2014-15 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 1 - 7 Kayla Michaels - NAIT Soccer Nico Aravena - SAIT Soccer
Sept. 8 - 14 Jill Sander - CUCA Soccer Bruno Reinosa - MHC Soccer
Sept. 15 - 21 Jessica Small - OC Soccer Jesse Florkowski - MHC Golf
Sept. 22 - 28 Kaity Letwiniuk - MHC Soccer
Lisa Reid - LETH Golf
Nolan Souchotte - SAIT Hockey
Justin Wood - LETH Golf
Sept. 29 - Oct. 5 Mirelle Martens - GPRC X-C Running William Vasquez - RDC Soccer
Oct. 6 - 12 Marriya Jenkins - CUCA X-C Running Sam Lawson - SAIT Hockey
Oct. 13 - 19 Grace Gerrard - GPRC Soccer Alex Rogers - UAA Hockey
Oct. 20 - 26 Mirelle Martens - GPRC X-C Running
Kayla Michaels - NAIT Soccer
Samantha Zacharias - BC Volleyball
Igi Broda - NAIT Soccer
Tim Finnigan - RDC Volleyball
Edwin Kaitany - LETH X-C Running
Oct. 27 - Nov. 2 Kennedy Werre - MHC Basketball Shayne Stumpf - SAIT Basketball
Nov. 3 - 9 Georgina Campos - TKU Volleyball
Mirelle Martens - GPRC X-C Running
Ashley Woodford - NAIT Soccer
Edwin Kaitany - LETH X-C Running
Jachin Karg - BC Volleyball
Nov. 10 - 16 Laticia Castillo - SAIT Hockey Artez Scharer - CUCA Basketball
Nov. 17 - 23 Miranda Dawe - RDC Volleyball Stephen Zipp - GMU Hockey
Nov. 24 - 30 Alicia Cameron - LETH Basketball Stephen Jones - LAKE Basketball
Dec. 1 - 7 Kennedy Burgess - RDC Basketball Tyler Wise - RDC Basketball
Jan. 5 - 11 Marie Lupe - OC Basketball Olivier Prophete - TKU Volleyball
Jan. 12 - 18 Breanna Frasca - NAIT Hockey Pedro Bianchi - KC Futsal
Jan. 19 - 25 Ashtyn McKenzie - AMB Volleyball Emmanuel Enabu - SAIT Basketball
Jan. 26 - Feb. 1 Maegan Kuzyk - NAIT Volleyball Alex Andryszewski - KC Volleyball
Feb. 2 - 8 Montana Romeril - STMU Basketball Zac Ens - BC Volleyball
Feb. 9 - 15 Stephanie O'Sullivan - KC Basketball Craig Gans - SAIT Hockey
Feb. 16 - 22 Rachael Smillie - CUCA Badminton
Jocelyn Van Ryk - TKU Volleyball
Luke Brisbane - RDC Volleyball
Andre Leblanc -  CUCA Badminton
Feb. 23 - Mar. 1 Karynn Flory - NAIT Curling
Bronwyn Hawkes - RDC Volleyball
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC Indoor Track
Alex Harding - LETH Indoor Track
Jordan Steinke - GMU Curling
Devin Varga - UAA Volleyball
Mar. 2 - 8 Jordyn Bell - MHC Futsal
Alicia Cameron - LETH Basketball
Rachael Smillie - CUCA Badminton
Chaz Johnson - LETH Basketball
Andy Ko & Sam Kim - NAIT Badminton
Rodrigo Wogel - KC Futsal
Mar. 9 - 15 Sherri Bowles - NAIT Hockey
Leah Koot - RDC Volleyball
Nic Dubinsky - RDC Volleyball
Austin Smith - SAIT Hockey
Mar. 16 - 22 - Mike Piluso - NAIT Hockey
Mar. 23 - 29 Katie Roskewich - NAIT Curling -
     
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 76 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad