ACAC TOURNAMENT #1
Hosted by Olds College
November 24, 2019
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) 22-20 15-21 21-15
Smit Patel (NAIT) - Tyler Walsh (NAIT) Walkover
John Li (NAIT) - Troy Morgan (OC) 14-21 21-18 21-15
Tyson Tsen (CUE) - Alex Boulier (OC) Walkover
Chava Robles (CUE) - Lane Toma (CUE) 21-14 21-10
Noah Jeffrey (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-10 21-12
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-15 21-17
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Smit Patel (NAIT) 13-21 21-19 21-16
John Li (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen (CUE) 21-16 21-16
Troy Morgan (OC) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-0 21-0
Chava Robles (CUE) - Noah Jeffrey (OC) 19-21 21-15 26-24
Lane Toma (CUE) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 18-21 21-15 21-18
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - John Li (NAIT) 21-13 21-17
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen (CUE) 21-9 21-9
Smit Patel (NAIT) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-2 21-5
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Troy Morgan (OC) 21-15 21-13
Chava Robles (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-13 21-11
John Li (NAIT) - Noah Jeffrey (OC) 21-8 21-13
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Chava Robles (CUE) 21-4 21-4
Tyson Tsen (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-1 21-12
Alex Boulier (OC) - Lane Toma (CUE) 21-18 21-16
Troy Morgan (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-3 21-7
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Johnna Rymes (CUE) 21-15 21-11
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Abby Ledda (TKU) 21-17 21-18
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-15 21-12
Krisha Mejica (TKU) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-6 21-9
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 22-20 21-10
Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) - Malindi Pilgrim (NAIT) 21-11 21-11
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Abby Ledda (TKU) 21-13 21-9
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-17 21-7
Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Krisha Mejica (TKU) 21-12 21-10
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-8 21-0
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Malindi Pilgrim (NAIT) 21-14 21-15
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-10 21-10
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Krisha Mejica (TKU) 21-13 21-6
Abby Ledda (TKU) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-7 21-11
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-10 21-8
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-6 21-2
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-11 21-14
Krisha Mejica (TKU) - Malindi Pilgrim (NAIT) 21-5 21-5
Abby Ledda (TKU) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-6 21-9
Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-15
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-11 21-17
Kathrin Wildt (OC) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-17 21-9
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Roymond Kim & Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) - Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 13-21 21-13 21-19
Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) - Alex Boulier & Noah Jeffrey (OC) 21-13 21-13
Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-17 18-21 21-19
Roymond Kim & Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) - Alex Boulier & Noah Jeffrey (OC) 21-7 21-13
Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-16 21-15
Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) - Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-17 21-12
Alex Boulier & Noah Jeffrey (OC) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-9 21-15
Tyson Tsen & Braxton Wong (CUE) - Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-4 21-17
Smit Patel & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-10 21-8
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Jasleen Kaur & Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Samantha Hsu & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 18-21 21-14 21-17
Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 22-20 16-21 22-20
Krisha Mejica & Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Jenna Kardos & Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-15 21-13
Samantha Hsu & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-8 21-8
Jasleen Kaur & Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-8 21-5
Krisha Mejica & Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-12 21-13
Kaitlyn Gee & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Jenna Kardos & Kathrin Wildt (OC) 21-2 21-6
Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-5 21-10
Jasleen Kaur & Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Krisha Mejica & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-5 21-8
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Roymond Kim & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Braxton Wong & Takeisha Wang (CUE) 21-11 21-16
Nicolas Pittman & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) - John Li & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-19 21-13
Narayan Ramdhani & Abby Ledda (TKU) - Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-6 21-9
Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Fits Galang & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-12 21-13
Roymond Kim & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - John Li & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-16 21-4
Braxton Wong & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Nicolas Pittman & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) 21-16 23-21
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Fits Galang & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-12 21-10
Narayan Ramdhani & Abby Ledda (TKU) - Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-15 21-16
Roymond Kim & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-8 21-3
John Li & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Fits Galang & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-7 21-9
Nicolas Pittman & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) - Troy Morgan & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-7 21-14
Braxton Wong & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani & Abby Ledda (TKU) 21-15 21-14
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Luc-Ly Nguyen & Malindi Pilgrim (NAIT) 21-17 21-18
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 522 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad