BASKETBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1975-1980
 
                 

MEN         WOMEN
1979-80 First Team
Gerald Weisback, CLC
Dave Kakoschke, MRC
Don Janzen, MRC        
Del Rube, MacEwan
Rodney Ludlow, MRC
First Team
Sherry Knutsvig, CLC
Jan Tangjerd, MRC
Joanna Van Dam, MHC
Peg Hester, LCC
Theresa Steiert, MRC
  Second Team
Maurice Ekkebus, MHC        
Tim Herr, MRC
Randy Gusikowsky, MacEwan
Mike Smith, LCC        
David Joesph, MRC        
Second Team
Milli Schaaf, MHC
Tracy Lehman, MRC
Darla Anderson, MRC
Heather McKay, MRC
Judy Seidle, SAIT
     
1978-79
*Tie Vote
First Team
Barry Mayhew, LCC
Ludlow Rodney, MRC
Don Janzen, MRC
Wayne Fermaniuk, MacEwan*
Jerry Nashman, SAIT*
Steve Interman, MacEwan
Paul Leclaire, LCC
First Team
Heather McKay, MRC
Darcy James, LCC
Lynn Graftaas, CLC
Peggy Hester, LCC*
Susan Scott, MRC*
Denise Heibert, LCC
  Second Team
Jamie Armistead, MRC
Rod Schmidt, LCC*        
Jim Ermaniuk, McEwan*
Leonard Boras, LCC
Mike Smith, LCC
Dwight Dreger, MHC
Second Team
Ronda Wallace, SAIT
Terri Burkart, MacEwan
Linda Scott, MRC
Darla Anderson, MHC*
Debbie Kempt, MHC*
Bonnie Gilchrist, MHC*
Bernie Smandych, MacEwan
     
1977-78
*Tie Vote
First Team 
Dave Adams, LCC        
Dino Gini, MRC
Jamie Armstead, MRC
Paul McArthur, SAIT
Jim Bonin, GPRC        
Rob Wilson, MRC
First Team 
Pam Mann, MHC
Sandy McGregor, MRC
Barb Payne, LCC
Lynn Graftas, CLC
Sherrie-Ann McNally, MRC
                          
  Second Team
Gary Harding, SAIT        
Del Rube, MacEwan
Mike Smith, LCC        
Todd Rutherford, MacEwan        
Neil Alsop, MacEwan
Second Team
Peggy Hester, CLC
Betty Boettger, CLC
Sue Scott, MRC
Wendy Calvert, MRC
Karen Summerfeldt, LCC
     
1976-77
*Tie Vote
First Team 
Lewis Thomas, MRC
Glen Novak, LCC
Rodney Thomas, MRC
Bruce Hamilton, LCC
Jamie Thomas, MRC
First Team
Deb Askew, MRC
Donna Layton, LCC
Sherri McNally, MRC
Julie Bevan, MRC
Deb Bosch, LCC
  Second Team
Don Yuill, LCC
Kelly Ohlauser, MRC
Ernie Hill, LCC
Walter Armsworthy, MRC        
Lee Sedore, RDC        
Second Team
Holly Boettger, MRC
Bev Robinson, RDC*
Betty Boettger, CLC*
Karen Crouse, GPRC*
Bev McKeague, LCC
Janet Boscha, GPRC*
Pam Mann, MHC*
Sandy Sexsmith, MRC
     
1975-76
*Tie Vote
First Team
Murray McLean, RDC
Frank Willis, LCC        
Rodney Thomas, MRC
Ed Dick, SAIT
Glen Schuler, LCC
First Team
Jan Brassard, RDC
Shirley Yuill, LCC
Faith Rostad, CLC
Laurie Martin, RDC
Doreen Van Kastern, LCC
  Second Team
Joe McLaughlin, MRC        
Jim Meyers, SAIT
Rick Schwartz, CLC
Gary Thompson, MRC
Kelly Olhauser, MRC*
Dan Paulsen, CLC*
Grant Ashler, CLC*
Second Team
Jan Paton, LCC
Holly Boettger, MRC
Bev McKeage, LCC*
Julie Bevan, MRC*
Sandy Sexsmith, MRC
Helene Coolen, CLC
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 31 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad