TOURNAMENT #3
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
February 2, 2020
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Smit Patel (NAIT) 21-12 21-14
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Alex Fung (NAIT) 21-18 21-7
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Tyson Tsen (CUE) 21-14 21-19
Chava Robles (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-7 21-19
Troy Morgan (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-4 21-7
Fits Galang (TKU) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-17 17-21 21-19
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Alex Fung (NAIT) 21-14 21-6
Smit Patel (NAIT) - Nicolas Pittman (CUE) 21-15 21-19
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Chava Robles (CUE) 21-15 21-15
Tyson Tsen (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-15 21-8
Troy Morgan (OC) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-6 21-1
Liam Nutma (TKU) - Fits Galang (TKU) 21-16 21-12
Roymond Kim (NAIT) - Chava Robles (CUE) 21-6 21-5
Alex Fung (NAIT) - Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-15 21-18
Smit Patel (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen (CUE) 21-7 21-10
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-4 21-4
Chava Robles (CUE) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-17 21-18
Alex Fung (NAIT) - Troy Morgan (OC) 21-14 21-10
Tyson Tsen (CUE) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-13 21-13
Beau Stevenson (OC) - Fits Galang (TKU) 21-15 21-10
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 15-21 21-14 21-14
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 21-17 21-9
Ivy Ung (NAIT) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-19 21-14
Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-19 21-11
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-9 11-21 21-17
Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) No match
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 21-5 21-8
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-14 21-7
Ivy Ung (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-14 21-11
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-15 21-13
Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) No match
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-12 21-4
Johnna Rymes (CUE) - Ivy Ung (NAIT) 21-5 21-9
Cecilia Wolski (TKU) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-13 21-18
Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-8 21-4
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-7 21-4
Ivy Ung (NAIT) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-13 21-8
Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Kathrin Wildt (OC) No match
Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-14 21-6
Jenna Kardos (OC) - Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-10 21-4
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
John Li & Smit Patel (NAIT) - Alex Fung & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-19 22-20
Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) - Noah Jeffrey & Troy Morgan (OC) 21-18 21-17
Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) - Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-19 21-9
Alex Fung & Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Noah Jeffrey & Troy Morgan (OC) 21-9 21-14
John Li & Smit Patel (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) 21-14 21-12
Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-17 15-21 21-18
Noah Jeffrey & Troy Morgan (OC) - Fits Galang & Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-12 21-11
Narayan Ramdhani & Alex Stewart (TKU) - Rylan Head & Beau Stevenson (OC) 21-9 21-15
John Li & Smit Patel (NAIT) - Chava Robles & Lane Toma (CUE) 21-10 21-12
 
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Johnna Rymes & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Connie Juang & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 21-14 21-18
Layce Donaldson & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Samantha Hsu & Ivy Ung (NAIT) 21-17 21-18
Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Krisha Mejica & Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 17-21 21-15 21-13
Johnna Rymes & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Layce Donaldson & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) 21-7 21-10
Connie Juang & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Samantha Hsu & Ivy Ung (NAIT) 20-22 21-10 21-13
Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-1 21-5
Layce Donaldson & Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) - Krisha Mejica & Cecilia Wolski (TKU) 18-21 23-21 21-18
Samantha Hsu & Ivy Ung (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 18-21 27-25 21-13
Connie Juang & Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Erica Jorgensen & Ehhsertinay Paw (TKU) 21-5 21-5
 
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Nicolas Pittman & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-8 21-14
John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Roymond Kim & Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-16 21-16
Braxton Wong & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani & Krisha Mejica (TKU) 19-21 21-19 21-19
Tyson Tsen & Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Alex Stewart & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-10 21-13
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Noah Jeffrey & Layce Donaldson (OC) 21-18 21-23 21-17
Nicolas Pittman & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Roymond Kim & Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) 21-18 22-20
Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-12 21-18
Narayan Ramdhani & Krisha Mejica (TKU) - Alex Stewart & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 23-21 22-20
Braxton Wong & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Tyson Tsen & Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-14 16-21 22-20
Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) - Aakash Panchal & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-13 21-11
Nicolas Pittman & Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Alex Stewart & Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-8 21-3
Roymond Kim & Kaitlyn Gee (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani & Krisha Mejica (TKU) 21-16 21-10
Tyler Walsh & Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Tyson Tsen & Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-14 21-16
John Li & Connie Juang (NAIT) - Braxton Wong & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-13 21-14
Narayan Ramdhani & Krisha Mejica (TKU) - Noah Jeffrey & Layce Donaldson (OC) 21-13 21-11
Tyson Tsen & Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Aakash Panchal & Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-5 21-13
Braxton Wong & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Rylan Head & Jenna Kardos (OC) 21-19 21-17
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 524 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad