ACAC Championships
Hosted by Red Deer College
October 31, 2009
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Willy Kimosop LCK 27:43 1
Ed Kangogo LCK 28:52 2
Peter Kayla LCK 29:29 3
Moses Kipkosgei LCK 29:58 4
David Arial AUG 30:18 5
Christian Chesire LCK 30:39 6
Travis Epp LCK 30:43 7
Jonathan Werkema RDC 32:05 8
Kyle Ross GPRC 32:13 9
Nils Lokken AUG 32:26 10
Dustin Fountain RDC 33:22 11
Jonathan Fuller RDC 33:26 12
Warner Brown AUG 34:41 13
Neil Manchee SAIT 34:47 14
Trevor Wilson SAIT 34:48 15
Dexter MacEwanCalder AUG 35:36 16
Kendall Warawa AUG 35:51 17
Evan Paul GPRC 36:19 18
Joel Gervais AUG 36:34 19
Colin Carson SAIT 36:40 20
Kalem Hamilton RDC 36:52 21
John Wrightson SAIT 37:09 22
Jason Bain GPRC 37:10 23
Christopher Driol MacEwan 37:13 24
Hayk Houlder NAIT 37:14 25
Dallin McCue MacEwan 37:46 26
Adam Koning NAIT 37:47 27
Thomas Ridgeway GPRC 37:52 28
Jeremy Hume SAIT 38:17 29
Mike Glazier MacEwan 38:25 30
Philip Legare-Stokes GPRC 38:27 31
Brady Hogg SAIT 39:09 32
Mark McConnell NAIT 39:14 33
Jordan Zeyha GPRC 39:25 34
Joshua Oviatt MacEwan 40:11 35
Drew Wesolowsky MacEwan 40:16 36
Steven Gill RDC 40:35 37
Jonathan Laliberte MacEwan 40:59 38
Aaron Bungay KC 42:38 39
Drew Dietze NAIT 42:46 40
John Gorczyca NAIT 43:15 41
Jeff Baker CUCA 45:46 42
Alberto Asencio CUCA 48:45 43
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Purity Kandie LCK 20:40 1
Jodi Sanguin RDC 20:41 2
Gladys Kochei LCK 20:56 3
Kathryn Stone AUG 21:37 4
Winnie Cheptogok LCK 22:08 5
Brooke Wilson RDC 22:09 6
Melanie McCann SAIT 22:27 7
DuLCKie Timmons RDC 22:36 8
Tegan Owens SAIT 22:53 9
Florence Kangogo LCK 22:58 10
Dixie Austin MacEwan 23:35 11
Emily Cole AUG 23:47 12
Patricia Leighton AUG 24:06 13
Meagann Johnston LCK 24:13 14
Rachel Schneider LCK 24:20 15
Jenna Hall NAIT 24:42 16
Kalli Green AUG 24:45 17
Maggie McBride AUG 24:46 18
Siobhan Galivan GPRC 24:47 19
Amelia Terlecki MacEwan 24:48 20
Nelda Plante GPRC 24:52 21
Shara Harke AUG 24:54 22
Robin Braconnier CUCA 24:57 23
Franziska Bossart MacEwan 25:02 24
Krystal Speed MacEwan 25:03 25
Melissa Cable RDC 25:04 26
Sarah Friesen SAIT 25:22 27
Whitley Sheehan GPRC 25:35 28
Jessica Friesen RDC 26:10 29
Vanessa Besharah GPRC 26:15 30
Melissa Christenson NAIT 26:46 31
Amnda matier GPRC 26:55 32
Carina Ness GPRC 26:59 33
Rebecca Fuller RDC 27:00 34
Crystal Jensen NAIT 27:27 35
Kelsey War MacEwan 27:48 36
Haley Howland NAIT 28:20 37
Sara Zacharius NAIT 30:16 38
Sarah Mills SAIT 32:05 39
Teagan Gahler NAIT 32:08 40
Kelsey Muldoon SAIT 32:35 41
       
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Augustana Campus, University of Alberta
3rd Place - Red Deer College
 
Women:
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Red Deer College
3rd Place - Augustana Campus, University of Alberta
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 807 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad