2015-16 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 7 -13 Shyanne Walton - CUE Soccer Jesse Fuentes - TKU Soccer
Sept. 14 - 20 Kate Griffiths - RDC Golf Cole Feth - UAA Golf
Sept. 21 - 27 Kaity Letwiniuk - MHC Soccer Rodrigo Wogel - KC Soccer
Sept. 28 - Oct. 4 Elizabeth Stewart - GMU Golf
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC X-C Running
Pedro Bianchi - KC Soccer
Braxton Fox - UAA Golf
Oct. 5 - 11 Michelle Pochapsky - GMU Hockey Kirby Halcrow - PC Hockey
Oct. 12 - 18 Kate Griffiths - RDC Golf
Cameo Mckerlie - LAKE Basketball
Ali Raza - STMU Basketball
Oct. 19 - 25 Alex Frisk - RDC Hockey Corey Kosloski - UAA Hockey
Oct. 26 - Nov. 1 Naomi Jardine - OC Volleyball
Kayla Michaels - NAIT Soccer
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC X-C Running
Connor McLaughlin - UAA Hockey
Angel Goldson - KC Soccer
Alex Harding - LETH X-C Running
Nov. 2 - 8 Melanie Thera - OC Basketball Matt Guinto - STMU Basketball
Nov. 9 - 15 Kailey Harder - NAIT Soccer
Samantha Zacharias - BC Volleyball
Justin Makasiar - SAIT Basketball
Nov. 16 - 22 Kika Greenlee - KC Basketball Trace Elson - NAIT Hockey
Nov. 23 - 29 Keri Alcorn - TKU Volleyball David Way - GMU Hockey
Jan. 4 - 10 Megan Brennan - SAIT Volleyball Sam Tu'ivai - LAKE Volleyball
Jan. 11 - 17 Michelle Laing - LAKE Volleyball Nic Dubinsky - RDC Volleyball
Jan. 18 - 24 Shea-Lynn Noyes - NAIT Basketball Nicholas Roque - NAIT Badminton
Jan. 25 - 31 Kathleen Bruce - BC Volleyball Kyler Shula - AMB Basketball
Feb. 1 - 7 Montana Romeril - STMU Basketball Chris Wray - GMU Hockey
Feb. 8 - 14 Kelsey Tymkow - RDC Volleyball Russell Grusing - SAIT Volleyball
Feb. 15 - 21 Megan Brennan - SAIT Volleyball
Takeisha Wang - CUE Badminton
Charnjot Gill - STMU Basketball
Nicholas Roque - NAIT Badminton
Feb. 22 - 28 Adrienne Maschmeyer - CUE Curling
Vanessa Trofimenkoff - GMU Indoor Track
Samantha Zacharias - BC Volleyball
Luke Brisbane - RDC Volleyball
Matt Brown - NAIT Curling
Kenton Sportak - CUE Indoor Track
Feb. 29 - Mar. 6 Linnea Henke - MHC Futsal
Torey Hill - NAIT Basketball
Kai-Li Huang & Seulbi Kim - NAIT Badminton
Rosanna Chan & Sam Kim - NAIT Badminton
Jackson Jacob - NAIT Basketball
Rodrigo Wogel - KC Futsal
Mar. 7 - 13 Emily Swier - RDC Hockey Luke Brisbane - RDC Volleyball
Tanner Dunkle - NAIT Hockey
Mar. 14 - 20 Torey Hill - NAIT Basketball Jackson Jacob - NAIT Basketball
Jordan Wood - NAIT Hockey
Mar. 21 - 27 Karynn Fory - NAIT Curling Brad Schroeder - UAA Curling

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 75 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad