22:02 16         16
Linda Lee Stewart MAC 22:09 17 12   12    
Maja Zimmermann OPEN 22:11 18         18
Jenny Dmytryshyn OPEN 22:24 19         19
Katie Samoil MAC 22:32 20 13   13    
Marie Chalifoux NAIT 22:38 21 14     14  
Sylvia Beller MAC 22:43 22 15   15    
Lindsay Stebbings NAIT 23:07 23 16     16  
Negar Asdaghi OPEN 23:07 24         24
# OF RUNNERS SCORING 24 16 4 10 2 8
          AUG MAC NAIT OPEN
                 
 
*note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and HS team scores based on overall placing
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 825 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad