ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
2017-18
Hosted by Red Deer College
October 28, 2017
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Matt TRAVAGLINI SAIT 26:19 1 1
Jacques SAAYMAN SAIT 27:33 2 2
Daryl ROSS SAIT 28:27 3 3
Joedy DALKE UAA 28:40 4 4
Brandon WLADYKO GPRC 29:01 5 5
Brant LAUWERYSSEN SAIT 29:17 6 6
Erik RUST UAA 29:19 7 7
Michio GREEN UAA 29:35 8 8
Matt MARTIN UAA 29:41 9 9
Alex HOWELLS SAIT 29:48 10 10
Evans KORIR LETH 30:11 11 11
Emile VOGEL-NAKAMURA UAA 30:25 12 12
Stephen ROWLEY RDC 30:27 13 13
Devon GURNEY RDC 30:27 14 14
Spencer JACKSON LETH 30:32 15 15
Durell ROTS LETH 30:43 16 16
Adam WASS RDC 30:50 17 17
Matt VANDEGRIFF SAIT 31:12 18 18
Lucas WESSNER RDC 31:16 19 19
Keith SPRUYT CUE 31:19 20 20
Daniel ROBDRUP LETH 31:31 21 21
Matt HEBERT SAIT 31:51 22 x
Jemmy LEE SAIT 31:51 23 x
Troy BOGH GPRC 32:21 24 22
Ian LEE CUE 32:33 25 23
Benjamin OSORIO UAA 32:36 26 24
Caleb WEBER RDC 32:38 27 25
Dayton JANS LETH 32:41 28 26
John KRAUSE LETH 32:45 29 27
Nils ASFELDT UAA 33:05 30 x
Cory DERAADT RDC 33:05 31 28
Joe SARTISON UAA 33:32 32 x
Brad AGNEW CUE 33:48 33 29
Mason MANY GREY HORSES LETH 33:53 34 x
Kyle REYNOLDS GPRC 34:09 35 30
Eric NOOY GPRC 34:24 36 31
Kona JACKSON RDC 34:30 37 x
Isaac AMSING STMU 34:44 38 32
Tim EVANS STMU 35:32 39 33
Matthew HOLLER STMU 36:04 40 34
David CLIFFORD GPRC 36:18 41 35
David ONYENWENU CUE 36:37 42 36
Braden GOURLEY UAA 36:51 43 x
Jerritt CLONEY CUE 36:59 44 37
Jackson SWEDER UAA 37:02 45 x
Keagan REWUSKI LAKE 37:30 46 38
Tristan JOCHEMS LETH 38:13 47 x
Brandon KOCH LAKE 38:34 48 39
Justin MOLTZHAN RDC 39:26 49 x
Ico BELTRAN STMU 39:50 50 40
Jackson MURRELL CUE 41:46 51 41
Sebastian LAURENCE LAKE 42:46 52 42
Frazer CONNOLLEY CUE 42:54 53 x
Taylor RANA LAKE 43:15 54 43
Nkihil PATEL LAKE 45:42 55 44
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Jordanna COTA RDC 24:13 1 1
Ricki CHRISTOPHER SAIT 24:38 2 2
Sophia NOWICKI LETH 24:54 3 3
Rebecca JOHNSON STMU 25:03 4 4
Jill STEWART RDC 25:04 5 5
Emily SPENCER LETH 25:06 6 6
Melanie MCCANN SAIT 25:13 7 7
Emilie MANN SAIT 25:23 8 8
Shaelyn MOLTZHAN RDC 25:26 9 9
Kelcie BULAS GPRC 25:37 10 10
Elise NAWROCKI CUE 25:41 11 11
Emily MCILROY UAA 25:41 12 12
Jessica HAENNI UAA 25:42 13 13
Sadie BORGFJORD RDC 25:43 14 14
Alea STOCKTON SAIT 25:47 15 15
Janaya GARBE RDC 25:50 16 16
Hannah DAWE SAIT 25:58 17 17
Bailey TROCCOLI-HUGHES CUE 26:40 18 18
Anna VAN DER GIESSEN GPRC 27:09 19 19
Shelby EDGAR CUE 27:12 20 20
Rachael SMILLIE CUE 27:13 21 21
Vildana REKIC LETH 27:15 22 22
Teagan SHAPKA RDC 27:26 23 23
MacKenzie GROVE UAA 27:28 24 24
Salma MOREIRA LETH 27:29 25 25
Janelle GRAHAM LETH 27:41 26 26
Kailey BRATLAND GPRC 28:09 27 27
Brooklynn VOGEL LETH 28:10 28 28
Anna GALLUP SAIT 28:27 29 29
Dina IATROU LETH 28:36 30 x
Tizita HILL SAIT 28:37 31 x
Anika ASFELDT UAA 28:43 32 30
Mienna STAROSLIESKI CUE 28:45 33 31
Annika OLESEN UAA 28:50 34 32
Darian ELLIOTT LAKE 28:58 35 33
Brittany DUVALL GPRC 29:08 36 34
Tayla KOERBER UAA 29:12 37 35
Tanner HESLIP LETH 30:06 38 x
Leah REID UAA 30:08 39 x
Anne MIREJOVSKY UAA 30:12 40 x
Katelynn COOK UAA 30:22 41 x
Tiana LEMON RDC 30:28 42 x
Emily LYSENG UAA 30:40 43 x
Breanna BERRIDGE RDC 31:19 44 x
Ellen PEDERSON LETH 31:29 45 x
Kelsey BISHOP GPRC 31:33 46 36
Madison OXTON LETH 31:35 47 x
Kayla ENDERS LETH 31:45 48 x
Rebekka HAY CUE 31:47 49 37
Lina LIM UAA 31:59 50 x
Karleen STEINBRING LAKE 32:05 51 38
Dana JACKSON LETH 32:27 52 x
Kim MCEWAN STMU 32:30 53 39
Daniella BURKE UAA 33:21 54 x
Kylie PEAKE UAA 33:23 55 x
Bronwen O'CONNOR STMU 33:58 56 40
Justyna KOLODZIEJ LAKE 34:58 57 41
Jessie KOPLES LETH 37:29 58 x
Leah NEL STMU 37:37 59 42
Tanis LEFEBVRE STMU 39:03 60 43
Megan HOPKINS GPRC 48:01 61 44
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  SAIT
2nd Place - University of Alberta-Augustana
3rd Place -  Red Deer College
1st Place -  Red Deer College
2nd Place - SAIT
3rd Place -  Lethbridge College
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 760 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad