ACAC GRAND PRIX 2
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by NAIT
September 19th, 2009
 
ACAC Men 8km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Willy Kimosop LCK 27:23 1
Devin Woodland AUG 31:34 2
Jonathan Werkema RDC 31:36 3
Jon Skinstad AUG 32:38 4
David Shantz AUG 33:01 5
Kyle Ross GPRC 33:10 6
Kieran Baird AUG 33:14 7
Nils Lokken AUG 33:21 8
Andrew Brisbin AUG 34:31 9
Ryan Burlingame AUG 35:22 10
Brendan Robertson MacEwan 36:13 11
Kai Skinstad AUG 36:15 12
Andrew Peters MacEwan 38:11 13
Joel Gervais AUG 38:21 14
Noel Ives AUG 38:25 15
Phil Legare-Stokes GPRC 38:30 16
Matthew Kemp CUCA 38:50 17
Taylor Woolley AUG 38:52 18
Kalem Hamilton RDC 40:03 19
Danny Kuntz AUG 40:21 20
Alex Frost AUG 40:28 21
Thomas Ridgeway GPRC 40:49 22
Paul Woloschuk AUG 40:55 23
Steven Gill RDC 41:15 24
Drew Wesolowsky MacEwan 41:20 25
Jacob LeRuyet MacEwan 43:43 26
Mauro Vargas RDC 44:30 27
Hayk Houlder NAIT 46:34 28
Mike Glazier MacEwan 46:43 29
Alberto Asencio CUCA 47:32 30
John Gorczyca NAIT 47:33 31
Christopher Driol MacEwan 47:47 32
Jeff Baker CUCA 47:50 33
Jonathan Laliberte MacEwan 49:03 34
Drew Dietze NAIT 51:19 35
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Purity Kandie LCK 20:49 1
Jodi Sanguin RDC 20:54 2
Kathryn Stone AUG 21:09 3
Gladys Kochei LCK 21:23 4
Winnie Cheptogok LCK 21:49 5
Brooke Willson RDC 22:33 6
Siobhan Gallivan GPRC 24:19 7
Florence Kangogo LCK 24:29 8
Emily Cole AUG 24:36 9
Dixie Austin MacEwan 24:45 10
Krystal Speed MacEwan 25:04 11
Jessica Friesen RDC 25:05 12
Jennifer Paterson AUG 25:41 13
Maggie McBride AUG 25:48 14
Lauren Brookes AUG 26:03 15
Melissa Christenson NAIT 26:17 16
Franziska Bossart MacEwan 26:30 17
Sarah Boschman MacEwan 26:34 18
Maja Zimmermann AUG 26:34 19
Kelsey Ward MacEwan 26:53 20
Crystal Jensen NAIT 27:30 21
Kate Blackett RDC 27:56 22
Emma Norris AUG 28:11 23
Carina Ness GPRC 28:21 24
Jenna Hall NAIT 28:30 25
Rebecca Fuller RDC 28:36 26
Melissa Schultz NAIT 29:07 27
Carly Pura GPRC 29:23 28
Sara Zacharias NAIT 31:10 29
Teagan Gahler NAIT 35:35 30
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Women:
1st Place -   Lethbridge College
2nd Place -  Augustana Campus, U of A
3rd Place -  Red Deer College
 
Men:
1st Place - Augustana Campus, U of A
2nd Place - Red Deer College
3rd Place - MacEwan University
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 809 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad