2016-17 ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 6 -11 Jamie Flett - OC Soccer Alex Howells - SAIT X-C Running
Sept. 12 - 18 Emily Fedoriak - SAIT Soccer Stefan Cukovic - LAKE Soccer
Sept. 19 - 25 Jasmine Flett - OC Soccer Francis Kailondo - KC Soccer
Sept. 26 - Oct. 2 Kim De Jager - TKU Soccer
Becky Martin - MHC Golf
Barrett Belland - GMU Golf
Troy Trench - LAKE Soccer
Oct. 3 - 9 Sandy Heim - GMU Hockey Tyler Morrison - GMU Hockey
Oct. 10 - 16 Amy Whitesell - TKU Basketball Kenny Johnson - GPRC Basketball
Oct. 17 - 23 Michelle Pochapsky - GMU Hockey Hamish Hazelden - NAIT Volleyball
Oct. 24 - 30 Megan Loyns - NAIT Soccer
Rachel McKenzie - LETH X-C Running
Brittany Wells, TKU Volleyball
Jackson Jacob - NAIT Basketball
Jacques Saayman - SAIT X-C Running
Oct. 31 - Nov. 6 Emily White - RDC Basketball Tanner Dunkle - NAIT Hockey
Nov. 7 - 13 Jordanna Cota - RDC X-C Running
Alexa Tan - SAIT Basketball
Cody Bouchard - OC Basketball
Ayman Hassen - KC Soccer
Nov. 14 - 20 Rachael Smillie - CUE Badminton Imran Wadia - NAIT Badminton
Nov. 21 - 27 Chantal Ricker - GMU Hockey Wyatt Beaver - NAIT Basketball
Nov. 28 - Dec. 4 Keri Alcorn - TKU Volleyball Kurtis Van Steenbergen - TKU Volleyball
Jan. 2 - 8 Chelsea Broadhead - OC Hockey Beau Taylor - UAA Hockey
Jan. 9 - 15 Montana Romeril - STMU Basketball Marc-Oliver Daigle - GMU Hockey
Jan. 16 - 22 Samantha Zacharias - BC Volleyball Ian Tevis - RDC Basketball
Jan. 23 - 29 Nikita Case - GMU Indoor Track Cody Richardson - LETH Basketball
Jan. 30 - Feb. 5 Sandy Heim - GMU Hockey Imran Wadia - NAIT Badminton
Feb. 6 - 12 Brianna Scott - OC Badminton Mitch Lewington - NAIT Volleyball
Feb. 13 - 19 Keri Alcorn - TKU Volleyball
Takeisha Wang - CUE Badminton
Andy Ko - NAIT Badminton
Tristan Simmonds - GPRC Volleyball
Feb. 20 - 26 Sandy Heim - GMU Hockey
Ahnika Kuse - LAKE Volleyball
Veronica Maschmeyer - CUE Curling
Regan Fathers - RDC Volleyball
Jackson Jacob - NAIT Basketball
Evan Van Amsterdam - CUE Curling
Feb. 27 - Mar. 5 Meagan Clarke - MHC Futsal
Hannah Leggatt - GMU Indoor Track
Sunder West - LETH Basketball
Alex Howells - SAIT Indoor Track
John Smith Jr. - SAIT Basketball
Rodrigo Tavares - MHC Futsal
Mar. 6 - 12 Morgan Casson - GMU Hockey
Ahnika Kuse - LAKE Volleyball
Takeisha Wang - CUE Badminton
Nicholas Roque - NAIT Badminton
Regan Fathers - RDC Volleyball
Mar. 13 - 19 Sunder West - LETH Basketball Brett Njaa - GMU Hockey
Mar. 20 - 26 Brett Day - RDC Curling Ryan Dahmer - RDC Curling

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 74 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad