ACAC GRAND PRIX 3
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Red Deer College
September 26th, 2009
 
ACAC Men 8km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Willy Kimosop LCK 27:13 1
Moses Kipkosgei LCK 28:09 2
Peter Kalya LCK 29:42 3
David Arial AUG 30:15 4
Devin Woodland AUG 30:29 5
Jonathan Werkema RDC 30:39 6
Tim Edberg Laarman LCK 31:24 7
Nils Lokken AUG 31:41 8
Kieran Baird AUG 31:44 9
Kyle Ross GPRC 32:00 10
Cobie Soop LCK 32:42 11
Drew Erickson LCK 32:58 12
Jon Fuller RDC 33:05 13
Andrew Brisbin AUG 33:45 14
Kai Skinstad AUG 34:21 15
Dustin Fountain RDC 34:37 16
Christiaan Mourik LCK 34:55 17
Warner Brown AUG 35:04 18
Dexter MacEwanCalder AUG 35:47 19
James Johnson LCK 35:58 20
Adam Koning NAIT 36:12 21
Curtis Hargrove RDC 36:33 22
Jason Bain GPRC 36:41 23
Joel Gervais AUG 36:45 24
Alex Frost AUG 37:05 25
Thomas Ridgeway GPRC 37:13 26
Philip Legare-Stokes GPRC 37:25 27
Kalem Hamilton RDC 37:38 28
Kendall Warawa AUG 37:43 29
Johnny Forward AUG 37:56 30
Taylor Woolley AUG 38:09 31
Jeremy Hume SAIT 38:24 32
Colin Carson SAIT 38:34 33
Hayk Houlder NAIT 38:45 34
Drew Wesolowsky MacEwan 38:56 35
Evan Paul GPRC 39:03 36
Jonathan Laliberte MacEwan 39:07 37
Lucas Hudec AUG 39:14 38
David Smith RDC 39:22 39
Brady Hogg SAIT 39:25 40
Steven Gill RDC 40:01 41
Dalline McCue MacEwan 40:27 42
Mike Glazier MacEwan 40:40 43
John Wrightson SAIT 41:45 44
Andrew Seidl GPRC 42:17 45
Jason Gorgzyca NAIT 42:36 46
Christopher Driol MacEwan 42:47 47
Drew Dietz NAIT 44:23 48
Alberto Asencio CUCA 44:34 49
Aaron Bangay KC 45:11 50
Brian Ellert AUG 46:00 51
Kush Desai KC 48:00 52
Karshil Desai KC 49:54 53
 
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Jodi Sanguin RDC 21:29 1
Gladys Kochei LCK 21:30 2
Winnie Cheptogok LCK 21:50 3
Purity Kandie LCK 21:56 4
Kathryn Stone AUG 22:02 5
Brooke Willson RDC 22:46 6
Melanie McCann SAIT 23:05 7
Tegan Owens SAIT 23:10 8
Rachel Schneider LCK 23:39 9
Kalli Green AUG 24:22 10
Dixie Austin MacEwan 24:28 11
Patricia Leighton AUG 24:29 12
Florence Kangogo LCK 24:30 13
Melissa Cable RDC 24:35 14
Meagann Johnston LCK 24:42 15
Jenna Hall NAIT 24:45 16
Jennifer Pomerleau LCK 24:54 17
Jessica Friesen RDC 24:55 18
Alicia Hurley AUG 25:05 19
Krystal Speed MacEwan 25:09 20
Amelia Terlecki MacEwan 25:13 21
Lauren Brookes AUG 25:17 22
Shara Harke AUG 25:23 23
Siobhan Gallivan GPRC 25:25 24
Reba Murphy AUG 25:41 25
Nelda Plante GPRC 25:47 26
Jennifer Paterson AUG 25:52 27
Franzisak Bossart MacEwan 26:02 28
Robyn Braconnier CUCA 26:05 29
Sarah Boschman MacEwan 26:26 30
Sonya Bodner GPRC 26:42 31
Kate Blackett RDC 26:43 32
Sarah Friesen SAIT 26:48 33
Melissa Schultz NAIT 26:53 34
Melissa Christenson NAIT 27:00 35
Kelsey Ward MacEwan 27:04 36
Amanda Matier GPRC 27:14 37
Crystal Jensen NAIT 27:19 38
Elyse Richards RDC 27:25 39
Rebecca Fuller RDC 27:26 40
Linnea Saltel GPRC 27:45 41
Megan Crawley GPRC 27:49 42
Alison Bortolon AUG 27:56 43
Carina Ness GPRC 28:03 44
Rebecca Gano AUG 28:18 45
Breanne Soehn RDC 28:38 46
Robyn Bonnar GPRC 28:39 47
Mika Place RDC 29:04 48
Kajsa Beck AUG 29:10 49
Amanda Santarosa GPRC 29:28 50
Carly Pura GPRC 29:38 51
Layla Thorvaldson RDC 29:42 52
Lisa Ramsay KC 32:05 53
Jennifer Chepkoech LCK 32:06 54
Kayla Beaulieu RDC 32:16 55
Kalee Almberg RDC 33:25 56
Kelsey Muldoon SAIT 36:47 57
Chetna Saran KC 42:07 58
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Women:
1st Place -   Lethbridge College
2nd Place -  Augustana Campus, U of A
3rd Place -  Red Deer College
 
Men:
1st Place - Augustana Campus, U of A
2nd Place - Red Deer College
3rd Place - MacEwan University
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 810 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad