TOURNAMENT #2
Hosted by The King's University
January 19, 2020
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Nicolas Pittman (CUE) 21-19 21-10
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Smit Patel (NAIT) 21-13 21-16
John Li (NAIT) - Alex Stewart (TKU) 21-8 21-13
Chava Robles (CUE) - Lane Toma (CUE) 21-12 21-12
Troy Morgan (OC) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-8 21-6
Aakash Panchal (TKU) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-19 21-19
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Smit Patel (NAIT) 21-19 21-16
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) 21-18 21-17
Alex Stewart (TKU) - Chava Robles (CUE) 21-8 21-19
John Li (NAIT) - Lane Toma (CUE) 21-10 21-8
Beau Stevenson (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 19-21 21-19 21-17
Troy Morgan (OC) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-4 21-7
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Alex Stewart (TKU) 21-6 21-6
Smit Patel (NAIT) - Chava Robles (CUE) 21-8 21-2
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Lane Toma (CUE) 21-4 21-4
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - John Li (NAIT) 21-16 22-20
Alex Stewart (TKU) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-7 21-11
Chava Robles (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-13 21-13
Lane Toma (CUE) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 23-21 21-17
John Li (NAIT) - Troy Morgan (OC) 21-15 21-10
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Johnna Rymes (CUE) 21-19 21-10
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 21-11 21-13
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-9 21-7
Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-5 21-9
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 21-8 21-7
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-9 21-4
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Krisha Mejica (TKU) 21-16 21-10
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Jenna Kardos (OC) Walkover
Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 20-22 22-20 21-15
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Krisha Mejica (TKU) 21-11 21-9
Cecilia Wolski (TKU) - Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-11 21-9
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-4 21-7
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Jenna Kardos (OC) Walkover
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-7 21-1
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-17 21-19
Jenna Kardos (OC) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-4 21-9
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Alex Fung & Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-6 21-16
Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) - Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-17 21-15
Rylan Head & Noah Jeffrey (OC) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-15 21-11
Alex Fung & Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) 21-15 21-10
Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-14 21-16
Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) - Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-18 21-18
Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) - Rylan Head & Noah Jeffrey (OC) 21-15 21-10
Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) - Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-11 21-8
Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-13 21-11
 
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Jasleen Kaur & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Samantha Hsu & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 21-13 21-15
Krisha Mejica & Cecilia Wolski (TKU) - Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-15 14-21 21-16
Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-10 21-7
Samantha Hsu & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Krisha Mejica & Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 21-6 21-5
Jasleen Kaur & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-9 21-5
Krisha Mejica & Cecilia Wolski (TKU) - Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-16 21-17
Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-9 21-7
 
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Alex Fung & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Nicolas Pittman & Johnna Rymes (CUE) 21-10 21-17
John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) Retired
Braxton Wong & Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 23-21 21-14
Tyson Tsen & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) - Noah Jeffrey & Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-15 21-9
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Fits Galang & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-19
Alex Fung & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-17 21-10
Nicolas Pittman & Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-17 20-22 21-12
Braxton Wong & Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Noah Jeffrey & Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-15 21-10
Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Tyson Tsen & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) 21-18 17-21 21-18
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Aakash Panchal & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-13 21-9
Alex Fung & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Noah Jeffrey & Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-6 21-7
John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Braxton Wong & Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-10 21-16
Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) 21-13 21-17
Nicolas Pittman & Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-12 21-10
Braxton Wong & Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Fits Galang & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-10
Tyson Tsen & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) - Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-5 21-9
Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Aakash Panchal & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-6 21-3
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 523 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad