BASKETBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1985-1990
 
                 

MEN         WOMEN
1989-90 First Team
Chris Neureuter, MacEwan
Bruce Crowle, MRC
John Fry, SAIT
Andre Costa, LCC
Jason Valgardson, MCC
First Team
Trish Lorenz, CLC
Carrie Kuntz, LCC
Anita Briscoe, SAIT
Laurie Hockridge, LCC
Laura Brackenbury, SAIT
  Second Team
Dan Tudor, MHC
Guy Pallister, CLC
Pete Wright, SAIT        
J.P. Martin, GPRC
Joe Dewit, MacEwan
Second Team
Alex Mulner, RDC
Wendy Vanderschee, MRC
Lori Plontke, CLC
Nadine Traptow, RDC
Laura Anderson, RDC
     
1988-89
First Team
Brian Haynes, SAIT
Darren Ross, MacEwan
John Cislo, MHC
Bryan Lazaruik, NAIT
Dexter Amour, NAIT
First Team
Carrie Kuntz, LCC
Laura Bethleham, LCC
Laurie Hockridge, LCC
Tracy Henger, RDC
Wendy Vanderschee, MRC
  Second Team
Dennis Farn, MacEwan        
Shawn Adams, LCC
Derrick Williams, SAIT
Tony Adams, MRC
Lorne MacKenzie, LCC
Second Team
Laura Brackenbury, SAIT
Shelly Comadina, GPRC
Lori Plontke, CLC
Celina Prete, MHC
Shantal Reed, MRC
     
1987-88 First Team 
Rod Charlton, MRC        
Dennis Farn, MacEwan
Kevin Ottewell, MacEwan
Rae Fehr, SAIT
Steve Raben, MRC
First Team 
Patti Olsen, MHC
Maxine Wensman, LCC
Robyn Purnell, RDC
Carol Bot, RDC
Mary Lynn Lang, RDC
  Second Team
Ray Raymond, RDC
Paul Cohee, MHC
Chris Croft, MHC
Tony Adams, MRC
Bryan Lazeruik, NAIT
Second Team
Cathy Bourne, MRC
Yvonne Van Middlekoop, SAIT
Laurie Hockridge, LCC
Angela Hancock, MRC
Tania Strecheniuk, MacEwan
     
1986-87 First Team 
Ted Leslie, SAIT
Trevor Hamilton, SAIT
Dave Forrest, MacEwan
Brian Deneve, RDC                 
Brian Masikewich, SAIT
First Team
Pam McLeod, LCC
Karen Lasuik, RDC
Mary Lynn Lang, RDC
Lana Simpson, LCC
Wendy Klassen, MRC
  Second Team
Travis Heighington, NAIT
Dennis Farn, GPRC
Brian Lazeruik, NAIT
Cam Slomp, LCC
Frank Mrkonjic, NAIT
Second Team
Kathy Prochnau, NAIT
Sue Jickling, MRC
Eve Pollitt, SAIT
Denise McPhee, MRC
Amelia De Melo, LCC
     
1985-86
*Tie Vote
First Team
Trevor Hamilton, SAIT
Ted Leslie, SAIT
Wayne Gray, SAIT
Dave Forest, MacEwan
Scott Taylor, MRC
First Team
Lana Simpson, LCC
Paula Gorman, LCC
Rhonda Wolfram, MacEwan
Melanie Roth, MacEwan
Lori Fry, SAIT
  Second Team
Babu Gill, MRC
Darcy Draudson, MHC
Steve Raben, MRC*
Gray Thomson, MacEwan*
Kris Moore, SAIT
Rae Fehr, SAIT
Second Team
Cheryl Stargraat, SAIT
Colleen Flanagan, MRC
Lisa Anderson, MRC
Wendy Klassen, MRC
Hope Keats, GPRC
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 29 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad